Get Premium

Kauno Žalgiris vs Brann Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Kauno Žalgiris

36th in table · 0 pts

WLWDW

Thu, 22 Oct 202617:45

1 : 4

Full time

Brann

3rd in table · 6 pts

LWLLW

Pre-match win probability

18.8%Kauno Žalgiris26.9%Draw54.3%Brann

Our prediction

12 · Kauno Žalgiris

Kauno Žalgiris vs Brann listed tip from the board.

Odds1.73
Confidence54.3%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Kauno Žalgiris 18.8%
  • Draw 26.9%
  • Brann 54.3%

Season statistics

UEFA Europa Conference League · 9 matches each · highlighted side is stronger

Kauno ŽalgirisBrann
Goals scored (avg)
2–
Goals conceded (avg)Lower is better
1–
Wins
02
Played
22

Recent form

Last matches · newest first

Kauno Žalgiris6W 1D 2L in last 9
  • 31 OctHegelmann Litauen1 – 4Kauno ŽalgirisW
  • 26 OctKauno Žalgiris0 – 0FK Zalgiris VilniusD
  • 19 OctSuduva Marijampole0 – 1Kauno ŽalgirisW
  • 15 OctBrighton4 – 0Kauno ŽalgirisL
  • 11 OctMinija0 – 3Kauno ŽalgirisW
  • 20 SeptŠiauliai0 – 2Kauno ŽalgirisW
  • 16 SeptFK Zalgiris Vilnius3 – 2Kauno ŽalgirisL
  • 13 SeptPanevėžys0 – 1Kauno ŽalgirisW
  • 9 SeptKauno Žalgiris5 – 1Suduva MarijampoleW
Brann0W 0D 0L in last 0
    H2H
    Head to headNo previous meetings found between these sides.

    Betting markets

    Bookmaker prices with margin removed

    Goal lineOverUnder
    0.5 goals22.9% · 1.031.6% · 15
    1.5 goals19.6% · 1.25.4% · 4.33
    2.5 goals14.1% · 1.6711% · 2.15
    3.5 goals9% · 2.6216.4% · 1.44

    Both teams to score

    Yes55.7%
    No44.3%

    Double chance

    1X36%
    X264%

    Match result

    Kauno Žalgiris5
    Draw3.5
    Brann1.73

    Both teams to score

    Yes55.7% · 1.67
    No44.3% · 2.1

    1X

    Chance36%
    Odds2.1

    X2

    Chance64%
    Odds1.18

    Kauno Žalgiris

    Chance18.8%
    Odds5

    Draw

    Chance26.9%
    Odds3.5

    Brann

    Chance54.3%
    Odds1.73

    No half-time prices stored.

    No corner prices stored.

    Model comparison

    Our pick: 12 at 1.73

    Kauno ŽalgirisBrann
    Recent form95%5%
    Attack67%33%
    Defence67%33%
    Goals model67%33%
    Overall26%74%

    Trends

    Trend · UEFA Europa Conference League

    Kauno Žalgiris scored 2 per game in the last 9.

    Trend · UEFA Europa Conference League

    Kauno Žalgiris conceded 1 per game in the last 9.

    Trend · UEFA Europa Conference League

    Failed to score in 2 of those 9.

    Trend · UEFA Europa Conference League

    Kept a clean sheet in 5 of those 9.

    Kauno Žalgiris vs Brann: prediction & preview

    World · UEFA Europa Conference League · Thu, 22 Oct 2026

    Kauno Žalgiris meet Brann in the World, UEFA Europa Conference League on 22 October 2026 at 17:45 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 1–4.

    On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Brann at 1.73. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 54.3% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

    The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.67, about 56.3% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on Yes at 1.67.

    Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

    Kauno Žalgiris vs Brann FAQs

    4 questions

    What time is the Kauno Žalgiris vs Brann match?

    Kickoff is 17:45 on 22 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

    What are the safest picks for Kauno Žalgiris vs Brann?

    Brann is the safest-priced 1X2 pick at 1.73. The margin-adjusted share is about 54.3%.

    What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

    Over 2.5 is 1.67 and under 2.5 is 2.15.

    Do both teams score on this match?

    Both teams to score is priced at 1.67. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.