Get Premium

Maccabi Ashdod vs Ironi Beit Shemesh Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Israel · Liga AlefFri, 18 Sept 2026

Maccabi Ashdod

DWDLW

Fri, 18 Sept 202611:30

2 : 2

Full time

Ironi Beit Shemesh

LL

Pre-match win probability

35.7%Maccabi Ashdod27.1%Draw37.2%Ironi Beit Shemesh

Our prediction

1X · Maccabi Ashdod

Maccabi Ashdod vs Ironi Beit Shemesh listed tip from the board.

Odds1.44
Confidence37.2%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Maccabi Ashdod 35.7%
  • Draw 27.1%
  • Ironi Beit Shemesh 37.2%

Season statistics

Liga Alef · 7 matches each · highlighted side is stronger

Maccabi AshdodIroni Beit Shemesh
Goals scored (avg)
1.3–
Goals conceded (avg)Lower is better
1–

Recent form

Last matches · newest first

Maccabi Ashdod2W 3D 2L in last 7
  • 24 OctKfar Saba 19281 – 3Maccabi AshdodW
  • 18 OctMaccabi Ashdod0 – 1Shimshon Tel AvivL
  • 8 OctHapoel Marmorek1 – 1Maccabi AshdodD
  • 30 SeptMaccabi Ashdod2 – 0Holon YermiyahuW
  • 24 SeptHapoel Hadera1 – 1Maccabi AshdodD
  • 9 SeptFC Jerusalem1 – 1Maccabi AshdodD
  • 3 SeptMaccabi Ashdod1 – 2Hapoel HerzliyaL
Ironi Beit Shemesh0W 0D 0L in last 0
    H2H
    Head to headNo previous meetings found between these sides.

    Betting markets

    Bookmaker prices with margin removed

    Goal lineOverUnder
    2.5 goals48.7% · 1.9551.3% · 1.85

    Double chance

    1X50%
    X250%

    Match result

    Maccabi Ashdod2.5
    Draw3.3
    Ironi Beit Shemesh2.4

    No BTTS prices stored.

    1X

    Chance50%
    Odds1.44

    X2

    Chance50%
    Odds1.44

    Maccabi Ashdod

    Chance35.7%
    Odds2.5

    Draw

    Chance27.1%
    Odds3.3

    Ironi Beit Shemesh

    Chance37.2%
    Odds2.4

    No half-time prices stored.

    No corner prices stored.

    Model comparison

    Our pick: 1X at 1.44

    Maccabi AshdodIroni Beit Shemesh
    Recent form90%10%
    Attack57%43%
    Defence67%33%
    Goals model57%43%
    Overall49%51%

    Trends

    Trend · Liga Alef

    Maccabi Ashdod scored 1.3 per game in the last 7.

    Trend · Liga Alef

    Maccabi Ashdod conceded 1 per game in the last 7.

    Trend · Liga Alef

    Failed to score in 1 of those 7.

    Trend · Liga Alef

    Kept a clean sheet in 1 of those 7.

    Maccabi Ashdod vs Ironi Beit Shemesh: prediction & preview

    Israel · Liga Alef · Fri, 18 Sept 2026

    Maccabi Ashdod meet Ironi Beit Shemesh in the Israel, Liga Alef on 18 September 2026 at 11:30 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 2–2.

    On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Ironi Beit Shemesh at 2.4. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 37.2% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

    The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Under 2.5 (1.85, about 51.3% after the margin).

    Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

    Maccabi Ashdod vs Ironi Beit Shemesh FAQs

    4 questions

    What time is the Maccabi Ashdod vs Ironi Beit Shemesh match?

    Kickoff is 11:30 on 18 September 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

    What are the safest picks for Maccabi Ashdod vs Ironi Beit Shemesh?

    Ironi Beit Shemesh is the safest-priced 1X2 pick at 2.4. The margin-adjusted share is about 37.2%.

    What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

    Over 2.5 is 1.95 and under 2.5 is 1.85.

    Do both teams score on this match?

    A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.