Get Premium

Kochi United vs Roasso Kumamoto Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Japan · J3 LeagueSun, 30 Aug 2026

Kochi United

20th in table · 6 pts

LLLDL

Sun, 30 Aug 202611:00

0 : 2

Full time

Roasso Kumamoto

7th in table · 24 pts

LWWWD

Pre-match win probability

38.1%Kochi United28.3%Draw33.6%Roasso Kumamoto

Our prediction

1X · Kochi United

Kochi United vs Roasso Kumamoto listed tip from the board.

Odds1.36
Confidence38.1%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Kochi United 38.1%
  • Draw 28.3%
  • Roasso Kumamoto 33.6%

Season statistics

J3 League · 10 matches each · highlighted side is stronger

Kochi UnitedRoasso Kumamoto
Goals scored (avg)
0.41.2
Goals conceded (avg)Lower is better
20.6
Wins
16
Played
1414

Recent form

Last matches · newest first

Kochi United0W 2D 8L in last 10
  • 31 OctKochi United1 – 3SagamiharaL
  • 25 OctGainare Tottori0 – 0Kochi UnitedD
  • 21 OctKagoshima United3 – 1Kochi UnitedL
  • 18 OctRenofa Yamaguchi2 – 0Kochi UnitedL
  • 10 OctKochi United1 – 3Parceiro NaganoL
  • 3 OctKitakyushu2 – 0Kochi UnitedL
  • 26 SeptKochi United0 – 4OsakaL
  • 19 SeptThespakusatsu Gunma1 – 0Kochi UnitedL
  • 13 SeptKochi United1 – 1KanazawaD
  • 9 SeptKochi United0 – 1V-varen NagasakiL
Roasso Kumamoto5W 3D 2L in last 10
  • 31 OctKagoshima United1 – 1Roasso KumamotoD
  • 25 OctRoasso Kumamoto2 – 1FC GifuW
  • 21 OctRoasso Kumamoto3 – 0Gainare TottoriW
  • 18 OctKamatamare Sanuki0 – 3Roasso KumamotoW
  • 11 OctRoasso Kumamoto0 – 2Ehime FCL
  • 2 OctBiwako Shiga0 – 0Roasso KumamotoD
  • 29 SeptRoasso Kumamoto0 – 1Kawasaki FrontaleL
  • 26 SeptThespakusatsu Gunma0 – 1Roasso KumamotoW
  • 18 SeptRoasso Kumamoto0 – 0Matsumoto YamagaD
  • 12 SeptFukushima United1 – 2Roasso KumamotoW
H2H
Head to headNo previous meetings found between these sides.

Betting markets

Bookmaker prices with margin removed

Goal lineOverUnder
2.5 goals44.7% · 2.155.3% · 1.7

Double chance

1X52.4%
X247.6%

Match result

Kochi United2.38
Draw3.2
Roasso Kumamoto2.7

No BTTS prices stored.

1X

Chance52.4%
Odds1.36

X2

Chance47.6%
Odds1.5

Kochi United

Chance38.1%
Odds2.38

Draw

Chance28.3%
Odds3.2

Roasso Kumamoto

Chance33.6%
Odds2.7

No half-time prices stored.

No corner prices stored.

Model comparison

Our pick: 1X at 1.36

Kochi UnitedRoasso Kumamoto
Recent form10%90%
Attack25%75%
Defence29%71%
Goals model25%75%
Overall53%47%

Trends

Trend · J3 League

Kochi United scored 0.4 per game in the last 10.

Trend · J3 League

Kochi United conceded 2 per game in the last 10.

Trend · J3 League

Failed to score in 6 of those 10.

Trend · J3 League

Kept a clean sheet in 1 of those 10.

Kochi United vs Roasso Kumamoto: prediction & preview

Japan · J3 League · Sun, 30 Aug 2026

Kochi United meet Roasso Kumamoto in the Japan, J3 League on 30 August 2026 at 11:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 0–2.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Kochi United at 2.38. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 38.1% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Under 2.5 (1.7, about 55.3% after the margin).

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Kochi United vs Roasso Kumamoto FAQs

4 questions

What time is the Kochi United vs Roasso Kumamoto match?

Kickoff is 11:00 on 30 August 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

What are the safest picks for Kochi United vs Roasso Kumamoto?

Kochi United is the safest-priced 1X2 pick at 2.38. The margin-adjusted share is about 38.1%.

What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

Over 2.5 is 2.1 and under 2.5 is 1.7.

Do both teams score on this match?

A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.