Get Premium

Leandro N. Alem vs Juventud Unida Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Argentina · Primera CTue, 25 Aug 2026

Leandro N. Alem

DLWLL

Tue, 25 Aug 202619:00

1 : 2

Full time

Juventud Unida

LWDWL

Pre-match win probability

27.5%Leandro N. Alem31%Draw41.5%Juventud Unida

Our prediction

2 · Leandro N. Alem

Leandro N. Alem vs Juventud Unida listed tip from the board.

Odds2.15
Confidence41.5%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Leandro N. Alem 27.5%
  • Draw 31%
  • Juventud Unida 41.5%

Season statistics

Primera C · 9 matches each · highlighted side is stronger

Leandro N. AlemJuventud Unida
Goals scored (avg)
0.41.4
Goals conceded (avg)Lower is better
2.21.2

Recent form

Last matches · newest first

Leandro N. Alem1W 1D 7L in last 9
  • 12 OctVictoriano Arenas2 – 0Leandro N. AlemL
  • 6 OctLeandro N. Alem1 – 5Centro EspañolL
  • 28 SeptJJ Urquiza1 – 2Leandro N. AlemW
  • 20 SeptLeandro N. Alem0 – 1MercedesL
  • 12 SeptDeportivo Muñiz0 – 0Leandro N. AlemD
  • 6 SeptDeportivo Paraguayo4 – 1Leandro N. AlemL
  • 30 AugLeandro N. Alem0 – 3Puerto NuevoL
  • 22 AugLeandro N. Alem0 – 1LuganoL
  • 15 AugCentral Ballester3 – 0Leandro N. AlemL
Juventud Unida4W 1D 4L in last 9
  • 12 OctEstrella Del Sur2 – 1Juventud UnidaL
  • 3 OctJuventud Unida3 – 2BerazateguiW
  • 26 SeptVictoriano Arenas1 – 1Juventud UnidaD
  • 19 SeptJuventud Unida2 – 0Centro EspañolW
  • 12 SeptJuventud Unida0 – 1El PorvenirL
  • 6 SeptJJ Urquiza2 – 0Juventud UnidaL
  • 30 AugJuventud Unida4 – 1MercedesW
  • 22 AugDeportivo Paraguayo2 – 1Juventud UnidaL
  • 18 AugDeportivo Muñiz0 – 1Juventud UnidaW
H2H
Head to headLeandro N. Alem 4W · 4D · Juventud Unida 1W · 2.4 goals a game
  • 5 AprJuventud Unida1 – 1Leandro N. Alem
  • 14 JulJuventud Unida2 – 2Leandro N. Alem
  • 10 FebLeandro N. Alem1 – 1Juventud Unida
  • 27 JunLeandro N. Alem2 – 0Juventud Unida
  • 7 MarLeandro N. Alem0 – 0Juventud Unida
  • 29 AugJuventud Unida0 – 1Leandro N. Alem
  • 25 MayLeandro N. Alem2 – 5Juventud Unida
  • 17 MayJuventud Unida0 – 3Leandro N. Alem
  • 29 MarLeandro N. Alem1 – 0Juventud Unida

Betting markets

Bookmaker prices with margin removed

Goal lineOverUnder
2.5 goals35.5% · 2.6264.5% · 1.44

Double chance

1X44.3%
X255.7%

Match result

Leandro N. Alem3.25
Draw2.88
Juventud Unida2.15

No BTTS prices stored.

1X

Chance44.3%
Odds1.57

X2

Chance55.7%
Odds1.25

Leandro N. Alem

Chance27.5%
Odds3.25

Draw

Chance31%
Odds2.88

Juventud Unida

Chance41.5%
Odds2.15

No half-time prices stored.

No corner prices stored.

Model comparison

Our pick: 2 at 2.15

Leandro N. AlemJuventud Unida
Recent form24%76%
Attack22%78%
Defence31%69%
Goals model22%78%
Head-to-head67%33%
Overall40%60%

Trends

Trend · Primera C

Leandro N. Alem scored 0.4 per game in the last 9.

Trend · Primera C

Leandro N. Alem conceded 2.2 per game in the last 9.

Trend · Primera C

Failed to score in 6 of those 9.

Trend · Primera C

Kept a clean sheet in 1 of those 9.

Leandro N. Alem vs Juventud Unida: prediction & preview

Argentina · Primera C · Tue, 25 Aug 2026

Leandro N. Alem meet Juventud Unida in the Argentina, Primera C on 25 August 2026 at 19:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 1–2.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Juventud Unida at 2.15. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 41.5% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Under 2.5 (1.44, about 64.5% after the margin).

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Leandro N. Alem vs Juventud Unida FAQs

4 questions

What time is the Leandro N. Alem vs Juventud Unida match?

Kickoff is 19:00 on 25 August 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

What are the safest picks for Leandro N. Alem vs Juventud Unida?

Juventud Unida is the safest-priced 1X2 pick at 2.15. The margin-adjusted share is about 41.5%.

What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

Over 2.5 is 2.62 and under 2.5 is 1.44.

Do both teams score on this match?

A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.