Get Premium

Llanera vs Marino de Luanco Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Llanera

DLLDL

Sat, 10 Oct 202617:00

4 : 2

Full time

Marino de Luanco

LWLDD

Pre-match win probability

39.8%Llanera27.6%Draw32.6%Marino de Luanco

Our prediction

X · Llanera

Llanera vs Marino de Luanco listed tip from the board.

Odds3.25
Confidence39.8%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Llanera 39.8%
  • Draw 27.6%
  • Marino de Luanco 32.6%

Season statistics

Segunda División RFEF - Group 1 · 9 matches each · highlighted side is stronger

LlaneraMarino de Luanco
Goals scored (avg)
11.3
Goals conceded (avg)Lower is better
2.21.1

Recent form

Last matches · newest first

Llanera1W 2D 6L in last 9
  • 31 OctReal Oviedo II2 – 1LlaneraL
  • 27 OctLlanera1 – 1PonferradinaD
  • 24 OctLlanera1 – 3CompostelaL
  • 18 OctArosa4 – 1LlaneraL
  • 3 OctBasconia1 – 1LlaneraD
  • 27 SeptLlanera2 – 1Racing Santander IIW
  • 20 SeptGernika4 – 0LlaneraL
  • 13 SeptLlanera1 – 2Deportivo Alavés IIL
  • 5 SeptGimnástica Torrelavega2 – 1LlaneraL
Marino de Luanco3W 2D 4L in last 9
  • 31 OctGernika0 – 0Marino de LuancoD
  • 25 OctMarino de Luanco0 – 0Real Oviedo IID
  • 18 OctMarino de Luanco0 – 1Sestao RiverL
  • 3 OctGimnástica Torrelavega1 – 2Marino de LuancoW
  • 27 SeptMarino de Luanco1 – 2BasconiaL
  • 19 SeptAtlético Astorga3 – 0Marino de LuancoL
  • 13 SeptMarino de Luanco0 – 2Ourense CFL
  • 6 SeptCompostela0 – 3Marino de LuancoW
  • 11 AugMarino de Luanco6 – 1LangreoW
H2H
Head to headLlanera 1W · 0D · Marino de Luanco 3W · 3 goals a game
  • 27 AprLlanera3 – 2Marino de Luanco
  • 15 DecMarino de Luanco3 – 1Llanera
  • 17 AprLlanera0 – 2Marino de Luanco
  • 28 NovMarino de Luanco1 – 0Llanera

Betting markets

Bookmaker prices with margin removed

Goal lineOverUnder
2.5 goals48.7% · 1.9551.3% · 1.85

Double chance

1X52.9%
X247.1%

Match result

Llanera2.25
Draw3.25
Marino de Luanco2.75

No BTTS prices stored.

1X

Chance52.9%
Odds1.36

X2

Chance47.1%
Odds1.53

Llanera

Chance39.8%
Odds2.25

Draw

Chance27.6%
Odds3.25

Marino de Luanco

Chance32.6%
Odds2.75

No half-time prices stored.

No corner prices stored.

Model comparison

Our pick: X at 3.25

LlaneraMarino de Luanco
Recent form31%69%
Attack43%57%
Defence30%70%
Goals model43%57%
Head-to-head25%75%
Overall55%45%

Trends

Trend · Segunda División RFEF - Group 1

Llanera scored 1 per game in the last 9.

Trend · Segunda División RFEF - Group 1

Llanera conceded 2.2 per game in the last 9.

Trend · Segunda División RFEF - Group 1

Failed to score in 1 of those 9.

Trend · Segunda División RFEF - Group 1

Over 2.5 goals in 7 of those 9.

Llanera vs Marino de Luanco: prediction & preview

Spain · Segunda División RFEF - Group 1 · Sat, 10 Oct 2026

Llanera meet Marino de Luanco in the Spain, Segunda División RFEF - Group 1 on 10 October 2026 at 17:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 4–2.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Llanera at 2.25. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 39.8% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Under 2.5 (1.85, about 51.3% after the margin).

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Llanera vs Marino de Luanco FAQs

4 questions

What time is the Llanera vs Marino de Luanco match?

Kickoff is 17:00 on 10 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

What are the safest picks for Llanera vs Marino de Luanco?

Llanera is the safest-priced 1X2 pick at 2.25. The margin-adjusted share is about 39.8%.

What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

Over 2.5 is 1.95 and under 2.5 is 1.85.

Do both teams score on this match?

A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.