Get Premium

Jong Utrecht vs Roda Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Jong Utrecht

20th in table · 7 pts

WWLLL

Mon, 19 Oct 202619:00

1 : 2

Full time

Roda

4th in table · 25 pts

LDWWW

Pre-match win probability

26.9%Jong Utrecht24.8%Draw48.3%Roda

Our prediction

Roda

Roda is the shortest 1X2 price in the stored market.

Odds1.95
Confidence48.3%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Jong Utrecht 26.9%
  • Draw 24.8%
  • Roda 48.3%

Season statistics

Eerste Divisie · 9 matches each · highlighted side is stronger

Jong UtrechtRoda
Goals scored (avg)
1.81.2
Goals conceded (avg)Lower is better
2.70.8
Wins
27
Played
1213

Recent form

Last matches · newest first

Jong Utrecht2W 1D 6L in last 9
  • 23 OctFC Volendam6 – 2Jong UtrechtL
  • 9 OctDe Graafschap2 – 1Jong UtrechtL
  • 18 SeptJong Utrecht1 – 3VVV VenloL
  • 14 SeptJong Utrecht6 – 1Jong AjaxW
  • 11 SeptNAC Breda2 – 3Jong UtrechtW
  • 7 SeptJong Utrecht0 – 0FC EindhovenD
  • 31 AugJong AZ2 – 1Jong UtrechtL
  • 28 AugFC OSS2 – 1Jong UtrechtL
  • 24 AugJong Utrecht1 – 6HeraclesL
Roda5W 3D 1L in last 9
  • 30 OctRoda2 – 1Jong AZW
  • 27 OctRoda1 – 0De GraafschapW
  • 23 OctAlmere City FC2 – 3RodaW
  • 9 OctRoda1 – 1Jong PSV U21D
  • 4 OctVVV Venlo2 – 0RodaL
  • 26 SeptRoda2 – 0WaalwijkW
  • 18 SeptJong Ajax0 – 0RodaD
  • 12 SeptRoda1 – 0VitesseW
  • 6 SeptMVV1 – 1RodaD
H2H
Head to headNo previous meetings found between these sides.

Betting markets

Bookmaker prices with margin removed

Goal lineOverUnder
0.5 goals23.2% · 1.021.4% · 17
1.5 goals20.2% · 1.174.7% · 5
2.5 goals15.1% · 1.5710.1% · 2.35
3.5 goals9.9% · 2.3815.5% · 1.53

Both teams to score

Yes58.9%
No41.1%

Double chance

1X37.9%
X262.1%

Match result

Jong Utrecht3.5
Draw3.8
Roda1.95

Both teams to score

Yes58.9% · 1.57
No41.1% · 2.25

1X

Chance37.9%
Odds2

X2

Chance62.1%
Odds1.22

Jong Utrecht

Chance26.9%
Odds3.5

Draw

Chance24.8%
Odds3.8

Roda

Chance48.3%
Odds1.95

No half-time prices stored.

No corner prices stored.

Model comparison

Our pick: Roda at 1.95

Jong UtrechtRoda
Recent form28%72%
Attack60%40%
Defence12%88%
Goals model60%40%
Overall36%64%

Trends

Trend · Eerste Divisie

Jong Utrecht scored 1.8 per game in the last 9.

Trend · Eerste Divisie

Jong Utrecht conceded 2.7 per game in the last 9.

Trend · Eerste Divisie

Failed to score in 1 of those 9.

Trend · Eerste Divisie

Kept a clean sheet in 1 of those 9.

Jong Utrecht vs Roda: prediction & preview

Netherlands · Eerste Divisie · Mon, 19 Oct 2026

Jong Utrecht meet Roda in the Netherlands, Eerste Divisie on 19 October 2026 at 19:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 1–2.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Roda at 1.95. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 48.3% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.57, about 59.9% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on Yes at 1.57.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Jong Utrecht vs Roda FAQs

4 questions

What time is the Jong Utrecht vs Roda match?

Kickoff is 19:00 on 19 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

What are the safest picks for Jong Utrecht vs Roda?

Roda is the safest-priced 1X2 pick at 1.95. The margin-adjusted share is about 48.3%.

What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

Over 2.5 is 1.57 and under 2.5 is 2.35.

Do both teams score on this match?

Both teams to score is priced at 1.57. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.