Get Premium

Liverpool vs Arsenal Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Liverpool

5th in table · 15 pts

WWWWD

Sun, 1 Nov 202617:30

0 : 0

Live

Arsenal

2nd in table · 21 pts

WWDWD

Pre-match win probability

32.4%Liverpool28.3%Draw39.3%Arsenal

Our prediction

Over 1.5 · Liverpool

Liverpool vs Arsenal listed tip from the board.

Odds1.28
Confidence78.1%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Liverpool 32.4%
  • Draw 28.3%
  • Arsenal 39.3%

Season statistics

Premier League · 10 matches each · highlighted side is stronger

LiverpoolArsenal
Goals scored (avg)
2.11.8
Goals conceded (avg)Lower is better
1.30.9
Wins
47
Played
88

Recent form

Last matches · newest first

Liverpool7W 2D 1L in last 10
  • 28 OctLiverpool1 – 1ChelseaD
  • 25 OctLiverpool2 – 0BrightonW
  • 20 OctLiverpool4 – 3VillarrealW
  • 17 OctBrentford1 – 2LiverpoolW
  • 14 OctLask Linz3 – 6LiverpoolW
  • 11 OctLiverpool0 – 3Manchester CityL
  • 20 SeptBournemouth0 – 1LiverpoolW
  • 15 SeptLiverpool3 – 1TottenhamW
  • 12 SeptLiverpool0 – 0FulhamD
  • 9 SeptLiverpool2 – 1Atletico MadridW
Arsenal7W 2D 1L in last 10
  • 27 OctFleetwood Town1 – 1ArsenalD
  • 24 OctArsenal2 – 0EvertonW
  • 21 OctBayern München2 – 2ArsenalD
  • 18 OctNottingham Forest0 – 1ArsenalW
  • 13 OctArsenal3 – 0LilleW
  • 10 OctArsenal2 – 1LeedsW
  • 19 SeptBrighton3 – 0ArsenalL
  • 15 SeptIpswich2 – 4ArsenalW
  • 12 SeptSunderland0 – 2ArsenalW
  • 9 SeptNapoli0 – 1ArsenalW
H2H
Head to headLiverpool 3W · 5D · Arsenal 2W · 2.9 goals a game
  • 8 JanArsenal0 – 0Liverpool
  • 31 AugLiverpool1 – 0Arsenal
  • 11 MayLiverpool2 – 2Arsenal
  • 27 OctArsenal2 – 2Liverpool
  • 1 AugLiverpool2 – 1Arsenal
  • 4 FebArsenal3 – 1Liverpool
  • 7 JanArsenal0 – 2Liverpool
  • 23 DecLiverpool1 – 1Arsenal
  • 9 AprLiverpool2 – 2Arsenal
  • 9 OctArsenal3 – 2Liverpool

Betting markets

Bookmaker prices with margin removed

Goal lineOverUnder
0.5 goals22.8% · 1.052.2% · 11
1.5 goals18.7% · 1.286.4% · 3.75
2.5 goals12.5% · 1.9112.5% · 1.91
3.5 goals7.5% · 3.217.6% · 1.36

Both teams to score

Yes56.6%
No43.4%

Double chance

1X30%
1236.3%
X233.7%

Match result

Liverpool2.88
Draw3.3
Arsenal2.38

Both teams to score

Yes56.6% · 1.65
No43.4% · 2.15

1X

Chance30%
Odds1.57

12

Chance36.3%
Odds1.3

X2

Chance33.7%
Odds1.4

Liverpool

Chance32.4%
Odds2.88

Draw

Chance28.3%
Odds3.3

Arsenal

Chance39.3%
Odds2.38

First half result

Liverpool27.2% · 3.3
Draw40.8% · 2.2
Arsenal32% · 2.8

Half goals

1st over 0.5100% · 1.35

No corner prices stored.

Model comparison

Our pick: Over 1.5 at 1.28

LiverpoolArsenal
Recent form50%50%
Attack54%46%
Defence45%55%
Goals model54%46%
Head-to-head55%45%
Overall45%55%

Trends

Trend · Premier League

Liverpool scored 2.1 per game in the last 10.

Trend · Premier League

Liverpool conceded 1.3 per game in the last 10.

Trend · Premier League

Failed to score in 2 of those 10.

Trend · Premier League

Kept a clean sheet in 3 of those 10.

Liverpool vs Arsenal: prediction & preview

England · Premier League · Sun, 1 Nov 2026

Liverpool meet Arsenal in the England, Premier League on 1 November 2026 at 17:30 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 0–0.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Arsenal at 2.38. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 39.3% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.91, about 50% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on Yes at 1.65.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Liverpool vs Arsenal FAQs

4 questions

What time is the Liverpool vs Arsenal match?

Kickoff is 17:30 on 1 November 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

What are the safest picks for Liverpool vs Arsenal?

Arsenal is the safest-priced 1X2 pick at 2.38. The margin-adjusted share is about 39.3%.

What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

Over 2.5 is 1.91 and under 2.5 is 1.91.

Do both teams score on this match?

Both teams to score is priced at 1.65. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.