Get Premium

Hegelmann Litauen vs Banga Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Lithuania · A LygaSun, 23 Aug 2026

Hegelmann Litauen

DLLLW

Sun, 23 Aug 202616:30

1 : 1

Full time

Banga

LWLDL

Pre-match win probability

26.5%Hegelmann Litauen27.3%Draw46.2%Banga

Our prediction

2 · Hegelmann Litauen

Hegelmann Litauen vs Banga listed tip from the board.

Odds1.95
Confidence46.2%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Hegelmann Litauen 26.5%
  • Draw 27.3%
  • Banga 46.2%

Season statistics

A Lyga · highlighted side is stronger

Hegelmann LitauenBanga
Goals scored (avg)
–1
Goals conceded (avg)Lower is better
–1.5

Recent form

Last matches · newest first

Hegelmann Litauen0W 0D 0L in last 0
    Banga2W 2D 4L in last 8
    • 1 NovSuduva Marijampole2 – 1BangaL
    • 25 OctBanga0 – 0ŠiauliaiD
    • 17 OctPanevėžys2 – 1BangaL
    • 19 SeptBanga2 – 0Džiugas TelšiaiW
    • 14 SeptBanga1 – 3TransINVEST VilniusL
    • 3 SeptBanga0 – 3PanevėžysL
    • 30 AugBanga0 – 0Kauno ŽalgirisD
    • 16 AugFK Zalgiris Vilnius2 – 3BangaW
    H2H
    Head to headHegelmann Litauen 2W · 3D · Banga 4W · 1.6 goals a game
    • 28 JunBanga2 – 0Hegelmann Litauen
    • 26 AprBanga2 – 1Hegelmann Litauen
    • 22 FebHegelmann Litauen0 – 2Banga
    • 5 OctHegelmann Litauen0 – 0Banga
    • 13 AugBanga0 – 1Hegelmann Litauen
    • 31 MayHegelmann Litauen2 – 0Banga
    • 1 MarBanga2 – 0Hegelmann Litauen
    • 9 NovBanga1 – 1Hegelmann Litauen
    • 29 SeptBanga0 – 0Hegelmann Litauen

    Betting markets

    Bookmaker prices with margin removed

    Goal lineOverUnder
    0.5 goals22.2% · 1.062.9% · 8
    1.5 goals18.1% · 1.36.9% · 3.4
    2.5 goals11.8% · 213.1% · 1.8
    3.5 goals6.9% · 3.418.1% · 1.3

    Both teams to score

    Yes50%
    No50%

    Double chance

    1X40.4%
    X259.6%

    Match result

    Hegelmann Litauen3.4
    Draw3.3
    Banga1.95

    Both teams to score

    Yes50% · 1.83
    No50% · 1.83

    1X

    Chance40.4%
    Odds1.8

    X2

    Chance59.6%
    Odds1.22

    Hegelmann Litauen

    Chance26.5%
    Odds3.4

    Draw

    Chance27.3%
    Odds3.3

    Banga

    Chance46.2%
    Odds1.95

    No half-time prices stored.

    No corner prices stored.

    Model comparison

    Our pick: 2 at 1.95

    Hegelmann LitauenBanga
    Recent form11%89%
    Attack50%50%
    Defence40%60%
    Goals model50%50%
    Head-to-head39%61%
    Overall36%64%

    Trends

    Trend · A Lyga

    Banga scored 1 per game in the last 8.

    Trend · A Lyga

    Banga conceded 1.5 per game in the last 8.

    Trend · A Lyga

    Failed to score in 3 of those 8.

    Trend · A Lyga

    Kept a clean sheet in 3 of those 8.

    Hegelmann Litauen vs Banga: prediction & preview

    Lithuania · A Lyga · Sun, 23 Aug 2026

    Hegelmann Litauen meet Banga in the Lithuania, A Lyga on 23 August 2026 at 16:30 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 1–1.

    On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Banga at 1.95. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 46.2% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

    The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Under 2.5 (1.8, about 52.6% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on Yes at 1.83.

    Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

    Hegelmann Litauen vs Banga FAQs

    4 questions

    What time is the Hegelmann Litauen vs Banga match?

    Kickoff is 16:30 on 23 August 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

    What are the safest picks for Hegelmann Litauen vs Banga?

    Banga is the safest-priced 1X2 pick at 1.95. The margin-adjusted share is about 46.2%.

    What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

    Over 2.5 is 2 and under 2.5 is 1.8.

    Do both teams score on this match?

    Both teams to score is priced at 1.83. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.