Get Premium

Jong PSV U21 vs NAC Breda Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Jong PSV U21

11th in table · 16 pts

LDLWW

Mon, 2 Nov 202620:00

vs

Not started

NAC Breda

6th in table · 21 pts

DWWDW

Pre-match win probability

19.4%Jong PSV U2121.3%Draw59.4%NAC Breda

Our prediction

GG · Jong PSV U21

Jong PSV U21 vs NAC Breda listed tip from the board.

Odds1.40
Confidence71.4%
ResultPending
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Jong PSV U21 19.4%
  • Draw 21.3%
  • NAC Breda 59.4%

Season statistics

Eerste Divisie · 10 matches each · highlighted side is stronger

Jong PSV U21NAC Breda
Goals scored (avg)
1.92.1
Goals conceded (avg)Lower is better
1.41.6
Wins
46
Played
1212

Recent form

Last matches · newest first

Jong PSV U213W 4D 3L in last 10
  • 27 OctIpswich Town U210 – 7Jong PSV U21W
  • 23 OctFC Eindhoven1 – 2Jong PSV U21W
  • 19 OctJong PSV U210 – 1DordrechtL
  • 9 OctRoda1 – 1Jong PSV U21D
  • 19 SeptVitesse3 – 1Jong PSV U21L
  • 14 SeptJong PSV U211 – 1Jong AZD
  • 11 SeptHelmond Sport3 – 1Jong PSV U21L
  • 7 SeptJong PSV U213 – 1Den BoschW
  • 31 AugJong PSV U211 – 1Jong AjaxD
  • 28 AugWaalwijk2 – 2Jong PSV U21D
NAC Breda5W 3D 2L in last 10
  • 28 OctJOS Watergraafsmeer1 – 3NAC BredaW
  • 23 OctNAC Breda1 – 1HeraclesD
  • 16 OctHelmond Sport0 – 2NAC BredaW
  • 9 OctNAC Breda1 – 0MVVW
  • 3 OctVitesse2 – 2NAC BredaD
  • 26 SeptNAC Breda4 – 2FC EindhovenW
  • 20 SeptDe Graafschap1 – 2NAC BredaW
  • 11 SeptNAC Breda2 – 3Jong UtrechtL
  • 4 SeptWaalwijk4 – 2NAC BredaL
  • 28 AugRoda2 – 2NAC BredaD
H2H
Head to headJong PSV U21 0W · 2D · NAC Breda 7W · 2.9 goals a game
  • 28 AprNAC Breda2 – 0Jong PSV U21
  • 4 DecJong PSV U210 – 5NAC Breda
  • 6 MarJong PSV U211 – 2NAC Breda
  • 6 JanNAC Breda2 – 1Jong PSV U21
  • 25 FebNAC Breda3 – 1Jong PSV U21
  • 22 NovJong PSV U210 – 0NAC Breda
  • 18 JanJong PSV U211 – 1NAC Breda
  • 26 SeptNAC Breda2 – 1Jong PSV U21
  • 25 NovJong PSV U211 – 3NAC Breda

Betting markets

Bookmaker prices with margin removed

Goal lineOverUnder
0.5 goals23.4% · 1.011% · 23
1.5 goals21.5% · 1.13.4% · 7
2.5 goals17.8% · 1.337% · 3.4
3.5 goals12.9% · 1.8312.9% · 1.83

Both teams to score

Yes66.3%
No33.7%

Double chance

1X19.9%
1239.5%
X240.5%

Match result

Jong PSV U214.75
Draw4.33
NAC Breda1.55

Both teams to score

Yes66.3% · 1.4
No33.7% · 2.75

1X

Chance19.9%
Odds2.38

12

Chance39.5%
Odds1.2

X2

Chance40.5%
Odds1.17

Jong PSV U21

Chance19.4%
Odds4.75

Draw

Chance21.3%
Odds4.33

NAC Breda

Chance59.4%
Odds1.55

First half result

Jong PSV U2121.5% · 4.2
Draw33.4% · 2.7
NAC Breda45.1% · 2

Half goals

1st over 0.5100% · 1.18

No corner prices stored.

Model comparison

Our pick: GG at 1.40

Jong PSV U21NAC Breda
Recent form42%58%
Attack48%52%
Defence53%47%
Goals model48%52%
Head-to-head11%89%
Overall25%75%

Trends

Trend · Eerste Divisie

Jong PSV U21 scored 1.9 per game in the last 10.

Trend · Eerste Divisie

Jong PSV U21 conceded 1.4 per game in the last 10.

Trend · Eerste Divisie

Failed to score in 1 of those 10.

Trend · Eerste Divisie

Kept a clean sheet in 1 of those 10.

Jong PSV U21 vs NAC Breda: prediction & preview

Netherlands · Eerste Divisie · Mon, 2 Nov 2026

Jong PSV U21 meet NAC Breda in the Netherlands, Eerste Divisie on 2 November 2026 at 20:00 (Africa/Lagos). The numbers below are pre-match prices and team rates. They describe the match. They do not promise a result.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is NAC Breda at 1.55. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 59.4% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.33, about 71.9% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on Yes at 1.4. The both-teams-to-score potential is 58%.

Jong PSV U21 are listed at 10 points per game. NAC Breda are listed at 45 points per game. Points per game is a season rate. It does not include late team news, so treat it as context next to the prices.

Jong PSV U21 vs NAC Breda FAQs

4 questions

What time is the Jong PSV U21 vs NAC Breda match?

Kickoff is 20:00 on 2 November 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

What are the safest picks for Jong PSV U21 vs NAC Breda?

NAC Breda is the safest-priced 1X2 pick at 1.55. The margin-adjusted share is about 59.4%.

What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

Over 2.5 is 1.33 and under 2.5 is 3.4.

Do both teams score on this match?

Both teams to score is priced at 1.4. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.