Get Premium

Independiente Medellín W vs América de Cali W Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Independiente Medellín W

LWLLL

Thu, 20 Aug 202621:00

0 : 3

Full time

América de Cali W

WDLWW

Pre-match win probability

20%Independiente Medellín W28.1%Draw51.9%América de Cali W

Our prediction

2 · Independiente Medellín W

Independiente Medellín W vs América de Cali W listed tip from the board.

Odds1.73
Confidence51.9%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Independiente Medellín W 20%
  • Draw 28.1%
  • América de Cali W 51.9%

Season statistics

Liga Femenina · 9 matches each · highlighted side is stronger

Independiente Medellín WAmérica de Cali W
Goals scored (avg)
1.31.9
Goals conceded (avg)Lower is better
1.40.8

Recent form

Last matches · newest first

Independiente Medellín W3W 0D 6L in last 9
  • 31 JulFortaleza W1 – 0Independiente Medellín WL
  • 24 JulIndependiente Medellín W1 – 3Atlético Nacional WL
  • 4 JunMillonarios W3 – 1Independiente Medellín WL
  • 24 MayIndependiente Medellín W2 – 0Orsomarso WW
  • 17 MaySanta Fe W2 – 0Independiente Medellín WL
  • 10 MayIndependiente Medellín W3 – 0Atlético Bucaramanga WW
  • 1 MayAtlético Nacional W1 – 0Independiente Medellín WL
  • 28 AprIndependiente Medellín W3 – 0Once Caldas WW
  • 15 AprJunior W3 – 2Independiente Medellín WL
América de Cali W5W 1D 3L in last 9
  • 12 SeptDeportivo Cali W0 – 1América de Cali WW
  • 9 SeptAmérica de Cali W3 – 1Orsomarso WW
  • 5 SeptAmérica de Cali W0 – 1Santa Fe WL
  • 2 SeptSanta Fe W1 – 1América de Cali WD
  • 29 AugOrsomarso W0 – 2América de Cali WW
  • 26 AugAmérica de Cali W1 – 2Deportivo Cali WL
  • 3 AugAmérica de Cali W4 – 1Llaneros WW
  • 24 JulDeportivo Cali W1 – 0América de Cali WL
  • 29 MayAmérica de Cali W5 – 0Internacional Palmira WW
H2H
Head to headIndependiente Medellín W 2W · 0D · América de Cali W 4W · 3.2 goals a game
  • 12 AprAmérica de Cali W2 – 0Independiente Medellín W
  • 7 AprIndependiente Medellín W2 – 3América de Cali W
  • 20 MarAmérica de Cali W2 – 0Independiente Medellín W
  • 17 AprAmérica de Cali W1 – 2Independiente Medellín W
  • 8 AugIndependiente Medellín W0 – 1América de Cali W
  • 10 JulAmérica de Cali W2 – 4Independiente Medellín W

Betting markets

Bookmaker prices with margin removed

Goal lineOverUnder
2.5 goals41.9% · 2.2558.1% · 1.62

Double chance

1X39%
X261%

Match result

Independiente Medellín W4.5
Draw3.2
América de Cali W1.73

No BTTS prices stored.

1X

Chance39%
Odds1.83

X2

Chance61%
Odds1.17

Independiente Medellín W

Chance20%
Odds4.5

Draw

Chance28.1%
Odds3.2

América de Cali W

Chance51.9%
Odds1.73

No half-time prices stored.

No corner prices stored.

Model comparison

Our pick: 2 at 1.73

Independiente Medellín WAmérica de Cali W
Recent form36%64%
Attack41%59%
Defence42%58%
Goals model41%59%
Head-to-head33%67%
Overall28%72%

Trends

Trend · Liga Femenina

Independiente Medellín W scored 1.3 per game in the last 9.

Trend · Liga Femenina

Independiente Medellín W conceded 1.4 per game in the last 9.

Trend · Liga Femenina

Failed to score in 3 of those 9.

Trend · Liga Femenina

Kept a clean sheet in 3 of those 9.

Independiente Medellín W vs América de Cali W: prediction & preview

Colombia · Liga Femenina · Thu, 20 Aug 2026

Independiente Medellín W meet América de Cali W in the Colombia, Liga Femenina on 20 August 2026 at 21:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 0–3.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is América de Cali W at 1.73. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 51.9% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Under 2.5 (1.62, about 58.1% after the margin).

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Independiente Medellín W vs América de Cali W FAQs

4 questions

What time is the Independiente Medellín W vs América de Cali W match?

Kickoff is 21:00 on 20 August 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

What are the safest picks for Independiente Medellín W vs América de Cali W?

América de Cali W is the safest-priced 1X2 pick at 1.73. The margin-adjusted share is about 51.9%.

What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

Over 2.5 is 2.25 and under 2.5 is 1.62.

Do both teams score on this match?

A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.