Get Premium

Hussein Dey vs RC Kouba Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Algeria · Ligue 2Sat, 3 Oct 2026

Hussein Dey

Sat, 3 Oct 202615:00

1 : 2

Full time

RC Kouba

Pre-match win probability

26.3%Hussein Dey31.1%Draw42.6%RC Kouba

Our prediction

RC Kouba

RC Kouba is the shortest 1X2 price in the stored market.

Odds2.1
Confidence42.6%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Hussein Dey 26.3%
  • Draw 31.1%
  • RC Kouba 42.6%

Season statistics

Ligue 2 · highlighted side is stronger

Hussein DeyRC Kouba

Recent form

Last matches · newest first

Hussein Dey0W 0D 0L in last 0
    RC Kouba0W 0D 0L in last 0
      H2H
      Head to headHussein Dey 1W · 2D · RC Kouba 5W · 1.8 goals a game
      • 4 AprHussein Dey0 – 1RC Kouba
      • 18 NovRC Kouba1 – 1Hussein Dey
      • 26 JanHussein Dey1 – 2RC Kouba
      • 21 SeptRC Kouba0 – 0Hussein Dey
      • 4 MayHussein Dey1 – 2RC Kouba
      • 5 JanRC Kouba1 – 0Hussein Dey
      • 17 FebHussein Dey1 – 0RC Kouba
      • 8 OctRC Kouba2 – 1Hussein Dey

      Betting markets

      Bookmaker prices with margin removed

      Goal lineOverUnder
      2.5 goals35.5% · 2.6264.5% · 1.44

      Double chance

      1X43.9%
      X256.1%

      Match result

      Hussein Dey3.4
      Draw2.88
      RC Kouba2.1

      No BTTS prices stored.

      1X

      Chance43.9%
      Odds1.6

      X2

      Chance56.1%
      Odds1.25

      Hussein Dey

      Chance26.3%
      Odds3.4

      Draw

      Chance31.1%
      Odds2.88

      RC Kouba

      Chance42.6%
      Odds2.1

      No half-time prices stored.

      No corner prices stored.

      Model comparison

      Our pick: RC Kouba at 2.1

      Hussein DeyRC Kouba
      Recent form50%50%
      Attack50%50%
      Defence50%50%
      Goals model50%50%
      Head-to-head25%75%
      Overall38%62%

      Hussein Dey vs RC Kouba: prediction & preview

      Algeria · Ligue 2 · Sat, 3 Oct 2026

      Hussein Dey meet RC Kouba in the Algeria, Ligue 2 on 3 October 2026 at 15:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 1–2.

      On the 1X2 market the shortest price is RC Kouba at 2.1. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 42.6% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

      The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Under 2.5 (1.44, about 64.5% after the margin).

      Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

      Hussein Dey vs RC Kouba FAQs

      4 questions

      What time is the Hussein Dey vs RC Kouba match?

      Kickoff is 15:00 on 3 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

      What are the safest picks for Hussein Dey vs RC Kouba?

      RC Kouba is the safest-priced 1X2 pick at 2.1. The margin-adjusted share is about 42.6%.

      What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

      Over 2.5 is 2.62 and under 2.5 is 1.44.

      Do both teams score on this match?

      A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.