Get Premium

Oriente Petrolero vs San Antonio Bulo Bulo Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Oriente Petrolero

5th in table · 38 pts

WDWWD

Sat, 22 Aug 202601:30

4 : 0

Full time

San Antonio Bulo Bulo

12th in table · 27 pts

LLWDW

Pre-match win probability

63.7%Oriente Petrolero19.9%Draw16.4%San Antonio Bulo Bulo

Our prediction

1 · Oriente Petrolero

Oriente Petrolero vs San Antonio Bulo Bulo listed tip from the board.

Odds1.48
Confidence63.7%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Oriente Petrolero 63.7%
  • Draw 19.9%
  • San Antonio Bulo Bulo 16.4%

Season statistics

Primera División · 10 matches each · highlighted side is stronger

Oriente PetroleroSan Antonio Bulo Bulo
Goals scored (avg)
1.5–
Goals conceded (avg)Lower is better
1.2–
Wins
118
Played
2424

Recent form

Last matches · newest first

Oriente Petrolero5W 3D 2L in last 10
  • 31 OctOriente Petrolero1 – 1AuroraD
  • 26 OctOriente Petrolero2 – 1The StrongestW
  • 22 OctOriente Petrolero3 – 2Nacional PotosíW
  • 19 OctGuabirá1 – 1Oriente PetroleroD
  • 11 OctOriente Petrolero1 – 0ABBW
  • 8 OctOriente Petrolero2 – 0Universitario de VintoW
  • 4 OctGuabirá2 – 1Oriente PetroleroL
  • 1 OctOriente Petrolero1 – 1The StrongestD
  • 27 SeptUniversitario de Vinto3 – 0Oriente PetroleroL
  • 21 SeptOriente Petrolero3 – 1BloomingW
San Antonio Bulo Bulo0W 0D 0L in last 0
    H2H
    Head to headOriente Petrolero 1W · 2D · San Antonio Bulo Bulo 2W · 2.2 goals a game
    • 5 AprSan Antonio Bulo Bulo2 – 0Oriente Petrolero
    • 16 SeptSan Antonio Bulo Bulo1 – 1Oriente Petrolero
    • 26 AprOriente Petrolero1 – 1San Antonio Bulo Bulo
    • 29 OctOriente Petrolero0 – 2San Antonio Bulo Bulo
    • 13 JulSan Antonio Bulo Bulo1 – 2Oriente Petrolero

    Betting markets

    Bookmaker prices with margin removed

    Goal lineOverUnder
    0.5 goals23.2% · 1.021.2% · 19
    1.5 goals21.1% · 1.123.9% · 6
    2.5 goals16.4% · 1.448.8% · 2.7
    3.5 goals11.3% · 2.114.1% · 1.67

    Both teams to score

    Yes60.9%
    No39.1%

    Double chance

    1X67%
    X233%

    Match result

    Oriente Petrolero1.48
    Draw4.75
    San Antonio Bulo Bulo5.75

    Both teams to score

    Yes60.9% · 1.53
    No39.1% · 2.38

    1X

    Chance67%
    Odds1.17

    X2

    Chance33%
    Odds2.38

    Oriente Petrolero

    Chance63.7%
    Odds1.48

    Draw

    Chance19.9%
    Odds4.75

    San Antonio Bulo Bulo

    Chance16.4%
    Odds5.75

    No half-time prices stored.

    No corner prices stored.

    Model comparison

    Our pick: 1 at 1.48

    Oriente PetroleroSan Antonio Bulo Bulo
    Recent form95%5%
    Attack60%40%
    Defence64%36%
    Goals model60%40%
    Head-to-head40%60%
    Overall80%20%

    Trends

    Trend · Primera División

    Oriente Petrolero scored 1.5 per game in the last 10.

    Trend · Primera División

    Oriente Petrolero conceded 1.2 per game in the last 10.

    Trend · Primera División

    Failed to score in 1 of those 10.

    Trend · Primera División

    Kept a clean sheet in 2 of those 10.

    Oriente Petrolero vs San Antonio Bulo Bulo: prediction & preview

    Bolivia · Primera División · Sat, 22 Aug 2026

    Oriente Petrolero meet San Antonio Bulo Bulo in the Bolivia, Primera División on 22 August 2026 at 01:30 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 4–0.

    On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Oriente Petrolero at 1.48. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 63.7% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

    The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.44, about 65.2% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on Yes at 1.53.

    Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

    Oriente Petrolero vs San Antonio Bulo Bulo FAQs

    4 questions

    What time is the Oriente Petrolero vs San Antonio Bulo Bulo match?

    Kickoff is 01:30 on 22 August 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

    What are the safest picks for Oriente Petrolero vs San Antonio Bulo Bulo?

    Oriente Petrolero is the safest-priced 1X2 pick at 1.48. The margin-adjusted share is about 63.7%.

    What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

    Over 2.5 is 1.44 and under 2.5 is 2.7.

    Do both teams score on this match?

    Both teams to score is priced at 1.53. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.