Get Premium

Petrolul Ploiesti vs CS Afumati Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Petrolul Ploiesti

LDWWD

Fri, 2 Oct 202609:30

3 : 2

Full time

CS Afumati

Pre-match win probability

59.7%Petrolul Ploiesti22.4%Draw17.9%CS Afumati

Our prediction

Petrolul Ploiesti

Petrolul Ploiesti is the shortest 1X2 price in the stored market.

Odds1.5
Confidence59.7%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Petrolul Ploiesti 59.7%
  • Draw 22.4%
  • CS Afumati 17.9%

Season statistics

Friendlies Clubs · 9 matches each · highlighted side is stronger

Petrolul PloiestiCS Afumati
Goals scored (avg)
2–
Goals conceded (avg)Lower is better
1–

Recent form

Last matches · newest first

Petrolul Ploiesti4W 3D 2L in last 9
  • 31 OctPetrolul Ploiesti1 – 1CFR 1907 ClujD
  • 27 OctProgresul Spartac0 – 6Petrolul PloiestiW
  • 23 OctFC Botosani1 – 3Petrolul PloiestiW
  • 17 OctPetrolul Ploiesti1 – 1Sepsi OSK Sfantu GheorgheD
  • 11 OctFarul Constanta3 – 1Petrolul PloiestiL
  • 3 OctChindia Targoviste1 – 0Petrolul PloiestiL
  • 21 SeptPetrolul Ploiesti2 – 0CsikszeredaW
  • 14 SeptFCSB2 – 2Petrolul PloiestiD
  • 6 SeptPetrolul Ploiesti2 – 0Corvinul HunedoaraW
CS Afumati0W 0D 0L in last 0
    H2H
    Head to headNo previous meetings found between these sides.

    Betting markets

    Bookmaker prices with margin removed

    Goal lineOverUnder
    2.5 goals60.9% · 1.5339.1% · 2.38

    Double chance

    1X67.4%
    X232.6%

    Match result

    Petrolul Ploiesti1.5
    Draw4
    CS Afumati5

    No BTTS prices stored.

    1X

    Chance67.4%
    Odds1.11

    X2

    Chance32.6%
    Odds2.3

    Petrolul Ploiesti

    Chance59.7%
    Odds1.5

    Draw

    Chance22.4%
    Odds4

    CS Afumati

    Chance17.9%
    Odds5

    No half-time prices stored.

    No corner prices stored.

    Model comparison

    Our pick: Petrolul Ploiesti at 1.5

    Petrolul PloiestiCS Afumati
    Recent form94%6%
    Attack67%33%
    Defence67%33%
    Goals model67%33%
    Overall77%23%

    Trends

    Trend · Friendlies Clubs

    Petrolul Ploiesti scored 2 per game in the last 9.

    Trend · Friendlies Clubs

    Petrolul Ploiesti conceded 1 per game in the last 9.

    Trend · Friendlies Clubs

    Failed to score in 1 of those 9.

    Trend · Friendlies Clubs

    Kept a clean sheet in 3 of those 9.

    Petrolul Ploiesti vs CS Afumati: prediction & preview

    World · Friendlies Clubs · Fri, 2 Oct 2026

    Petrolul Ploiesti meet CS Afumati in the World, Friendlies Clubs on 2 October 2026 at 09:30 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 3–2.

    On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Petrolul Ploiesti at 1.5. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 59.7% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

    The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.53, about 60.9% after the margin).

    Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

    Petrolul Ploiesti vs CS Afumati FAQs

    4 questions

    What time is the Petrolul Ploiesti vs CS Afumati match?

    Kickoff is 09:30 on 2 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

    What are the safest picks for Petrolul Ploiesti vs CS Afumati?

    Petrolul Ploiesti is the safest-priced 1X2 pick at 1.5. The margin-adjusted share is about 59.7%.

    What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

    Over 2.5 is 1.53 and under 2.5 is 2.38.

    Do both teams score on this match?

    A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.