Get Premium

Olympia Warriors vs Clarence Zebras II Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Olympia Warriors

2nd in table · 35 pts

DWLWD

Fri, 7 Aug 202611:15

3 : 1

Full time

Clarence Zebras II

6th in table · 22 pts

DWWLL

Pre-match win probability

71.8%Olympia Warriors14.4%Draw13.8%Clarence Zebras II

Our prediction

1 · Olympia Warriors

Olympia Warriors vs Clarence Zebras II listed tip from the board.

Odds1.25
Confidence71.8%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Olympia Warriors 71.8%
  • Draw 14.4%
  • Clarence Zebras II 13.8%

Season statistics

Tasmania Southern Championship · 8 matches each · highlighted side is stronger

Olympia WarriorsClarence Zebras II
Goals scored (avg)
2.62.1
Goals conceded (avg)Lower is better
1.42.3
Wins
117
Played
1716

Recent form

Last matches · newest first

Olympia Warriors4W 2D 2L in last 8
  • 15 AugOlympia Warriors1 – 1Hobart CityD
  • 31 JulOlympia Warriors8 – 1Hobart Utd.W
  • 18 JulTaroona3 – 2Olympia WarriorsL
  • 11 JulGlenorchy Knights U210 – 3Olympia WarriorsW
  • 4 JulNew Town0 – 0Olympia WarriorsD
  • 26 JunOlympia Warriors4 – 2University of TasmaniaW
  • 19 JunOlympia Warriors2 – 1South Hobart IIW
  • 30 MayHobart City3 – 1Olympia WarriorsL
Clarence Zebras II2W 1D 4L in last 7
  • 1 AugClarence Zebras II0 – 2New TownL
  • 18 JulHobart City4 – 0Clarence Zebras IIL
  • 11 JulClarence Zebras II3 – 1TaroonaW
  • 3 JulGlenorchy Knights U210 – 8Clarence Zebras IIW
  • 27 JunClarence Zebras II2 – 2Hobart Utd.D
  • 21 JunClarence Zebras II1 – 4University of TasmaniaL
  • 13 JunClarence Zebras II1 – 3South Hobart IIL
H2H
Head to headOlympia Warriors 5W · 0D · Clarence Zebras II 0W · 2.4 goals a game
  • 23 MayClarence Zebras II0 – 2Olympia Warriors
  • 11 JulClarence Zebras II0 – 1Olympia Warriors
  • 25 AprOlympia Warriors3 – 0Clarence Zebras II
  • 26 JulClarence Zebras II0 – 2Olympia Warriors
  • 10 MayOlympia Warriors3 – 1Clarence Zebras II

Betting markets

Bookmaker prices with margin removed

Goal lineOverUnder
2.5 goals83.1% · 1.1216.9% · 5.5

Double chance

1X76.1%
X223.9%

Match result

Olympia Warriors1.25
Draw6.25
Clarence Zebras II6.5

No BTTS prices stored.

1X

Chance76.1%
Odds1.07

X2

Chance23.9%
Odds3.4

Olympia Warriors

Chance71.8%
Odds1.25

Draw

Chance14.4%
Odds6.25

Clarence Zebras II

Chance13.8%
Odds6.5

No half-time prices stored.

No corner prices stored.

Model comparison

Our pick: 1 at 1.25

Olympia WarriorsClarence Zebras II
Recent form67%33%
Attack55%45%
Defence70%30%
Goals model55%45%
Head-to-head100%0%
Overall84%16%

Trends

Trend · Tasmania Southern Championship

Olympia Warriors scored 2.6 per game in the last 8.

Trend · Tasmania Southern Championship

Olympia Warriors conceded 1.4 per game in the last 8.

Trend · Tasmania Southern Championship

Failed to score in 1 of those 8.

Trend · Tasmania Southern Championship

Kept a clean sheet in 2 of those 8.

Olympia Warriors vs Clarence Zebras II: prediction & preview

Australia · Tasmania Southern Championship · Fri, 7 Aug 2026

Olympia Warriors meet Clarence Zebras II in the Australia, Tasmania Southern Championship on 7 August 2026 at 11:15 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 3–1.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Olympia Warriors at 1.25. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 71.8% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.12, about 83.1% after the margin).

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Olympia Warriors vs Clarence Zebras II FAQs

4 questions

What time is the Olympia Warriors vs Clarence Zebras II match?

Kickoff is 11:15 on 7 August 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

What are the safest picks for Olympia Warriors vs Clarence Zebras II?

Olympia Warriors is the safest-priced 1X2 pick at 1.25. The margin-adjusted share is about 71.8%.

What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

Over 2.5 is 1.12 and under 2.5 is 5.5.

Do both teams score on this match?

A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.