Get Premium

Maldon & Tiptree vs Dulwich Hamlet Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Maldon & Tiptree

17th in table · 17 pts

LDWLW

Sat, 24 Oct 202615:00

1 : 1

Full time

Dulwich Hamlet

11th in table · 21 pts

LDLLL

Pre-match win probability

33.5%Maldon & Tiptree24.4%Draw42.1%Dulwich Hamlet

Our prediction

X2 · Maldon & Tiptree

Maldon & Tiptree vs Dulwich Hamlet listed tip from the board.

Odds1.36
Confidence42.1%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Maldon & Tiptree 33.5%
  • Draw 24.4%
  • Dulwich Hamlet 42.1%

Season statistics

Non League Premier - Isthmian · 9 matches each · highlighted side is stronger

Maldon & TiptreeDulwich Hamlet
Goals scored (avg)
1.1–
Goals conceded (avg)Lower is better
2.1–
Wins
56
Played
1715

Recent form

Last matches · newest first

Maldon & Tiptree2W 1D 6L in last 9
  • 31 OctMaldon & Tiptree3 – 1Three BridgesW
  • 27 OctMaldon & Tiptree1 – 2Eastbourne BoroughL
  • 19 OctAveley1 – 2Maldon & TiptreeW
  • 17 OctLewes1 – 1Maldon & TiptreeD
  • 10 OctMaldon & Tiptree1 – 2WhyteleafeL
  • 6 OctMaldon & Tiptree0 – 1Welling UnitedL
  • 3 OctBurgess Hill Town4 – 1Maldon & TiptreeL
  • 29 SeptMaldon & Tiptree1 – 5Cray WanderersL
  • 26 SeptMaldon & Tiptree0 – 2Egham TownL
Dulwich Hamlet0W 0D 0L in last 0
    H2H
    Head to headMaldon & Tiptree 0W · 0D · Dulwich Hamlet 1W · 6 goals a game
    • 8 AugDulwich Hamlet6 – 0Maldon & Tiptree

    Betting markets

    Bookmaker prices with margin removed

    Goal lineOverUnder
    2.5 goals60.9% · 1.5339.1% · 2.38

    Double chance

    1X46.4%
    X253.6%

    Match result

    Maldon & Tiptree2.7
    Draw3.7
    Dulwich Hamlet2.15

    No BTTS prices stored.

    1X

    Chance46.4%
    Odds1.57

    X2

    Chance53.6%
    Odds1.36

    Maldon & Tiptree

    Chance33.5%
    Odds2.7

    Draw

    Chance24.4%
    Odds3.7

    Dulwich Hamlet

    Chance42.1%
    Odds2.15

    No half-time prices stored.

    No corner prices stored.

    Model comparison

    Our pick: X2 at 1.36

    Maldon & TiptreeDulwich Hamlet
    Recent form88%12%
    Attack52%48%
    Defence47%53%
    Goals model52%48%
    Head-to-head0%100%
    Overall44%56%

    Trends

    Trend · Non League Premier - Isthmian

    Maldon & Tiptree scored 1.1 per game in the last 9.

    Trend · Non League Premier - Isthmian

    Maldon & Tiptree conceded 2.1 per game in the last 9.

    Trend · Non League Premier - Isthmian

    Failed to score in 2 of those 9.

    Trend · Non League Premier - Isthmian

    Over 2.5 goals in 6 of those 9.

    Maldon & Tiptree vs Dulwich Hamlet: prediction & preview

    England · Non League Premier - Isthmian · Sat, 24 Oct 2026

    Maldon & Tiptree meet Dulwich Hamlet in the England, Non League Premier - Isthmian on 24 October 2026 at 15:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 1–1.

    On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Dulwich Hamlet at 2.15. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 42.1% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

    The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.53, about 60.9% after the margin).

    Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

    Maldon & Tiptree vs Dulwich Hamlet FAQs

    4 questions

    What time is the Maldon & Tiptree vs Dulwich Hamlet match?

    Kickoff is 15:00 on 24 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

    What are the safest picks for Maldon & Tiptree vs Dulwich Hamlet?

    Dulwich Hamlet is the safest-priced 1X2 pick at 2.15. The margin-adjusted share is about 42.1%.

    What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

    Over 2.5 is 1.53 and under 2.5 is 2.38.

    Do both teams score on this match?

    A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.