Get Premium

Liverpool Montevideo vs Juventud Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Liverpool Montevideo

6th in table · 56 pts

WDWWW

Mon, 2 Nov 202600:00

vs

Not started

Juventud

9th in table · 41 pts

WWLDW

Pre-match win probability

42.5%Liverpool Montevideo29.4%Draw28.1%Juventud

Our prediction

Liverpool Montevideo

Liverpool Montevideo is the shortest 1X2 price in the stored market.

Odds2.15
Confidence42.5%
ResultPending
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Liverpool Montevideo 42.5%
  • Draw 29.4%
  • Juventud 28.1%

Season statistics

Primera División · 10 matches each · highlighted side is stronger

Liverpool MontevideoJuventud
Goals scored (avg)
1.41.2
Goals conceded (avg)Lower is better
0.70.4
Wins
1510
Played
3434

Recent form

Last matches · newest first

Liverpool Montevideo7W 2D 1L in last 10
  • 25 OctClub Nacional0 – 1Liverpool MontevideoW
  • 21 OctLiverpool Montevideo1 – 0Cerro LargoW
  • 18 OctLiverpool Montevideo1 – 0PenarolW
  • 10 OctDeportivo Maldonado1 – 1Liverpool MontevideoD
  • 3 OctLiverpool Montevideo3 – 2ProgresoW
  • 27 SeptCentral Espanol1 – 2Liverpool MontevideoW
  • 23 SeptLiverpool Montevideo3 – 0ColónW
  • 21 SeptLiverpool Montevideo0 – 0Racing MontevideoD
  • 14 SeptAtletico Torque3 – 1Liverpool MontevideoL
  • 6 SeptLiverpool Montevideo1 – 0Boston RiverW
Juventud5W 4D 1L in last 10
  • 28 OctNacional Florida0 – 2JuventudW
  • 24 OctJuventud0 – 0PenarolD
  • 17 OctProgreso2 – 0JuventudL
  • 11 OctJuventud2 – 0Racing MontevideoW
  • 8 OctPlaza Colonia0 – 1JuventudW
  • 4 OctBoston River0 – 0JuventudD
  • 27 SeptJuventud0 – 0CerroD
  • 20 SeptAlbion FC1 – 3JuventudW
  • 17 SeptJuventud3 – 0Racing MontevideoW
  • 13 SeptJuventud1 – 1DanubioD
H2H
Head to headLiverpool Montevideo 2W · 3D · Juventud 5W · 2 goals a game
  • 25 AprJuventud1 – 1Liverpool Montevideo
  • 1 NovLiverpool Montevideo0 – 1Juventud
  • 4 MayJuventud1 – 0Liverpool Montevideo
  • 20 OctJuventud0 – 0Liverpool Montevideo
  • 30 MarLiverpool Montevideo2 – 1Juventud
  • 22 NovJuventud2 – 1Liverpool Montevideo
  • 29 AprLiverpool Montevideo2 – 2Juventud
  • 22 OctLiverpool Montevideo1 – 0Juventud
  • 21 FebLiverpool Montevideo1 – 3Juventud
  • 9 SeptJuventud1 – 0Liverpool Montevideo

Betting markets

Bookmaker prices with margin removed

Goal lineOverUnder
0.5 goals22.6% · 1.052.2% · 11
1.5 goals18.5% · 1.286.8% · 3.5
2.5 goals12.1% · 1.9512.8% · 1.85
3.5 goals7.3% · 3.2517.8% · 1.33

Both teams to score

Yes53.6%
No46.4%

Double chance

1X36.2%
1235.3%
X228.5%

Match result

Liverpool Montevideo2.15
Draw3.1
Juventud3.25

Both teams to score

Yes53.6% · 1.73
No46.4% · 2

1X

Chance36.2%
Odds1.3

12

Chance35.3%
Odds1.33

X2

Chance28.5%
Odds1.65

Liverpool Montevideo

Chance42.5%
Odds2.15

Draw

Chance29.4%
Odds3.1

Juventud

Chance28.1%
Odds3.25

First half result

Liverpool Montevideo34.8% · 2.6
Draw41.1% · 2.2
Juventud24.1% · 3.75

Half goals

1st over 0.5100% · 1.35

No corner prices stored.

Model comparison

Our pick: Liverpool Montevideo at 2.15

Liverpool MontevideoJuventud
Recent form55%45%
Attack54%46%
Defence47%53%
Goals model54%46%
Head-to-head35%65%
Overall60%40%

Trends

Trend · Primera División

Liverpool Montevideo scored 1.4 per game in the last 10.

Trend · Primera División

Liverpool Montevideo conceded 0.7 per game in the last 10.

Trend · Primera División

Failed to score in 1 of those 10.

Trend · Primera División

Kept a clean sheet in 6 of those 10.

Liverpool Montevideo vs Juventud: prediction & preview

Uruguay · Primera División · Mon, 2 Nov 2026

Liverpool Montevideo meet Juventud in the Uruguay, Primera División on 2 November 2026 at 00:00 (Africa/Lagos). The numbers below are pre-match prices and team rates. They describe the match. They do not promise a result.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Liverpool Montevideo at 2.15. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 42.5% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Under 2.5 (1.85, about 51.3% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on Yes at 1.73.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Liverpool Montevideo vs Juventud FAQs

4 questions

What time is the Liverpool Montevideo vs Juventud match?

Kickoff is 00:00 on 2 November 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

What are the safest picks for Liverpool Montevideo vs Juventud?

Liverpool Montevideo is the safest-priced 1X2 pick at 2.15. The margin-adjusted share is about 42.5%.

What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

Over 2.5 is 1.95 and under 2.5 is 1.85.

Do both teams score on this match?

Both teams to score is priced at 1.73. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.