Get Premium

Malacateco vs Mixco Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Malacateco

WLWDL

Mon, 21 Sept 202602:00

1 : 0

Full time

Mixco

DWDWD

Pre-match win probability

52.9%Malacateco25.7%Draw21.4%Mixco

Our prediction

X · Malacateco

Malacateco vs Mixco listed tip from the board.

Odds3.5
Confidence52.9%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Malacateco 52.9%
  • Draw 25.7%
  • Mixco 21.4%

Season statistics

Liga Nacional · 9 matches each · highlighted side is stronger

MalacatecoMixco
Goals scored (avg)
0.91.8
Goals conceded (avg)Lower is better
1.41.2

Recent form

Last matches · newest first

Malacateco2W 2D 5L in last 9
  • 29 OctMalacateco0 – 2AuroraL
  • 25 OctDeportivo San Pedro2 – 2MalacatecoD
  • 21 OctMalacateco1 – 0ComunicacionesW
  • 15 OctXelajú2 – 1MalacatecoL
  • 11 OctMalacateco2 – 0GuastatoyaW
  • 3 OctCobán Imperial2 – 0MalacatecoL
  • 27 SeptMarquense1 – 0MalacatecoL
  • 14 SeptMunicipal2 – 2MalacatecoD
  • 11 SeptMalacateco0 – 2Antigua GFCL
Mixco4W 4D 1L in last 9
  • 29 OctMixco0 – 0XelajúD
  • 25 OctGuastatoya1 – 3MixcoW
  • 21 OctMixco0 – 0MunicipalD
  • 18 OctMixco3 – 1Cobán ImperialW
  • 15 OctMarquense1 – 1MixcoD
  • 11 OctSuchitepéquez3 – 3MixcoD
  • 27 SeptMixco3 – 1Antigua GFCW
  • 13 SeptMixco3 – 2AuroraW
  • 9 SeptDeportivo San Pedro2 – 0MixcoL
H2H
Head to headMalacateco 1W · 1D · Mixco 7W · 2.3 goals a game
  • 15 MarMalacateco1 – 2Mixco
  • 25 JanMixco1 – 0Malacateco
  • 12 OctMixco4 – 1Malacateco
  • 2 AugMalacateco1 – 2Mixco
  • 17 AprMalacateco2 – 1Mixco
  • 12 FebMixco2 – 1Malacateco
  • 9 NovMixco2 – 0Malacateco
  • 24 AugMalacateco0 – 1Mixco
  • 29 MarMixco0 – 0Malacateco

Betting markets

Bookmaker prices with margin removed

Goal lineOverUnder
2.5 goals50% · 1.950% · 1.9

Double chance

1X64.1%
X235.9%

Match result

Malacateco1.7
Draw3.5
Mixco4.2

No BTTS prices stored.

1X

Chance64.1%
Odds1.12

X2

Chance35.9%
Odds2

Malacateco

Chance52.9%
Odds1.7

Draw

Chance25.7%
Odds3.5

Mixco

Chance21.4%
Odds4.2

No half-time prices stored.

No corner prices stored.

Model comparison

Our pick: X at 3.5

MalacatecoMixco
Recent form33%67%
Attack33%67%
Defence47%53%
Goals model33%67%
Head-to-head17%83%
Overall71%29%

Trends

Trend · Liga Nacional

Malacateco scored 0.9 per game in the last 9.

Trend · Liga Nacional

Malacateco conceded 1.4 per game in the last 9.

Trend · Liga Nacional

Failed to score in 4 of those 9.

Trend · Liga Nacional

Kept a clean sheet in 2 of those 9.

Malacateco vs Mixco: prediction & preview

Guatemala · Liga Nacional · Mon, 21 Sept 2026

Malacateco meet Mixco in the Guatemala, Liga Nacional on 21 September 2026 at 02:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 1–0.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Malacateco at 1.7. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 52.9% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.9, about 50% after the margin).

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Malacateco vs Mixco FAQs

4 questions

What time is the Malacateco vs Mixco match?

Kickoff is 02:00 on 21 September 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

What are the safest picks for Malacateco vs Mixco?

Malacateco is the safest-priced 1X2 pick at 1.7. The margin-adjusted share is about 52.9%.

What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

Over 2.5 is 1.9 and under 2.5 is 1.9.

Do both teams score on this match?

A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.