Get Premium

Qingdao Red Lions vs Shangyu Pterosaur Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

China · League TwoSat, 24 Oct 2026

Qingdao Red Lions

Sat, 24 Oct 202608:30

1 : 0

Full time

Shangyu Pterosaur

Pre-match win probability

74.7%Qingdao Red Lions18.2%Draw7%Shangyu Pterosaur

Our prediction

Qingdao Red Lions

Qingdao Red Lions is the shortest 1X2 price in the stored market.

Odds1.22
Confidence74.7%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Qingdao Red Lions 74.7%
  • Draw 18.2%
  • Shangyu Pterosaur 7%

Season statistics

League Two · highlighted side is stronger

Qingdao Red LionsShangyu Pterosaur

Recent form

Last matches · newest first

Qingdao Red Lions0W 0D 0L in last 0
    Shangyu Pterosaur0W 0D 0L in last 0
      H2H
      Head to headQingdao Red Lions 0W · 0D · Shangyu Pterosaur 1W · 3 goals a game
      • 19 SeptShangyu Pterosaur2 – 1Qingdao Red Lions

      Betting markets

      Bookmaker prices with margin removed

      Goal lineOverUnder
      2.5 goals46.1% · 2.0553.9% · 1.75

      Double chance

      1X73.7%
      X226.3%

      Match result

      Qingdao Red Lions1.22
      Draw5
      Shangyu Pterosaur13

      No BTTS prices stored.

      1X

      Chance73.7%
      Odds1.03

      X2

      Chance26.3%
      Odds2.88

      Qingdao Red Lions

      Chance74.7%
      Odds1.22

      Draw

      Chance18.2%
      Odds5

      Shangyu Pterosaur

      Chance7%
      Odds13

      No half-time prices stored.

      No corner prices stored.

      Model comparison

      Our pick: Qingdao Red Lions at 1.22

      Qingdao Red LionsShangyu Pterosaur
      Recent form50%50%
      Attack50%50%
      Defence50%50%
      Goals model50%50%
      Head-to-head0%100%
      Overall91%9%

      Qingdao Red Lions vs Shangyu Pterosaur: prediction & preview

      China · League Two · Sat, 24 Oct 2026

      Qingdao Red Lions meet Shangyu Pterosaur in the China, League Two on 24 October 2026 at 08:30 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 1–0.

      On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Qingdao Red Lions at 1.22. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 74.7% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

      The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Under 2.5 (1.75, about 53.9% after the margin).

      Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

      Qingdao Red Lions vs Shangyu Pterosaur FAQs

      4 questions

      What time is the Qingdao Red Lions vs Shangyu Pterosaur match?

      Kickoff is 08:30 on 24 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

      What are the safest picks for Qingdao Red Lions vs Shangyu Pterosaur?

      Qingdao Red Lions is the safest-priced 1X2 pick at 1.22. The margin-adjusted share is about 74.7%.

      What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

      Over 2.5 is 2.05 and under 2.5 is 1.75.

      Do both teams score on this match?

      A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.