Get Premium

Leek Town vs Ashton United Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Leek Town

DWWLL

Sat, 10 Oct 202615:00

2 : 2

Full time

Ashton United

DDLLW

Pre-match win probability

40.8%Leek Town24.9%Draw34.3%Ashton United

Our prediction

1X · Leek Town

Leek Town vs Ashton United listed tip from the board.

Odds1.4
Confidence40.8%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Leek Town 40.8%
  • Draw 24.9%
  • Ashton United 34.3%

Season statistics

Non League Premier - Northern · highlighted side is stronger

Leek TownAshton United

Recent form

Last matches · newest first

Leek Town0W 0D 0L in last 0
    Ashton United0W 0D 0L in last 0
      H2H
      Head to headLeek Town 3W · 0D · Ashton United 1W · 2 goals a game
      • 7 MarAshton United0 – 1Leek Town
      • 11 NovLeek Town2 – 0Ashton United
      • 22 MarLeek Town3 – 1Ashton United
      • 16 NovAshton United1 – 0Leek Town

      Betting markets

      Bookmaker prices with margin removed

      Goal lineOverUnder
      2.5 goals55.3% · 1.744.7% · 2.1

      Double chance

      1X52.5%
      X247.5%

      Match result

      Leek Town2.2
      Draw3.6
      Ashton United2.62

      No BTTS prices stored.

      1X

      Chance52.5%
      Odds1.4

      X2

      Chance47.5%
      Odds1.55

      Leek Town

      Chance40.8%
      Odds2.2

      Draw

      Chance24.9%
      Odds3.6

      Ashton United

      Chance34.3%
      Odds2.62

      No half-time prices stored.

      No corner prices stored.

      Model comparison

      Our pick: 1X at 1.4

      Leek TownAshton United
      Recent form50%50%
      Attack50%50%
      Defence50%50%
      Goals model50%50%
      Head-to-head75%25%
      Overall54%46%

      Leek Town vs Ashton United: prediction & preview

      England · Non League Premier - Northern · Sat, 10 Oct 2026

      Leek Town meet Ashton United in the England, Non League Premier - Northern on 10 October 2026 at 15:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 2–2.

      On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Leek Town at 2.2. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 40.8% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

      The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.7, about 55.3% after the margin).

      Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

      Leek Town vs Ashton United FAQs

      4 questions

      What time is the Leek Town vs Ashton United match?

      Kickoff is 15:00 on 10 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

      What are the safest picks for Leek Town vs Ashton United?

      Leek Town is the safest-priced 1X2 pick at 2.2. The margin-adjusted share is about 40.8%.

      What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

      Over 2.5 is 1.7 and under 2.5 is 2.1.

      Do both teams score on this match?

      A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.

      Leek Town vs Ashton United prediction, H2H and stats