Get Premium

Pogon Szczecin vs Radomiak Radom Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Poland · EkstraklasaSat, 24 Oct 2026

Pogon Szczecin

4th in table · 24 pts

WWDWW

Sat, 24 Oct 202616:30

4 : 3

Full time

Radomiak Radom

17th in table · 8 pts

LWLLL

Pre-match win probability

56%Pogon Szczecin23.9%Draw20.2%Radomiak Radom

Our prediction

1 · Pogon Szczecin

Pogon Szczecin vs Radomiak Radom listed tip from the board.

Odds1.62
Confidence56%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Pogon Szczecin 56%
  • Draw 23.9%
  • Radomiak Radom 20.2%

Season statistics

Ekstraklasa · highlighted side is stronger

Pogon SzczecinRadomiak Radom
Goals scored (avg)
–1.5
Goals conceded (avg)Lower is better
–1.9
Wins
72
Played
1112

Recent form

Last matches · newest first

Pogon Szczecin0W 0D 0L in last 0
    Radomiak Radom2W 1D 5L in last 8
    • 29 OctAvia Świdnik2 – 1Radomiak RadomL
    • 19 OctWisla Plock1 – 0Radomiak RadomL
    • 12 OctRadomiak Radom2 – 3Motor LublinL
    • 2 OctRadomiak Radom7 – 2Pogoń Grod. MazowieckiW
    • 20 SeptLech Poznan5 – 1Radomiak RadomL
    • 14 SeptRadomiak Radom0 – 2Piast GliwiceL
    • 5 SeptWidzew Łódź0 – 0Radomiak RadomD
    • 1 SeptKorona Kielce II0 – 1Radomiak RadomW
    H2H
    Head to headPogon Szczecin 4W · 1D · Radomiak Radom 4W · 3.3 goals a game
    • 6 DecPogon Szczecin2 – 2Radomiak Radom
    • 20 JulRadomiak Radom5 – 1Pogon Szczecin
    • 10 MayRadomiak Radom2 – 0Pogon Szczecin
    • 8 NovPogon Szczecin0 – 1Radomiak Radom
    • 16 FebRadomiak Radom0 – 4Pogon Szczecin
    • 13 AugPogon Szczecin0 – 2Radomiak Radom
    • 27 MayPogon Szczecin4 – 0Radomiak Radom
    • 13 NovRadomiak Radom1 – 2Pogon Szczecin
    • 4 MarPogon Szczecin4 – 0Radomiak Radom

    Betting markets

    Bookmaker prices with margin removed

    Goal lineOverUnder
    0.5 goals22.9% · 1.031.6% · 15
    1.5 goals20% · 1.185.2% · 4.5
    2.5 goals14.6% · 1.6210.5% · 2.25
    3.5 goals9.4% · 2.515.7% · 1.5

    Both teams to score

    Yes55.7%
    No44.3%

    Double chance

    1X62.9%
    X237.1%

    Match result

    Pogon Szczecin1.62
    Draw3.8
    Radomiak Radom4.5

    Both teams to score

    Yes55.7% · 1.67
    No44.3% · 2.1

    1X

    Chance62.9%
    Odds1.18

    X2

    Chance37.1%
    Odds2

    Pogon Szczecin

    Chance56%
    Odds1.62

    Draw

    Chance23.9%
    Odds3.8

    Radomiak Radom

    Chance20.2%
    Odds4.5

    No half-time prices stored.

    No corner prices stored.

    Model comparison

    Our pick: 1 at 1.62

    Pogon SzczecinRadomiak Radom
    Recent form13%87%
    Attack40%60%
    Defence48%52%
    Goals model40%60%
    Head-to-head50%50%
    Overall73%27%

    Trends

    Trend · Ekstraklasa

    Radomiak Radom scored 1.5 per game in the last 8.

    Trend · Ekstraklasa

    Radomiak Radom conceded 1.9 per game in the last 8.

    Trend · Ekstraklasa

    Failed to score in 3 of those 8.

    Trend · Ekstraklasa

    Kept a clean sheet in 2 of those 8.

    Pogon Szczecin vs Radomiak Radom: prediction & preview

    Poland · Ekstraklasa · Sat, 24 Oct 2026

    Pogon Szczecin meet Radomiak Radom in the Poland, Ekstraklasa on 24 October 2026 at 16:30 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 4–3.

    On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Pogon Szczecin at 1.62. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 56% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

    The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.62, about 58.1% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on Yes at 1.67.

    Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

    Pogon Szczecin vs Radomiak Radom FAQs

    4 questions

    What time is the Pogon Szczecin vs Radomiak Radom match?

    Kickoff is 16:30 on 24 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

    What are the safest picks for Pogon Szczecin vs Radomiak Radom?

    Pogon Szczecin is the safest-priced 1X2 pick at 1.62. The margin-adjusted share is about 56%.

    What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

    Over 2.5 is 1.62 and under 2.5 is 2.25.

    Do both teams score on this match?

    Both teams to score is priced at 1.67. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.