Get Premium

Plaza Colonia vs Cerrito Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Plaza Colonia

2nd in table · 12 pts

WLDWD

Sun, 4 Oct 202620:00

1 : 3

Full time

Cerrito

8th in table · 9 pts

DWLDD

Pre-match win probability

44%Plaza Colonia28.2%Draw27.8%Cerrito

Our prediction

Plaza Colonia

Plaza Colonia is the shortest 1X2 price in the stored market.

Odds2.05
Confidence44%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Plaza Colonia 44%
  • Draw 28.2%
  • Cerrito 27.8%

Season statistics

Segunda División · 9 matches each · highlighted side is stronger

Plaza ColoniaCerrito
Goals scored (avg)
11.3
Goals conceded (avg)Lower is better
0.91.2
Wins
32
Played
66

Recent form

Last matches · newest first

Plaza Colonia3W 4D 2L in last 9
  • 24 OctPlaza Colonia1 – 1TacuaremboD
  • 18 OctPlaza Colonia2 – 1CA River PlateW
  • 11 OctLa Luz1 – 1Plaza ColoniaD
  • 8 OctPlaza Colonia0 – 1JuventudL
  • 30 SeptDefensor Sporting0 – 1Plaza ColoniaW
  • 27 SeptAtenas0 – 0Plaza ColoniaD
  • 19 SeptPlaza Colonia1 – 1PaysanduD
  • 16 SeptRentistas2 – 1Plaza ColoniaL
  • 12 SeptSportivo Huracan1 – 2Plaza ColoniaW
Cerrito2W 5D 2L in last 9
  • 31 OctFenix1 – 1CerritoD
  • 25 OctCerrito2 – 2RentistasD
  • 18 OctMiramar1 – 0CerritoL
  • 10 OctCerrito2 – 1TacuaremboW
  • 7 OctCerrito2 – 2WanderersD
  • 27 SeptCerrito1 – 2La LuzL
  • 24 SeptWanderers1 – 3CerritoW
  • 20 SeptCerrito1 – 1CA River PlateD
  • 13 SeptAtenas0 – 0CerritoD
H2H
Head to headPlaza Colonia 4W · 2D · Cerrito 3W · 2.7 goals a game
  • 28 JunCerrito1 – 0Plaza Colonia
  • 10 NovPlaza Colonia1 – 0Cerrito
  • 20 JulCerrito0 – 1Plaza Colonia
  • 30 MarPlaza Colonia1 – 2Cerrito
  • 23 OctPlaza Colonia1 – 3Cerrito
  • 26 JunPlaza Colonia3 – 0Cerrito
  • 4 JunCerrito1 – 1Plaza Colonia
  • 11 OctPlaza Colonia3 – 3Cerrito
  • 12 JunCerrito1 – 2Plaza Colonia

Betting markets

Bookmaker prices with margin removed

Goal lineOverUnder
2.5 goals41.9% · 2.2558.1% · 1.62

Double chance

1X56.4%
X243.6%

Match result

Plaza Colonia2.05
Draw3.2
Cerrito3.25

No BTTS prices stored.

1X

Chance56.4%
Odds1.25

X2

Chance43.6%
Odds1.62

Plaza Colonia

Chance44%
Odds2.05

Draw

Chance28.2%
Odds3.2

Cerrito

Chance27.8%
Odds3.25

No half-time prices stored.

No corner prices stored.

Model comparison

Our pick: Plaza Colonia at 2.05

Plaza ColoniaCerrito
Recent form54%46%
Attack43%57%
Defence54%46%
Goals model43%57%
Head-to-head56%44%
Overall61%39%

Trends

Trend · Segunda División

Plaza Colonia scored 1 per game in the last 9.

Trend · Segunda División

Plaza Colonia conceded 0.9 per game in the last 9.

Trend · Segunda División

Failed to score in 2 of those 9.

Trend · Segunda División

Kept a clean sheet in 2 of those 9.

Plaza Colonia vs Cerrito: prediction & preview

Uruguay · Segunda División · Sun, 4 Oct 2026

Plaza Colonia meet Cerrito in the Uruguay, Segunda División on 4 October 2026 at 20:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 1–3.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Plaza Colonia at 2.05. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 44% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Under 2.5 (1.62, about 58.1% after the margin).

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Plaza Colonia vs Cerrito FAQs

4 questions

What time is the Plaza Colonia vs Cerrito match?

Kickoff is 20:00 on 4 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

What are the safest picks for Plaza Colonia vs Cerrito?

Plaza Colonia is the safest-priced 1X2 pick at 2.05. The margin-adjusted share is about 44%.

What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

Over 2.5 is 2.25 and under 2.5 is 1.62.

Do both teams score on this match?

A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.