Get Premium

Mlada Boleslav vs Sparta Praha Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Mlada Boleslav

2nd in table · 24 pts

LWDWW

Sat, 8 Aug 202619:00

2 : 0

Full time

Sparta Praha

5th in table · 22 pts

WWLLL

Pre-match win probability

20.2%Mlada Boleslav24.6%Draw55.2%Sparta Praha

Our prediction

1 · Mlada Boleslav

Mlada Boleslav vs Sparta Praha listed tip from the board.

Odds4.5
Confidence55.2%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Mlada Boleslav 20.2%
  • Draw 24.6%
  • Sparta Praha 55.2%

Season statistics

Czech Liga · 10 matches each · highlighted side is stronger

Mlada BoleslavSparta Praha
Goals scored (avg)
1.6–
Goals conceded (avg)Lower is better
1.2–
Wins
77
Played
1312

Recent form

Last matches · newest first

Mlada Boleslav6W 1D 3L in last 10
  • 1 NovMlada Boleslav3 – 1Hradec KrálovéW
  • 28 OctMlada Boleslav3 – 2Bohemians 1905W
  • 24 OctSlavia Praha1 – 1Mlada BoleslavD
  • 17 OctMlada Boleslav1 – 0TepliceW
  • 14 OctBohemians 19051 – 0Mlada BoleslavL
  • 10 OctPlzen3 – 0Mlada BoleslavL
  • 2 OctMlada Boleslav3 – 1PříbramW
  • 19 SeptMlada Boleslav2 – 0Zbrojovka BrnoW
  • 15 SeptTřinec0 – 3Mlada BoleslavW
  • 12 SeptSlovan Liberec3 – 0Mlada BoleslavL
Sparta Praha0W 0D 0L in last 0
    H2H
    Head to headMlada Boleslav 1W · 3D · Sparta Praha 5W · 3.3 goals a game
    • 3 MarMlada Boleslav0 – 0Sparta Praha
    • 22 NovMlada Boleslav1 – 2Sparta Praha
    • 27 JulSparta Praha3 – 2Mlada Boleslav
    • 13 AprSparta Praha2 – 0Mlada Boleslav
    • 10 NovMlada Boleslav2 – 2Sparta Praha
    • 18 MayMlada Boleslav0 – 5Sparta Praha
    • 7 AprSparta Praha1 – 1Mlada Boleslav
    • 29 OctMlada Boleslav3 – 1Sparta Praha
    • 5 FebSparta Praha4 – 1Mlada Boleslav

    Betting markets

    Bookmaker prices with margin removed

    Goal lineOverUnder
    0.5 goals23.1% · 1.021.4% · 17
    1.5 goals20.2% · 1.174.7% · 5
    2.5 goals15% · 1.5710% · 2.35
    3.5 goals10.5% · 2.2515% · 1.57

    Both teams to score

    Yes58.9%
    No41.1%

    Double chance

    1X35.8%
    X264.2%

    Match result

    Mlada Boleslav4.5
    Draw3.7
    Sparta Praha1.65

    Both teams to score

    Yes58.9% · 1.57
    No41.1% · 2.25

    1X

    Chance35.8%
    Odds2.1

    X2

    Chance64.2%
    Odds1.17

    Mlada Boleslav

    Chance20.2%
    Odds4.5

    Draw

    Chance24.6%
    Odds3.7

    Sparta Praha

    Chance55.2%
    Odds1.65

    No half-time prices stored.

    No corner prices stored.

    Model comparison

    Our pick: 1 at 4.5

    Mlada BoleslavSparta Praha
    Recent form95%5%
    Attack62%38%
    Defence64%36%
    Goals model62%38%
    Head-to-head28%72%
    Overall27%73%

    Trends

    Trend · Czech Liga

    Mlada Boleslav scored 1.6 per game in the last 10.

    Trend · Czech Liga

    Mlada Boleslav conceded 1.2 per game in the last 10.

    Trend · Czech Liga

    Failed to score in 3 of those 10.

    Trend · Czech Liga

    Kept a clean sheet in 3 of those 10.

    Mlada Boleslav vs Sparta Praha: prediction & preview

    Czech-Republic · Czech Liga · Sat, 8 Aug 2026

    Mlada Boleslav meet Sparta Praha in the Czech-Republic, Czech Liga on 8 August 2026 at 19:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 2–0.

    On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Sparta Praha at 1.65. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 55.2% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

    The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.57, about 59.9% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on Yes at 1.57.

    Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

    Mlada Boleslav vs Sparta Praha FAQs

    4 questions

    What time is the Mlada Boleslav vs Sparta Praha match?

    Kickoff is 19:00 on 8 August 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

    What are the safest picks for Mlada Boleslav vs Sparta Praha?

    Sparta Praha is the safest-priced 1X2 pick at 1.65. The margin-adjusted share is about 55.2%.

    What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

    Over 2.5 is 1.57 and under 2.5 is 2.35.

    Do both teams score on this match?

    Both teams to score is priced at 1.57. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.