Get Premium

Kolding IF vs FC Fredericia Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Denmark · 1. DivisionSat, 12 Sept 2026

Kolding IF

6th in table · 15 pts

WDWLW

Sat, 12 Sept 202617:30

0 : 0

Full time

FC Fredericia

2nd in table · 23 pts

DWWLW

Pre-match win probability

25.8%Kolding IF23.9%Draw50.3%FC Fredericia

Our prediction

X · Kolding IF

Kolding IF vs FC Fredericia listed tip from the board.

Odds3.9
Confidence50.3%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Kolding IF 25.8%
  • Draw 23.9%
  • FC Fredericia 50.3%

Season statistics

1. Division · 9 matches each · highlighted side is stronger

Kolding IFFC Fredericia
Goals scored (avg)
1.81.6
Goals conceded (avg)Lower is better
1.71
Wins
36
Played
1313

Recent form

Last matches · newest first

Kolding IF4W 2D 3L in last 9
  • 31 OctKolding IF3 – 2HB KogeW
  • 24 OctAB Copenhagen1 – 0Kolding IFL
  • 16 OctKolding IF2 – 1Vendsyssel FFW
  • 10 OctHobro1 – 1Kolding IFD
  • 2 OctKolding IF5 – 4OdenseW
  • 18 SeptKolding IF1 – 1HillerødD
  • 9 SeptKolding IF1 – 2OdenseL
  • 6 SeptAarhus Fremad2 – 1Kolding IFL
  • 29 AugKolding IF2 – 1AB CopenhagenW
FC Fredericia4W 2D 3L in last 9
  • 31 OctFC Fredericia3 – 1AB CopenhagenW
  • 24 OctEsbjerg2 – 1FC FredericiaL
  • 17 OctFC Fredericia3 – 0HobroW
  • 10 OctHillerød0 – 2FC FredericiaW
  • 20 SeptFC Fredericia2 – 2VejleD
  • 5 SeptFC Fredericia1 – 0EsbjergW
  • 30 AugHvidovre2 – 1FC FredericiaL
  • 26 AugFC Fredericia1 – 2OdenseL
  • 21 AugFC Fredericia0 – 0Aarhus FremadD
H2H
Head to headKolding IF 3W · 0D · FC Fredericia 6W · 2 goals a game
  • 23 MayFC Fredericia2 – 0Kolding IF
  • 29 MarKolding IF0 – 1FC Fredericia
  • 24 NovFC Fredericia1 – 0Kolding IF
  • 2 AugKolding IF1 – 0FC Fredericia
  • 12 MayFC Fredericia0 – 1Kolding IF
  • 6 AprKolding IF4 – 0FC Fredericia
  • 5 NovFC Fredericia1 – 0Kolding IF
  • 22 SeptKolding IF1 – 2FC Fredericia
  • 25 NovKolding IF1 – 3FC Fredericia

Betting markets

Bookmaker prices with margin removed

Goal lineOverUnder
0.5 goals22.9% · 1.031.6% · 15
1.5 goals20% · 1.185.2% · 4.5
2.5 goals14.8% · 1.610.3% · 2.3
3.5 goals9.4% · 2.515.7% · 1.5

Both teams to score

Yes58.9%
No41.1%

Double chance

1X40.1%
X259.9%

Match result

Kolding IF3.6
Draw3.9
FC Fredericia1.85

Both teams to score

Yes58.9% · 1.57
No41.1% · 2.25

1X

Chance40.1%
Odds1.91

X2

Chance59.9%
Odds1.28

Kolding IF

Chance25.8%
Odds3.6

Draw

Chance23.9%
Odds3.9

FC Fredericia

Chance50.3%
Odds1.85

No half-time prices stored.

No corner prices stored.

Model comparison

Our pick: X at 3.9

Kolding IFFC Fredericia
Recent form50%50%
Attack53%47%
Defence39%61%
Goals model53%47%
Head-to-head33%67%
Overall34%66%

Trends

Trend · 1. Division

Kolding IF scored 1.8 per game in the last 9.

Trend · 1. Division

Kolding IF conceded 1.7 per game in the last 9.

Trend · 1. Division

Failed to score in 1 of those 9.

Trend · 1. Division

Over 2.5 goals in 6 of those 9.

Kolding IF vs FC Fredericia: prediction & preview

Denmark · 1. Division · Sat, 12 Sept 2026

Kolding IF meet FC Fredericia in the Denmark, 1. Division on 12 September 2026 at 17:30 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 0–0.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is FC Fredericia at 1.85. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 50.3% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.6, about 59% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on Yes at 1.57.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Kolding IF vs FC Fredericia FAQs

4 questions

What time is the Kolding IF vs FC Fredericia match?

Kickoff is 17:30 on 12 September 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

What are the safest picks for Kolding IF vs FC Fredericia?

FC Fredericia is the safest-priced 1X2 pick at 1.85. The margin-adjusted share is about 50.3%.

What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

Over 2.5 is 1.6 and under 2.5 is 2.3.

Do both teams score on this match?

Both teams to score is priced at 1.57. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.