Get Premium

Qizilqum vs Nasaf Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Qizilqum

WDWDD

Wed, 26 Aug 202616:00

1 : 0

Full time

Nasaf

LLDWW

Pre-match win probability

20.7%Qizilqum27.6%Draw51.8%Nasaf

Our prediction

X · Qizilqum

Qizilqum vs Nasaf listed tip from the board.

Odds3.25
Confidence51.8%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Qizilqum 20.7%
  • Draw 27.6%
  • Nasaf 51.8%

Season statistics

Super League · 9 matches each · highlighted side is stronger

QizilqumNasaf
Goals scored (avg)
1.2–
Goals conceded (avg)Lower is better
0.8–

Recent form

Last matches · newest first

Qizilqum4W 3D 2L in last 9
  • 30 OctKokand-19120 – 0QizilqumD
  • 25 OctQizilqum1 – 1LokomotivD
  • 15 OctAndijan0 – 1QizilqumW
  • 10 OctQizilqum0 – 0SurkhonD
  • 21 SeptXorazm1 – 3QizilqumW
  • 10 SeptDinamo Samarqand1 – 0QizilqumL
  • 5 SeptQizilqum3 – 2BuxoroW
  • 18 AugSogdiana2 – 1QizilqumL
  • 14 AugQizilqum2 – 0Mash'alW
Nasaf0W 0D 0L in last 0
    H2H
    Head to headQizilqum 0W · 2D · Nasaf 7W · 2.2 goals a game
    • 28 JulNasaf1 – 0Qizilqum
    • 21 SeptQizilqum0 – 1Nasaf
    • 27 AprNasaf4 – 0Qizilqum
    • 16 AugQizilqum0 – 1Nasaf
    • 16 MarNasaf2 – 1Qizilqum
    • 19 AugNasaf0 – 0Qizilqum
    • 1 AprQizilqum1 – 1Nasaf
    • 19 OctQizilqum1 – 2Nasaf
    • 17 MayNasaf5 – 0Qizilqum

    Betting markets

    Bookmaker prices with margin removed

    Goal lineOverUnder
    2.5 goals42.9% · 2.257.1% · 1.65

    Double chance

    1X37.4%
    X262.6%

    Match result

    Qizilqum4.33
    Draw3.25
    Nasaf1.73

    No BTTS prices stored.

    1X

    Chance37.4%
    Odds1.91

    X2

    Chance62.6%
    Odds1.14

    Qizilqum

    Chance20.7%
    Odds4.33

    Draw

    Chance27.6%
    Odds3.25

    Nasaf

    Chance51.8%
    Odds1.73

    No half-time prices stored.

    No corner prices stored.

    Model comparison

    Our pick: X at 3.25

    QizilqumNasaf
    Recent form94%6%
    Attack55%45%
    Defence69%31%
    Goals model55%45%
    Head-to-head11%89%
    Overall29%71%

    Trends

    Trend · Super League

    Qizilqum scored 1.2 per game in the last 9.

    Trend · Super League

    Qizilqum conceded 0.8 per game in the last 9.

    Trend · Super League

    Failed to score in 3 of those 9.

    Trend · Super League

    Kept a clean sheet in 4 of those 9.

    Qizilqum vs Nasaf: prediction & preview

    Uzbekistan · Super League · Wed, 26 Aug 2026

    Qizilqum meet Nasaf in the Uzbekistan, Super League on 26 August 2026 at 16:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 1–0.

    On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Nasaf at 1.73. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 51.8% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

    The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Under 2.5 (1.65, about 57.1% after the margin).

    Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

    Qizilqum vs Nasaf FAQs

    4 questions

    What time is the Qizilqum vs Nasaf match?

    Kickoff is 16:00 on 26 August 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

    What are the safest picks for Qizilqum vs Nasaf?

    Nasaf is the safest-priced 1X2 pick at 1.73. The margin-adjusted share is about 51.8%.

    What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

    Over 2.5 is 2.2 and under 2.5 is 1.65.

    Do both teams score on this match?

    A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.