Get Premium

Korona Kielce vs Gornik Zabrze Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Poland · EkstraklasaTue, 15 Sept 2026

Korona Kielce

10th in table · 18 pts

LLLWL

Tue, 15 Sept 202619:30

0 : 2

Full time

Gornik Zabrze

2nd in table · 28 pts

WDDDD

Pre-match win probability

36%Korona Kielce27.7%Draw36.3%Gornik Zabrze

Our prediction

X2 · Korona Kielce

Korona Kielce vs Gornik Zabrze listed tip from the board.

Odds1.44
Confidence36.3%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Korona Kielce 36%
  • Draw 27.7%
  • Gornik Zabrze 36.3%

Season statistics

Ekstraklasa · 9 matches each · highlighted side is stronger

Korona KielceGornik Zabrze
Goals scored (avg)
1.20.9
Goals conceded (avg)Lower is better
2.10.7
Wins
58
Played
1213

Recent form

Last matches · newest first

Korona Kielce4W 1D 4L in last 9
  • 29 OctPolonia Warszawa2 – 1Korona KielceL
  • 24 OctKorona Kielce1 – 0GKS KatowiceW
  • 18 OctLech Poznan6 – 1Korona KielceL
  • 11 OctPogon Szczecin2 – 0Korona KielceL
  • 3 OctLegia Warszawa5 – 1Korona KielceL
  • 19 SeptKorona Kielce3 – 2Raków CzęstochowaW
  • 12 SeptSlask Wroclaw1 – 2Korona KielceW
  • 5 SeptKorona Kielce1 – 1Wisla KrakowD
  • 2 SeptWidzew Łódź0 – 1Korona KielceW
Gornik Zabrze3W 5D 1L in last 9
  • 30 OctGornik Zabrze0 – 0Legia WarszawaD
  • 27 OctPiast Gliwice0 – 0Gornik ZabrzeD
  • 23 OctWidzew Łódź1 – 1Gornik ZabrzeD
  • 18 OctGornik Zabrze1 – 1Piast GliwiceD
  • 10 OctJagiellonia1 – 3Gornik ZabrzeW
  • 2 OctGornik Zabrze0 – 2Odra OpoleL
  • 19 SeptMotor Lublin0 – 0Gornik ZabrzeD
  • 12 SeptGornik Zabrze2 – 1Lech PoznanW
  • 6 SeptCracovia Krakow0 – 1Gornik ZabrzeW
H2H
Head to headKorona Kielce 0W · 3D · Gornik Zabrze 6W · 2.9 goals a game
  • 18 AprGornik Zabrze1 – 0Korona Kielce
  • 18 OctKorona Kielce1 – 1Gornik Zabrze
  • 24 MayGornik Zabrze1 – 1Korona Kielce
  • 1 DecKorona Kielce2 – 4Gornik Zabrze
  • 19 FebGornik Zabrze3 – 1Korona Kielce
  • 12 AugKorona Kielce0 – 1Gornik Zabrze
  • 6 AprGornik Zabrze1 – 1Korona Kielce
  • 18 SeptKorona Kielce1 – 2Gornik Zabrze
  • 19 JunGornik Zabrze3 – 2Korona Kielce

Betting markets

Bookmaker prices with margin removed

Goal lineOverUnder
0.5 goals22.5% · 1.052.1% · 11
1.5 goals18.2% · 1.37% · 3.4
2.5 goals11.8% · 213.1% · 1.8
3.5 goals6.8% · 3.518.5% · 1.28

Both teams to score

Yes53.3%
No46.7%

Double chance

1X49%
X251%

Match result

Korona Kielce2.62
Draw3.4
Gornik Zabrze2.6

Both teams to score

Yes53.3% · 1.75
No46.7% · 2

1X

Chance49%
Odds1.5

X2

Chance51%
Odds1.44

Korona Kielce

Chance36%
Odds2.62

Draw

Chance27.7%
Odds3.4

Gornik Zabrze

Chance36.3%
Odds2.6

No half-time prices stored.

No corner prices stored.

Model comparison

Our pick: X2 at 1.44

Korona KielceGornik Zabrze
Recent form48%52%
Attack57%43%
Defence28%72%
Goals model57%43%
Head-to-head17%83%
Overall50%50%

Trends

Trend · Ekstraklasa

Korona Kielce scored 1.2 per game in the last 9.

Trend · Ekstraklasa

Korona Kielce conceded 2.1 per game in the last 9.

Trend · Ekstraklasa

Failed to score in 1 of those 9.

Trend · Ekstraklasa

Kept a clean sheet in 2 of those 9.

Korona Kielce vs Gornik Zabrze: prediction & preview

Poland · Ekstraklasa · Tue, 15 Sept 2026

Korona Kielce meet Gornik Zabrze in the Poland, Ekstraklasa on 15 September 2026 at 19:30 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 0–2.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Gornik Zabrze at 2.6. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 36.3% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Under 2.5 (1.8, about 52.6% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on Yes at 1.75.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Korona Kielce vs Gornik Zabrze FAQs

4 questions

What time is the Korona Kielce vs Gornik Zabrze match?

Kickoff is 19:30 on 15 September 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

What are the safest picks for Korona Kielce vs Gornik Zabrze?

Gornik Zabrze is the safest-priced 1X2 pick at 2.6. The margin-adjusted share is about 36.3%.

What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

Over 2.5 is 2 and under 2.5 is 1.8.

Do both teams score on this match?

Both teams to score is priced at 1.75. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.