Get Premium

Inter Miami II vs Crown Legacy Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

USA · MLS Next ProSat, 8 Aug 2026

Inter Miami II

8th in table · 15 pts

Sat, 8 Aug 202600:00

0 : 2

Full time

Crown Legacy

1st in table · 58 pts

Pre-match win probability

20.6%Inter Miami II19.8%Draw59.5%Crown Legacy

Our prediction

Crown Legacy

Crown Legacy is the shortest 1X2 price in the stored market.

Odds1.5
Confidence59.5%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Inter Miami II 20.6%
  • Draw 19.8%
  • Crown Legacy 59.5%

Season statistics

MLS Next Pro · highlighted side is stronger

Inter Miami IICrown Legacy
Wins
420
Played
2828

Recent form

Last matches · newest first

Inter Miami II0W 0D 0L in last 0
    Crown Legacy0W 0D 0L in last 0
      H2H
      Head to headInter Miami II 1W · 0D · Crown Legacy 8W · 4.9 goals a game
      • 18 MayInter Miami II1 – 5Crown Legacy
      • 16 MarCrown Legacy3 – 0Inter Miami II
      • 23 AugCrown Legacy6 – 0Inter Miami II
      • 14 JulInter Miami II3 – 4Crown Legacy
      • 10 MayCrown Legacy4 – 2Inter Miami II
      • 29 SeptInter Miami II2 – 5Crown Legacy
      • 1 SeptCrown Legacy4 – 0Inter Miami II
      • 28 JulInter Miami II2 – 0Crown Legacy
      • 19 AugInter Miami II1 – 2Crown Legacy

      Betting markets

      Bookmaker prices with margin removed

      Goal lineOverUnder
      2.5 goals68.8% · 1.3631.2% · 3

      Double chance

      1X33.1%
      X266.9%

      Match result

      Inter Miami II4.33
      Draw4.5
      Crown Legacy1.5

      No BTTS prices stored.

      1X

      Chance33.1%
      Odds2.3

      X2

      Chance66.9%
      Odds1.14

      Inter Miami II

      Chance20.6%
      Odds4.33

      Draw

      Chance19.8%
      Odds4.5

      Crown Legacy

      Chance59.5%
      Odds1.5

      No half-time prices stored.

      No corner prices stored.

      Model comparison

      Our pick: Crown Legacy at 1.5

      Inter Miami IICrown Legacy
      Recent form50%50%
      Attack50%50%
      Defence50%50%
      Goals model50%50%
      Head-to-head11%89%
      Overall26%74%

      Inter Miami II vs Crown Legacy: prediction & preview

      USA · MLS Next Pro · Sat, 8 Aug 2026

      Inter Miami II meet Crown Legacy in the USA, MLS Next Pro on 8 August 2026 at 00:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 0–2.

      On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Crown Legacy at 1.5. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 59.5% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

      The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.36, about 68.8% after the margin).

      Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

      Inter Miami II vs Crown Legacy FAQs

      4 questions

      What time is the Inter Miami II vs Crown Legacy match?

      Kickoff is 00:00 on 8 August 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

      What are the safest picks for Inter Miami II vs Crown Legacy?

      Crown Legacy is the safest-priced 1X2 pick at 1.5. The margin-adjusted share is about 59.5%.

      What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

      Over 2.5 is 1.36 and under 2.5 is 3.

      Do both teams score on this match?

      A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.