Get Premium

Leones FC vs Real Cartagena Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Colombia · Primera BMon, 24 Aug 2026

Leones FC

DDWLL

Mon, 24 Aug 202623:00

1 : 5

Live

Real Cartagena

Pre-match win probability

23.9%Leones FC25.8%Draw50.3%Real Cartagena

Our prediction

Real Cartagena

Real Cartagena is the shortest 1X2 price in the stored market.

Odds1.85
Confidence50.3%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Leones FC 23.9%
  • Draw 25.8%
  • Real Cartagena 50.3%

Season statistics

Primera B · 10 matches each · highlighted side is stronger

Leones FCReal Cartagena
Goals scored (avg)
0.7–
Goals conceded (avg)Lower is better
1.4–

Recent form

Last matches · newest first

Leones FC1W 3D 6L in last 10
  • 24 OctLeones FC1 – 2OrsomarsoL
  • 19 OctReal Santander1 – 0Leones FCL
  • 15 OctLeones FC1 – 0PatriotasW
  • 11 OctUnion Magdalena2 – 2Leones FCD
  • 7 OctLeones FC1 – 1BarranquillaD
  • 28 SeptInternacional Palmira1 – 0Leones FCL
  • 19 SeptLeones FC1 – 2PopayanL
  • 12 SeptEnvigado1 – 1Leones FCD
  • 4 SeptLeones FC0 – 3Depor FCL
  • 28 AugInd. Yumbo1 – 0Leones FCL
Real Cartagena0W 0D 0L in last 0
    H2H
    Head to headNo previous meetings found between these sides.

    Betting markets

    Bookmaker prices with margin removed

    Goal lineOverUnder
    2.5 goals50% · 1.950% · 1.9

    Double chance

    1X40.6%
    X259.4%

    Match result

    Leones FC3.9
    Draw3.6
    Real Cartagena1.85

    No BTTS prices stored.

    1X

    Chance40.6%
    Odds1.83

    X2

    Chance59.4%
    Odds1.25

    Leones FC

    Chance23.9%
    Odds3.9

    Draw

    Chance25.8%
    Odds3.6

    Real Cartagena

    Chance50.3%
    Odds1.85

    No half-time prices stored.

    No corner prices stored.

    Model comparison

    Our pick: Real Cartagena at 1.85

    Leones FCReal Cartagena
    Recent form86%14%
    Attack41%59%
    Defence62%38%
    Goals model41%59%
    Overall32%68%

    Trends

    Trend · Primera B

    Leones FC scored 0.7 per game in the last 10.

    Trend · Primera B

    Leones FC conceded 1.4 per game in the last 10.

    Trend · Primera B

    Failed to score in 4 of those 10.

    Trend · Primera B

    Kept a clean sheet in 1 of those 10.

    Leones FC vs Real Cartagena: prediction & preview

    Colombia · Primera B · Mon, 24 Aug 2026

    Leones FC meet Real Cartagena in the Colombia, Primera B on 24 August 2026 at 23:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 1–5.

    On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Real Cartagena at 1.85. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 50.3% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

    The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.9, about 50% after the margin).

    Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

    Leones FC vs Real Cartagena FAQs

    4 questions

    What time is the Leones FC vs Real Cartagena match?

    Kickoff is 23:00 on 24 August 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

    What are the safest picks for Leones FC vs Real Cartagena?

    Real Cartagena is the safest-priced 1X2 pick at 1.85. The margin-adjusted share is about 50.3%.

    What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

    Over 2.5 is 1.9 and under 2.5 is 1.9.

    Do both teams score on this match?

    A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.