Get Premium

Motor Lublin vs GKS Katowice Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Poland · EkstraklasaSun, 16 Aug 2026

Motor Lublin

11th in table · 16 pts

LLDWW

Sun, 16 Aug 202613:45

1 : 0

Full time

GKS Katowice

5th in table · 21 pts

WDLWW

Pre-match win probability

38.5%Motor Lublin26.2%Draw35.3%GKS Katowice

Our prediction

X2 · Motor Lublin

Motor Lublin vs GKS Katowice listed tip from the board.

Odds1.5
Confidence38.5%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Motor Lublin 38.5%
  • Draw 26.2%
  • GKS Katowice 35.3%

Season statistics

Ekstraklasa · highlighted side is stronger

Motor LublinGKS Katowice
Wins
47
Played
1313

Recent form

Last matches · newest first

Motor Lublin0W 0D 0L in last 0
    GKS Katowice0W 0D 0L in last 0
      H2H
      Head to headNo previous meetings found between these sides.

      Betting markets

      Bookmaker prices with margin removed

      Goal lineOverUnder
      0.5 goals23% · 1.031.6% · 15
      1.5 goals20.3% · 1.174.7% · 5
      2.5 goals14.8% · 1.610.3% · 2.3
      3.5 goals9.5% · 2.515.8% · 1.5

      Both teams to score

      Yes60.9%
      No39.1%

      Double chance

      1X51%
      X249%

      Match result

      Motor Lublin2.38
      Draw3.5
      GKS Katowice2.6

      Both teams to score

      Yes60.9% · 1.53
      No39.1% · 2.38

      1X

      Chance51%
      Odds1.44

      X2

      Chance49%
      Odds1.5

      Motor Lublin

      Chance38.5%
      Odds2.38

      Draw

      Chance26.2%
      Odds3.5

      GKS Katowice

      Chance35.3%
      Odds2.6

      No half-time prices stored.

      No corner prices stored.

      Model comparison

      Our pick: X2 at 1.5

      Motor LublinGKS Katowice
      Recent form50%50%
      Attack50%50%
      Defence50%50%
      Goals model50%50%
      Overall52%48%

      Motor Lublin vs GKS Katowice: prediction & preview

      Poland · Ekstraklasa · Sun, 16 Aug 2026

      Motor Lublin meet GKS Katowice in the Poland, Ekstraklasa on 16 August 2026 at 13:45 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 1–0.

      On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Motor Lublin at 2.38. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 38.5% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

      The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.6, about 59% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on Yes at 1.53.

      Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

      Motor Lublin vs GKS Katowice FAQs

      4 questions

      What time is the Motor Lublin vs GKS Katowice match?

      Kickoff is 13:45 on 16 August 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

      What are the safest picks for Motor Lublin vs GKS Katowice?

      Motor Lublin is the safest-priced 1X2 pick at 2.38. The margin-adjusted share is about 38.5%.

      What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

      Over 2.5 is 1.6 and under 2.5 is 2.3.

      Do both teams score on this match?

      Both teams to score is priced at 1.53. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.