Get Premium

Knokke vs Merelbeke Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Knokke

LWDLW

Sun, 18 Oct 202614:00

0 : 3

Full time

Merelbeke

LDDLW

Pre-match win probability

46.1%Knokke25%Draw29%Merelbeke

Our prediction

1X · Knokke

Knokke vs Merelbeke listed tip from the board.

Odds1.28
Confidence46.1%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Knokke 46.1%
  • Draw 25%
  • Merelbeke 29%

Season statistics

First Amateur Division · highlighted side is stronger

KnokkeMerelbeke

Recent form

Last matches · newest first

Knokke0W 0D 0L in last 0
    Merelbeke0W 0D 0L in last 0
      H2H
      Head to headKnokke 6W · 1D · Merelbeke 0W · 3.1 goals a game
      • 8 FebMerelbeke2 – 3Knokke
      • 30 NovKnokke2 – 0Merelbeke
      • 30 MarKnokke3 – 2Merelbeke
      • 12 OctMerelbeke1 – 1Knokke
      • 26 AugKnokke3 – 0Merelbeke
      • 19 JanMerelbeke0 – 2Knokke
      • 22 SeptKnokke3 – 0Merelbeke

      Betting markets

      Bookmaker prices with margin removed

      Goal lineOverUnder
      2.5 goals59.9% · 1.5740.1% · 2.35

      Double chance

      1X57%
      X243%

      Match result

      Knokke1.95
      Draw3.6
      Merelbeke3.1

      No BTTS prices stored.

      1X

      Chance57%
      Odds1.28

      X2

      Chance43%
      Odds1.7

      Knokke

      Chance46.1%
      Odds1.95

      Draw

      Chance25%
      Odds3.6

      Merelbeke

      Chance29%
      Odds3.1

      No half-time prices stored.

      No corner prices stored.

      Model comparison

      Our pick: 1X at 1.28

      KnokkeMerelbeke
      Recent form50%50%
      Attack50%50%
      Defence50%50%
      Goals model50%50%
      Head-to-head93%7%
      Overall61%39%

      Knokke vs Merelbeke: prediction & preview

      Belgium · First Amateur Division · Sun, 18 Oct 2026

      Knokke meet Merelbeke in the Belgium, First Amateur Division on 18 October 2026 at 14:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 0–3.

      On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Knokke at 1.95. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 46.1% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

      The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.57, about 59.9% after the margin).

      Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

      Knokke vs Merelbeke FAQs

      4 questions

      What time is the Knokke vs Merelbeke match?

      Kickoff is 14:00 on 18 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

      What are the safest picks for Knokke vs Merelbeke?

      Knokke is the safest-priced 1X2 pick at 1.95. The margin-adjusted share is about 46.1%.

      What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

      Over 2.5 is 1.57 and under 2.5 is 2.35.

      Do both teams score on this match?

      A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.