Get Premium

Inter San Carlos vs Perez Zeledon Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Inter San Carlos

7th in table · 18 pts

LWLLL

Sat, 10 Oct 202622:00

1 : 1

Full time

Perez Zeledon

10th in table · 10 pts

LLLLD

Pre-match win probability

53.6%Inter San Carlos26%Draw20.4%Perez Zeledon

Our prediction

1X · Inter San Carlos

Inter San Carlos vs Perez Zeledon listed tip from the board.

Odds1.18
Confidence53.6%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Inter San Carlos 53.6%
  • Draw 26%
  • Perez Zeledon 20.4%

Season statistics

Primera División · 9 matches each · highlighted side is stronger

Inter San CarlosPerez Zeledon
Goals scored (avg)
1.20.8
Goals conceded (avg)Lower is better
21.9
Wins
52
Played
1414

Recent form

Last matches · newest first

Inter San Carlos3W 1D 5L in last 9
  • 31 OctInter San Carlos2 – 3Escorpiones BelénL
  • 25 OctPuntarenas FC3 – 1Inter San CarlosL
  • 18 OctInter San Carlos2 – 3LD AlajuelenseL
  • 14 OctSan Carlos1 – 2Inter San CarlosW
  • 21 SeptLD Alajuelense5 – 0Inter San CarlosL
  • 13 SeptInter San Carlos1 – 1Puntarenas FCD
  • 5 SeptEscorpiones Belén0 – 2Inter San CarlosW
  • 29 AugSporting San Jose2 – 0Inter San CarlosL
  • 23 AugInter San Carlos1 – 0Deportivo SaprissaW
Perez Zeledon1W 2D 6L in last 9
  • 31 OctPerez Zeledon1 – 1Puntarenas FCD
  • 26 OctLD Alajuelense1 – 0Perez ZeledonL
  • 18 OctPerez Zeledon0 – 3CS HeredianoL
  • 15 OctPerez Zeledon1 – 4Escorpiones BelénL
  • 19 SeptPerez Zeledon1 – 2Sporting San JoseL
  • 12 SeptPerez Zeledon0 – 2San CarlosL
  • 6 SeptCS Herediano2 – 3Perez ZeledonW
  • 30 AugPerez Zeledon1 – 1LD AlajuelenseD
  • 22 AugPuntarenas FC1 – 0Perez ZeledonL
H2H
Head to headInter San Carlos 1W · 0D · Perez Zeledon 0W · 1 goals a game
  • 16 AugPerez Zeledon0 – 1Inter San Carlos

Betting markets

Bookmaker prices with margin removed

Goal lineOverUnder
0.5 goals22.7% · 1.041.8% · 13
1.5 goals19.6% · 1.25.4% · 4.33
2.5 goals14.1% · 1.6711% · 2.15
3.5 goals9% · 2.6216.4% · 1.44

Both teams to score

Yes57.6%
No42.4%

Double chance

1X62.9%
X237.1%

Match result

Inter San Carlos1.65
Draw3.4
Perez Zeledon4.33

Both teams to score

Yes57.6% · 1.62
No42.4% · 2.2

1X

Chance62.9%
Odds1.18

X2

Chance37.1%
Odds2

Inter San Carlos

Chance53.6%
Odds1.65

Draw

Chance26%
Odds3.4

Perez Zeledon

Chance20.4%
Odds4.33

No half-time prices stored.

No corner prices stored.

Model comparison

Our pick: 1X at 1.18

Inter San CarlosPerez Zeledon
Recent form67%33%
Attack60%40%
Defence48%52%
Goals model60%40%
Head-to-head100%0%
Overall72%28%

Trends

Trend · Primera División

Inter San Carlos scored 1.2 per game in the last 9.

Trend · Primera División

Inter San Carlos conceded 2 per game in the last 9.

Trend · Primera División

Failed to score in 2 of those 9.

Trend · Primera División

Kept a clean sheet in 2 of those 9.

Inter San Carlos vs Perez Zeledon: prediction & preview

Costa-Rica · Primera División · Sat, 10 Oct 2026

Inter San Carlos meet Perez Zeledon in the Costa-Rica, Primera División on 10 October 2026 at 22:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 1–1.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Inter San Carlos at 1.65. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 53.6% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.67, about 56.3% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on Yes at 1.62.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Inter San Carlos vs Perez Zeledon FAQs

4 questions

What time is the Inter San Carlos vs Perez Zeledon match?

Kickoff is 22:00 on 10 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

What are the safest picks for Inter San Carlos vs Perez Zeledon?

Inter San Carlos is the safest-priced 1X2 pick at 1.65. The margin-adjusted share is about 53.6%.

What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

Over 2.5 is 1.67 and under 2.5 is 2.15.

Do both teams score on this match?

Both teams to score is priced at 1.62. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.

Inter San Carlos vs Perez Zeledon prediction, H2H and stats