Get Premium

Jiskra Domažlice vs Motorlet Praha Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Jiskra Domažlice

DDLLW

Sat, 12 Sept 202616:00

5 : 2

Full time

Motorlet Praha

WLDWL

Pre-match win probability

57.2%Jiskra Domažlice21.4%Draw21.4%Motorlet Praha

Our prediction

X · Jiskra Domažlice

Jiskra Domažlice vs Motorlet Praha listed tip from the board.

Odds4.2
Confidence57.2%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Jiskra Domažlice 57.2%
  • Draw 21.4%
  • Motorlet Praha 21.4%

Season statistics

3. liga - CFL A · 9 matches each · highlighted side is stronger

Jiskra DomažliceMotorlet Praha
Goals scored (avg)
31.9
Goals conceded (avg)Lower is better
2.91.1

Recent form

Last matches · newest first

Jiskra Domažlice5W 2D 2L in last 9
  • 31 OctDukla Praha II2 – 3Jiskra DomažliceW
  • 24 OctJiskra Domažlice1 – 4Viktoria Plzeň IIL
  • 18 OctBohemians 1905 II7 – 2Jiskra DomažliceL
  • 10 OctJiskra Domažlice2 – 2Příbram IID
  • 4 OctAdmira Praha4 – 4Jiskra DomažliceD
  • 26 SeptJiskra Domažlice6 – 3České BudějoviceW
  • 19 SeptSlavia III0 – 2Jiskra DomažliceW
  • 5 SeptKrálův Dvůr1 – 2Jiskra DomažliceW
  • 2 SeptPovltava FA3 – 5Jiskra DomažliceW
Motorlet Praha5W 2D 2L in last 9
  • 31 OctČeské Budějovice1 – 0Motorlet PrahaL
  • 24 OctMotorlet Praha3 – 2Slavia IIIW
  • 17 OctMotorlet Praha1 – 1Sparta Praha IID
  • 10 OctKrálův Dvůr4 – 1Motorlet PrahaL
  • 3 OctMotorlet Praha3 – 0Loko VltavínW
  • 26 SeptPovltava FA0 – 2Motorlet PrahaW
  • 19 SeptMotorlet Praha1 – 1BenešovD
  • 9 SeptMotorlet Praha2 – 1Dukla Praha IIW
  • 5 SeptMotorlet Praha4 – 0Aritma PrahaW
H2H
Head to headJiskra Domažlice 4W · 2D · Motorlet Praha 3W · 2.8 goals a game
  • 25 AprMotorlet Praha1 – 0Jiskra Domažlice
  • 27 SeptJiskra Domažlice2 – 0Motorlet Praha
  • 7 MayJiskra Domažlice2 – 2Motorlet Praha
  • 16 NovMotorlet Praha2 – 0Jiskra Domažlice
  • 20 AprMotorlet Praha0 – 3Jiskra Domažlice
  • 23 SeptJiskra Domažlice4 – 0Motorlet Praha
  • 22 AprMotorlet Praha0 – 2Jiskra Domažlice
  • 24 SeptJiskra Domažlice2 – 2Motorlet Praha
  • 4 JunJiskra Domažlice1 – 2Motorlet Praha

Betting markets

Bookmaker prices with margin removed

Goal lineOverUnder
2.5 goals60.9% · 1.5339.1% · 2.38

Double chance

1X64.8%
X235.2%

Match result

Jiskra Domažlice1.57
Draw4.2
Motorlet Praha4.2

No BTTS prices stored.

1X

Chance64.8%
Odds1.17

X2

Chance35.2%
Odds2.15

Jiskra Domažlice

Chance57.2%
Odds1.57

Draw

Chance21.4%
Odds4.2

Motorlet Praha

Chance21.4%
Odds4.2

No half-time prices stored.

No corner prices stored.

Model comparison

Our pick: X at 4.2

Jiskra DomažliceMotorlet Praha
Recent form50%50%
Attack61%39%
Defence5%95%
Goals model61%39%
Head-to-head56%44%
Overall73%27%

Trends

Trend · 3. liga - CFL A

Jiskra Domažlice scored 3 per game in the last 9.

Trend · 3. liga - CFL A

Jiskra Domažlice conceded 2.9 per game in the last 9.

Trend · 3. liga - CFL A

Kept a clean sheet in 1 of those 9.

Trend · 3. liga - CFL A

Over 2.5 goals in 8 of those 9.

Jiskra Domažlice vs Motorlet Praha: prediction & preview

Czech-Republic · 3. liga - CFL A · Sat, 12 Sept 2026

Jiskra Domažlice meet Motorlet Praha in the Czech-Republic, 3. liga - CFL A on 12 September 2026 at 16:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 5–2.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Jiskra Domažlice at 1.57. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 57.2% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.53, about 60.9% after the margin).

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Jiskra Domažlice vs Motorlet Praha FAQs

4 questions

What time is the Jiskra Domažlice vs Motorlet Praha match?

Kickoff is 16:00 on 12 September 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

What are the safest picks for Jiskra Domažlice vs Motorlet Praha?

Jiskra Domažlice is the safest-priced 1X2 pick at 1.57. The margin-adjusted share is about 57.2%.

What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

Over 2.5 is 1.53 and under 2.5 is 2.38.

Do both teams score on this match?

A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.