Get Premium

Lobos Upnfm vs Atlético Choloma Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Honduras · Liga NacionalSun, 13 Sept 2026

Lobos Upnfm

WDWLW

Sun, 13 Sept 202622:00

1 : 0

Full time

Atlético Choloma

WLWWL

Pre-match win probability

48.2%Lobos Upnfm25.5%Draw26.3%Atlético Choloma

Our prediction

Lobos Upnfm

Lobos Upnfm is the shortest 1X2 price in the stored market.

Odds1.85
Confidence48.2%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Lobos Upnfm 48.2%
  • Draw 25.5%
  • Atlético Choloma 26.3%

Season statistics

Liga Nacional · 9 matches each · highlighted side is stronger

Lobos UpnfmAtlético Choloma
Goals scored (avg)
1.41.2
Goals conceded (avg)Lower is better
1.41.1

Recent form

Last matches · newest first

Lobos Upnfm3W 2D 4L in last 9
  • 31 OctLobos Upnfm4 – 3GénesisW
  • 26 OctLobos Upnfm0 – 1CD OlimpiaL
  • 18 OctAtletico Independiente0 – 4Lobos UpnfmW
  • 11 OctLobos Upnfm0 – 0CD MarathonD
  • 18 SeptPlatense FC0 – 2Lobos UpnfmW
  • 7 SeptReal Espana2 – 0Lobos UpnfmL
  • 29 AugJuticalpa1 – 0Lobos UpnfmL
  • 22 AugCD Motagua4 – 1Lobos UpnfmL
  • 16 AugLobos Upnfm2 – 2Estrella RojaD
Atlético Choloma4W 1D 4L in last 9
  • 1 NovAtlético Choloma0 – 3CD OlimpiaL
  • 24 OctAtlético Choloma3 – 1GénesisW
  • 18 OctJuticalpa1 – 2Atlético CholomaW
  • 11 OctCD Motagua2 – 1Atlético CholomaL
  • 19 SeptAtlético Choloma2 – 0Estrella RojaW
  • 5 SeptAtlético Choloma0 – 0OlanchoD
  • 31 AugReal Espana2 – 1Atlético CholomaL
  • 23 AugAtlético Choloma2 – 0Platense FCW
  • 16 AugAtlético Choloma0 – 1CD MarathonL
H2H
Head to headLobos Upnfm 0W · 2D · Atlético Choloma 2W · 3.8 goals a game
  • 21 MarLobos Upnfm1 – 2Atlético Choloma
  • 30 JanAtlético Choloma1 – 1Lobos Upnfm
  • 15 OctAtlético Choloma5 – 1Lobos Upnfm
  • 4 AugLobos Upnfm2 – 2Atlético Choloma

Betting markets

Bookmaker prices with margin removed

Goal lineOverUnder
2.5 goals53.9% · 1.7546.1% · 2.05

Double chance

1X59%
X241%

Match result

Lobos Upnfm1.85
Draw3.5
Atlético Choloma3.4

No BTTS prices stored.

1X

Chance59%
Odds1.25

X2

Chance41%
Odds1.8

Lobos Upnfm

Chance48.2%
Odds1.85

Draw

Chance25.5%
Odds3.5

Atlético Choloma

Chance26.3%
Odds3.4

No half-time prices stored.

No corner prices stored.

Model comparison

Our pick: Lobos Upnfm at 1.85

Lobos UpnfmAtlético Choloma
Recent form46%54%
Attack54%46%
Defence46%54%
Goals model54%46%
Head-to-head25%75%
Overall65%35%

Trends

Trend · Liga Nacional

Lobos Upnfm scored 1.4 per game in the last 9.

Trend · Liga Nacional

Lobos Upnfm conceded 1.4 per game in the last 9.

Trend · Liga Nacional

Failed to score in 4 of those 9.

Trend · Liga Nacional

Kept a clean sheet in 3 of those 9.

Lobos Upnfm vs Atlético Choloma: prediction & preview

Honduras · Liga Nacional · Sun, 13 Sept 2026

Lobos Upnfm meet Atlético Choloma in the Honduras, Liga Nacional on 13 September 2026 at 22:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 1–0.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Lobos Upnfm at 1.85. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 48.2% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.75, about 53.9% after the margin).

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Lobos Upnfm vs Atlético Choloma FAQs

4 questions

What time is the Lobos Upnfm vs Atlético Choloma match?

Kickoff is 22:00 on 13 September 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

What are the safest picks for Lobos Upnfm vs Atlético Choloma?

Lobos Upnfm is the safest-priced 1X2 pick at 1.85. The margin-adjusted share is about 48.2%.

What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

Over 2.5 is 1.75 and under 2.5 is 2.05.

Do both teams score on this match?

A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.