Get Premium

Osters IF vs United Nordic Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Sweden · SuperettanFri, 4 Sept 2026

Osters IF

7th in table · 42 pts

LLLWW

Fri, 4 Sept 202618:00

1 : 2

Full time

United Nordic

8th in table · 42 pts

DLWLW

Pre-match win probability

30.7%Osters IF26.4%Draw42.9%United Nordic

Our prediction

United Nordic

United Nordic is the shortest 1X2 price in the stored market.

Odds2.15
Confidence42.9%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Osters IF 30.7%
  • Draw 26.4%
  • United Nordic 42.9%

Season statistics

Superettan · 9 matches each · highlighted side is stronger

Osters IFUnited Nordic
Goals scored (avg)
1.91.4
Goals conceded (avg)Lower is better
1.92.4
Wins
1311
Played
2829

Recent form

Last matches · newest first

Osters IF4W 1D 4L in last 9
  • 24 OctIK brage4 – 5Osters IFW
  • 17 OctOsters IF3 – 1OddevoldW
  • 10 OctNorrby IF2 – 0Osters IFL
  • 3 OctHalmstad3 – 2Osters IFL
  • 19 SeptOsters IF1 – 3IFK NorrkopingL
  • 15 SeptIFK Varnamo1 – 3Osters IFW
  • 10 SeptFalkenbergs FF2 – 1Osters IFL
  • 30 AugSandviken1 – 1Osters IFD
  • 25 AugOsters IF1 – 0GIF SundsvallW
United Nordic2W 2D 5L in last 9
  • 31 OctUnited Nordic4 – 2GIF SundsvallW
  • 24 OctOstersunds FK4 – 1United NordicL
  • 18 OctUnited Nordic2 – 1Norrby IFW
  • 10 OctOddevold2 – 0United NordicL
  • 3 OctOrebro SK1 – 1United NordicD
  • 19 SeptUnited Nordic1 – 4Landskrona BoISL
  • 14 SeptOrebro SK1 – 1United NordicD
  • 9 SeptUnited Nordic2 – 4IFK VarnamoL
  • 29 AugUnited Nordic1 – 3IFK NorrkopingL
H2H
Head to headOsters IF 0W · 0D · United Nordic 1W · 6 goals a game
  • 9 MayUnited Nordic4 – 2Osters IF

Betting markets

Bookmaker prices with margin removed

Goal lineOverUnder
0.5 goals23.2% · 1.021.4% · 17
1.5 goals20.2% · 1.174.7% · 5
2.5 goals15.1% · 1.5710.1% · 2.35
3.5 goals9.9% · 2.3815.5% · 1.53

Both teams to score

Yes62.5%
No37.5%

Double chance

1X44%
X256%

Match result

Osters IF3
Draw3.5
United Nordic2.15

Both teams to score

Yes62.5% · 1.5
No37.5% · 2.5

1X

Chance44%
Odds1.73

X2

Chance56%
Odds1.36

Osters IF

Chance30.7%
Odds3

Draw

Chance26.4%
Odds3.5

United Nordic

Chance42.9%
Odds2.15

No half-time prices stored.

No corner prices stored.

Model comparison

Our pick: United Nordic at 2.15

Osters IFUnited Nordic
Recent form62%38%
Attack58%42%
Defence65%35%
Goals model58%42%
Head-to-head0%100%
Overall42%58%

Trends

Trend · Superettan

Osters IF scored 1.9 per game in the last 9.

Trend · Superettan

Osters IF conceded 1.9 per game in the last 9.

Trend · Superettan

Failed to score in 1 of those 9.

Trend · Superettan

Kept a clean sheet in 1 of those 9.

Osters IF vs United Nordic: prediction & preview

Sweden · Superettan · Fri, 4 Sept 2026

Osters IF meet United Nordic in the Sweden, Superettan on 4 September 2026 at 18:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 1–2.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is United Nordic at 2.15. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 42.9% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.57, about 59.9% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on Yes at 1.5.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Osters IF vs United Nordic FAQs

4 questions

What time is the Osters IF vs United Nordic match?

Kickoff is 18:00 on 4 September 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

What are the safest picks for Osters IF vs United Nordic?

United Nordic is the safest-priced 1X2 pick at 2.15. The margin-adjusted share is about 42.9%.

What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

Over 2.5 is 1.57 and under 2.5 is 2.35.

Do both teams score on this match?

Both teams to score is priced at 1.5. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.