Get Premium

Kettering Town vs Leiston Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Kettering Town

7th in table · 25 pts

DLWWL

Tue, 20 Oct 202619:45

4 : 0

Full time

Leiston

15th in table · 15 pts

WDLWL

Pre-match win probability

53.5%Kettering Town23.5%Draw22.9%Leiston

Our prediction

1 · Kettering Town

Kettering Town vs Leiston listed tip from the board.

Odds1.67
Confidence53.5%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Kettering Town 53.5%
  • Draw 23.5%
  • Leiston 22.9%

Season statistics

Non League Premier - Southern Central · 9 matches each · highlighted side is stronger

Kettering TownLeiston
Goals scored (avg)
2.61.4
Goals conceded (avg)Lower is better
22
Wins
74
Played
1413

Recent form

Last matches · newest first

Kettering Town4W 1D 4L in last 9
  • 31 OctStourbridge4 – 1Kettering TownL
  • 27 OctKettering Town3 – 2Rushall OlympicW
  • 24 OctKettering Town6 – 2QuornW
  • 13 OctBromsgrove Sporting2 – 1Kettering TownL
  • 10 OctKettering Town1 – 1Halesowen TownD
  • 3 OctKettering Town1 – 3Worcester CityL
  • 29 SeptKettering Town4 – 1Anstey NomadsW
  • 26 SeptMatlock Town0 – 4Kettering TownW
  • 22 SeptRushall Olympic3 – 2Kettering TownL
Leiston3W 1D 5L in last 9
  • 31 OctLeiston1 – 3AlvechurchL
  • 27 OctPeterborough Sports2 – 5LeistonW
  • 17 OctLeiston0 – 3Guiseley AFCL
  • 10 OctRacing Club Warwick0 – 0LeistonD
  • 3 OctLeiston3 – 1Coventry UnitedW
  • 29 SeptReal Bedford3 – 2LeistonL
  • 26 SeptLeiston0 – 3DartfordL
  • 22 SeptLeiston0 – 2Peterborough SportsL
  • 19 SeptHitchin Town1 – 2LeistonW
H2H
Head to headKettering Town 4W · 1D · Leiston 1W · 3.2 goals a game
  • 10 JanLeiston4 – 1Kettering Town
  • 12 AugKettering Town3 – 0Leiston
  • 1 MarLeiston0 – 2Kettering Town
  • 23 NovKettering Town2 – 1Leiston
  • 9 AprKettering Town2 – 2Leiston
  • 24 OctLeiston0 – 2Kettering Town

Betting markets

Bookmaker prices with margin removed

Goal lineOverUnder
2.5 goals58.1% · 1.6241.9% · 2.25

Double chance

1X61%
X239%

Match result

Kettering Town1.67
Draw3.8
Leiston3.9

No BTTS prices stored.

1X

Chance61%
Odds1.22

X2

Chance39%
Odds1.91

Kettering Town

Chance53.5%
Odds1.67

Draw

Chance23.5%
Odds3.8

Leiston

Chance22.9%
Odds3.9

No half-time prices stored.

No corner prices stored.

Model comparison

Our pick: 1 at 1.67

Kettering TownLeiston
Recent form57%43%
Attack65%35%
Defence50%50%
Goals model65%35%
Head-to-head75%25%
Overall70%30%

Trends

Trend · Non League Premier - Southern Central

Kettering Town scored 2.6 per game in the last 9.

Trend · Non League Premier - Southern Central

Kettering Town conceded 2 per game in the last 9.

Trend · Non League Premier - Southern Central

Kept a clean sheet in 1 of those 9.

Trend · Non League Premier - Southern Central

Over 2.5 goals in 8 of those 9.

Kettering Town vs Leiston: prediction & preview

England · Non League Premier - Southern Central · Tue, 20 Oct 2026

Kettering Town meet Leiston in the England, Non League Premier - Southern Central on 20 October 2026 at 19:45 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 4–0.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Kettering Town at 1.67. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 53.5% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.62, about 58.1% after the margin).

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Kettering Town vs Leiston FAQs

4 questions

What time is the Kettering Town vs Leiston match?

Kickoff is 19:45 on 20 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

What are the safest picks for Kettering Town vs Leiston?

Kettering Town is the safest-priced 1X2 pick at 1.67. The margin-adjusted share is about 53.5%.

What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

Over 2.5 is 1.62 and under 2.5 is 2.25.

Do both teams score on this match?

A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.