Get Premium

Racing Club vs Sarmiento Junin Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Racing Club

8th in table · 21 pts

WLDLW

Sat, 19 Sept 202601:15

3 : 1

Full time

Sarmiento Junin

11th in table · 19 pts

DWLWW

Pre-match win probability

52.4%Racing Club27.7%Draw19.9%Sarmiento Junin

Our prediction

2 · Racing Club

Racing Club vs Sarmiento Junin listed tip from the board.

Odds4.75
Confidence52.4%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Racing Club 52.4%
  • Draw 27.7%
  • Sarmiento Junin 19.9%

Season statistics

Liga Profesional Argentina · 9 matches each · highlighted side is stronger

Racing ClubSarmiento Junin
Goals scored (avg)
1.1–
Goals conceded (avg)Lower is better
1.8–
Wins
56
Played
1616

Recent form

Last matches · newest first

Racing Club2W 1D 6L in last 9
  • 31 OctRacing Club2 – 1AldosiviW
  • 25 OctRiver Plate1 – 0Racing ClubL
  • 18 OctRacing Club1 – 1IndependienteD
  • 11 OctRacing Club0 – 2Belgrano CordobaL
  • 5 OctEstudiantes de Rio Cuarto1 – 2Racing ClubW
  • 27 SeptRacing Club2 – 3Boca JuniorsL
  • 14 SeptHuracan2 – 1Racing ClubL
  • 7 SeptRacing Club1 – 2Atletico TucumanL
  • 31 AugIndepend. Rivadavia3 – 1Racing ClubL
Sarmiento Junin0W 0D 0L in last 0
    H2H
    Head to headNo previous meetings found between these sides.

    Betting markets

    Bookmaker prices with margin removed

    Goal lineOverUnder
    0.5 goals22% · 1.072.6% · 9
    1.5 goals17.3% · 1.367.9% · 3
    2.5 goals11% · 2.1514.1% · 1.67
    3.5 goals6.3% · 3.7518.8% · 1.25

    Both teams to score

    Yes48%
    No52%

    Double chance

    1X61.8%
    X238.2%

    Match result

    Racing Club1.8
    Draw3.4
    Sarmiento Junin4.75

    Both teams to score

    Yes48% · 1.95
    No52% · 1.8

    1X

    Chance61.8%
    Odds1.18

    X2

    Chance38.2%
    Odds1.91

    Racing Club

    Chance52.4%
    Odds1.8

    Draw

    Chance27.7%
    Odds3.4

    Sarmiento Junin

    Chance19.9%
    Odds4.75

    No half-time prices stored.

    No corner prices stored.

    Model comparison

    Our pick: 2 at 4.75

    Racing ClubSarmiento Junin
    Recent form88%12%
    Attack52%48%
    Defence55%45%
    Goals model52%48%
    Overall72%28%

    Trends

    Trend · Liga Profesional Argentina

    Racing Club scored 1.1 per game in the last 9.

    Trend · Liga Profesional Argentina

    Racing Club conceded 1.8 per game in the last 9.

    Trend · Liga Profesional Argentina

    Failed to score in 2 of those 9.

    Trend · Liga Profesional Argentina

    Over 2.5 goals in 6 of those 9.

    Racing Club vs Sarmiento Junin: prediction & preview

    Argentina · Liga Profesional Argentina · Sat, 19 Sept 2026

    Racing Club meet Sarmiento Junin in the Argentina, Liga Profesional Argentina on 19 September 2026 at 01:15 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 3–1.

    On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Racing Club at 1.8. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 52.4% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

    The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Under 2.5 (1.67, about 56.3% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on No at 1.8.

    Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

    Racing Club vs Sarmiento Junin FAQs

    4 questions

    What time is the Racing Club vs Sarmiento Junin match?

    Kickoff is 01:15 on 19 September 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

    What are the safest picks for Racing Club vs Sarmiento Junin?

    Racing Club is the safest-priced 1X2 pick at 1.8. The margin-adjusted share is about 52.4%.

    What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

    Over 2.5 is 2.15 and under 2.5 is 1.67.

    Do both teams score on this match?

    Both teams to score is priced at 1.95. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.