Get Premium

Omarska vs Drina Zvornik Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Bosnia · 1st League - RSSun, 27 Sept 2026

Omarska

LLWDD

Sun, 27 Sept 202615:00

vs

Not started

Drina Zvornik

LWLWD

Pre-match win probability

30.7%Omarska27%Draw42.4%Drina Zvornik

Our prediction

2 · Omarska

Omarska vs Drina Zvornik listed tip from the board.

Odds2.1
Confidence42.4%
ResultPending
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Omarska 30.7%
  • Draw 27%
  • Drina Zvornik 42.4%

Season statistics

1st League - RS · 8 matches each · highlighted side is stronger

OmarskaDrina Zvornik
Goals scored (avg)
0.61.4
Goals conceded (avg)Lower is better
1.51

Recent form

Last matches · newest first

Omarska2W 2D 4L in last 8
  • 25 OctOmarska0 – 0Famos VojkovićiD
  • 21 OctZvijezda 091 – 1OmarskaD
  • 18 OctOmarska1 – 0Kozara GradiškaW
  • 10 OctLaktaši4 – 0OmarskaL
  • 3 OctRudar Prijedor4 – 1OmarskaL
  • 23 SeptSutjeska Foča1 – 0OmarskaL
  • 20 SeptOmarska1 – 0SlavijaW
  • 12 SeptVelež Nevesinje2 – 1OmarskaL
Drina Zvornik4W 2D 3L in last 9
  • 31 OctDrina Zvornik3 – 3FK Romanija PaleD
  • 24 OctDrina Zvornik2 – 0FK Majevica LopareW
  • 21 OctPotkozarje2 – 0Drina ZvornikL
  • 17 OctDrina Zvornik4 – 0Famos VojkovićiW
  • 10 OctZvijezda 092 – 1Drina ZvornikL
  • 3 OctDrina Zvornik1 – 0Kozara GradiškaW
  • 23 SeptDrina Zvornik1 – 0Rudar PrijedorW
  • 19 SeptLaktaši2 – 1Drina ZvornikL
  • 12 SeptSutjeska Foča0 – 0Drina ZvornikD
H2H
Head to headOmarska 1W · 4D · Drina Zvornik 3W · 2.9 goals a game
  • 8 NovDrina Zvornik5 – 0Omarska
  • 24 AugOmarska1 – 1Drina Zvornik
  • 10 MarOmarska0 – 0Drina Zvornik
  • 19 AugDrina Zvornik1 – 1Omarska
  • 17 MayDrina Zvornik3 – 1Omarska
  • 23 OctOmarska3 – 0Drina Zvornik
  • 21 MayOmarska2 – 2Drina Zvornik
  • 13 NovDrina Zvornik2 – 1Omarska

Betting markets

Bookmaker prices with margin removed

Goal lineOverUnder
2.5 goals46.1% · 2.0553.9% · 1.75

Double chance

1X44.8%
X255.2%

Match result

Omarska2.9
Draw3.3
Drina Zvornik2.1

No BTTS prices stored.

1X

Chance44.8%
Odds1.6

X2

Chance55.2%
Odds1.3

Omarska

Chance30.7%
Odds2.9

Draw

Chance27%
Odds3.3

Drina Zvornik

Chance42.4%
Odds2.1

No half-time prices stored.

No corner prices stored.

Model comparison

Our pick: 2 at 2.1

OmarskaDrina Zvornik
Recent form36%64%
Attack30%70%
Defence43%57%
Goals model30%70%
Head-to-head38%62%
Overall42%58%

Trends

Trend · 1st League - RS

Omarska scored 0.6 per game in the last 8.

Trend · 1st League - RS

Omarska conceded 1.5 per game in the last 8.

Trend · 1st League - RS

Failed to score in 3 of those 8.

Trend · 1st League - RS

Kept a clean sheet in 3 of those 8.

Omarska vs Drina Zvornik: prediction & preview

Bosnia · 1st League - RS · Sun, 27 Sept 2026

Omarska meet Drina Zvornik in the Bosnia, 1st League - RS on 27 September 2026 at 15:00 (Africa/Lagos). The numbers below are pre-match prices and team rates. They describe the match. They do not promise a result.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Drina Zvornik at 2.1. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 42.4% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Under 2.5 (1.75, about 53.9% after the margin).

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Omarska vs Drina Zvornik FAQs

4 questions

What time is the Omarska vs Drina Zvornik match?

Kickoff is 15:00 on 27 September 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

What are the safest picks for Omarska vs Drina Zvornik?

Drina Zvornik is the safest-priced 1X2 pick at 2.1. The margin-adjusted share is about 42.4%.

What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

Over 2.5 is 2.05 and under 2.5 is 1.75.

Do both teams score on this match?

A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.