Get Premium

Nantong Haimen Codion vs Qingdao Red Lions Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

China · League TwoWed, 19 Aug 2026

Nantong Haimen Codion

WWWLD

Wed, 19 Aug 202612:30

1 : 1

Full time

Qingdao Red Lions

LDLWW

Pre-match win probability

45.7%Nantong Haimen Codion28.8%Draw25.5%Qingdao Red Lions

Our prediction

X2 · Nantong Haimen Codion

Nantong Haimen Codion vs Qingdao Red Lions listed tip from the board.

Odds1.95
Confidence45.7%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Nantong Haimen Codion 45.7%
  • Draw 28.8%
  • Qingdao Red Lions 25.5%

Season statistics

League Two · highlighted side is stronger

Nantong Haimen CodionQingdao Red Lions
Goals scored (avg)
–0.7
Goals conceded (avg)Lower is better
–1.1

Recent form

Last matches · newest first

Nantong Haimen Codion0W 0D 0L in last 0
    Qingdao Red Lions4W 1D 4L in last 9
    • 31 OctWuhan Three Towns II0 – 1Qingdao Red LionsW
    • 24 OctQingdao Red Lions1 – 0Shangyu PterosaurW
    • 18 OctXiamen Feilu3 – 0Qingdao Red LionsL
    • 13 OctChengdu Rongcheng II1 – 1Qingdao Red LionsD
    • 6 OctQingdao Red Lions0 – 2Wuhan Three Towns IIL
    • 19 SeptShangyu Pterosaur2 – 1Qingdao Red LionsL
    • 13 SeptQingdao Red Lions1 – 0Xiamen FeiluW
    • 22 AugShanghai Port II2 – 0Qingdao Red LionsL
    • 15 AugQingdao Red Lions1 – 0Xi'an RonghaiW
    H2H
    Head to headNantong Haimen Codion 1W · 0D · Qingdao Red Lions 2W · 1 goals a game
    • 23 MayQingdao Red Lions0 – 1Nantong Haimen Codion
    • 28 JunNantong Haimen Codion0 – 1Qingdao Red Lions
    • 29 AprQingdao Red Lions1 – 0Nantong Haimen Codion

    Betting markets

    Bookmaker prices with margin removed

    Goal lineOverUnder
    2.5 goals37.5% · 2.562.5% · 1.5

    Match result

    Nantong Haimen Codion1.95
    Draw3.1
    Qingdao Red Lions3.5

    No BTTS prices stored.

    No double chance prices stored.

    Nantong Haimen Codion

    Chance45.7%
    Odds1.95

    Draw

    Chance28.8%
    Odds3.1

    Qingdao Red Lions

    Chance25.5%
    Odds3.5

    No half-time prices stored.

    No corner prices stored.

    Model comparison

    Our pick: X2 at 1.95

    Nantong Haimen CodionQingdao Red Lions
    Recent form7%93%
    Attack59%41%
    Defence34%66%
    Goals model59%41%
    Head-to-head33%67%
    Overall64%36%

    Trends

    Trend · League Two

    Qingdao Red Lions scored 0.7 per game in the last 9.

    Trend · League Two

    Qingdao Red Lions conceded 1.1 per game in the last 9.

    Trend · League Two

    Failed to score in 3 of those 9.

    Trend · League Two

    Kept a clean sheet in 4 of those 9.

    Nantong Haimen Codion vs Qingdao Red Lions: prediction & preview

    China · League Two · Wed, 19 Aug 2026

    Nantong Haimen Codion meet Qingdao Red Lions in the China, League Two on 19 August 2026 at 12:30 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 1–1.

    On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Nantong Haimen Codion at 1.95. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 45.7% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

    The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Under 2.5 (1.5, about 62.5% after the margin).

    Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

    Nantong Haimen Codion vs Qingdao Red Lions FAQs

    4 questions

    What time is the Nantong Haimen Codion vs Qingdao Red Lions match?

    Kickoff is 12:30 on 19 August 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

    What are the safest picks for Nantong Haimen Codion vs Qingdao Red Lions?

    Nantong Haimen Codion is the safest-priced 1X2 pick at 1.95. The margin-adjusted share is about 45.7%.

    What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

    Over 2.5 is 2.5 and under 2.5 is 1.5.

    Do both teams score on this match?

    A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.