Get Premium

Ponte Preta vs São Bernardo Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Brazil · Serie BSun, 6 Sept 2026

Ponte Preta

20th in table · 15 pts

LLLDL

Sun, 6 Sept 202622:30

0 : 2

Full time

São Bernardo

11th in table · 49 pts

LDDLW

Pre-match win probability

8.6%Ponte Preta18.9%Draw72.6%São Bernardo

Our prediction

X2 · Ponte Preta

Ponte Preta vs São Bernardo listed tip from the board.

Odds1.06
Confidence72.6%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Ponte Preta 8.6%
  • Draw 18.9%
  • São Bernardo 72.6%

Season statistics

Serie B · highlighted side is stronger

Ponte PretaSão Bernardo
Wins
313
Played
3635

Recent form

Last matches · newest first

Ponte Preta0W 0D 0L in last 0
    São Bernardo0W 0D 0L in last 0
      H2H
      Head to headPonte Preta 0W · 1D · São Bernardo 4W · 2.8 goals a game
      • 3 MaySão Bernardo3 – 0Ponte Preta
      • 22 JanPonte Preta0 – 1São Bernardo
      • 12 JulSão Bernardo2 – 0Ponte Preta
      • 5 FebPonte Preta3 – 3São Bernardo
      • 5 FebSão Bernardo2 – 0Ponte Preta

      Betting markets

      Bookmaker prices with margin removed

      Goal lineOverUnder
      2.5 goals55.3% · 1.744.7% · 2.1

      Double chance

      1X24.6%
      X275.4%

      Match result

      Ponte Preta11
      Draw5
      São Bernardo1.3

      No BTTS prices stored.

      1X

      Chance24.6%
      Odds3.25

      X2

      Chance75.4%
      Odds1.06

      Ponte Preta

      Chance8.6%
      Odds11

      Draw

      Chance18.9%
      Odds5

      São Bernardo

      Chance72.6%
      Odds1.3

      No half-time prices stored.

      No corner prices stored.

      Model comparison

      Our pick: X2 at 1.06

      Ponte PretaSão Bernardo
      Recent form50%50%
      Attack50%50%
      Defence50%50%
      Goals model50%50%
      Head-to-head10%90%
      Overall11%89%

      Ponte Preta vs São Bernardo: prediction & preview

      Brazil · Serie B · Sun, 6 Sept 2026

      Ponte Preta meet São Bernardo in the Brazil, Serie B on 6 September 2026 at 22:30 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 0–2.

      On the 1X2 market the shortest price is São Bernardo at 1.3. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 72.6% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

      The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.7, about 55.3% after the margin).

      Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

      Ponte Preta vs São Bernardo FAQs

      4 questions

      What time is the Ponte Preta vs São Bernardo match?

      Kickoff is 22:30 on 6 September 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

      What are the safest picks for Ponte Preta vs São Bernardo?

      São Bernardo is the safest-priced 1X2 pick at 1.3. The margin-adjusted share is about 72.6%.

      What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

      Over 2.5 is 1.7 and under 2.5 is 2.1.

      Do both teams score on this match?

      A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.