Get Premium

Racing Club Warwick vs Leiston Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Racing Club Warwick

WWWLW

Sat, 10 Oct 202615:00

0 : 0

Full time

Leiston

WLLLW

Pre-match win probability

36.3%Racing Club Warwick24.1%Draw39.6%Leiston

Our prediction

1X · Racing Club Warwick

Racing Club Warwick vs Leiston listed tip from the board.

Odds1.53
Confidence39.6%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Racing Club Warwick 36.3%
  • Draw 24.1%
  • Leiston 39.6%

Season statistics

Non League Premier - Southern Central · 8 matches each · highlighted side is stronger

Racing Club WarwickLeiston
Goals scored (avg)
1.9–
Goals conceded (avg)Lower is better
1.3–

Recent form

Last matches · newest first

Racing Club Warwick4W 1D 3L in last 8
  • 31 OctRushall Olympic0 – 1Racing Club WarwickW
  • 27 OctRacing Club Warwick1 – 2Redditch UnitedL
  • 20 OctRacing Club Warwick5 – 1Halesowen TownW
  • 17 OctBishop's Stortford2 – 4Racing Club WarwickW
  • 3 OctStourbridge0 – 1Racing Club WarwickW
  • 29 SeptRacing Club Warwick2 – 2Worcester CityD
  • 26 SeptRacing Club Warwick0 – 1Bromsgrove SportingL
  • 21 SeptRedditch United2 – 1Racing Club WarwickL
Leiston0W 0D 0L in last 0
    H2H
    Head to headNo previous meetings found between these sides.

    Betting markets

    Bookmaker prices with margin removed

    Goal lineOverUnder
    2.5 goals58.1% · 1.6241.9% · 2.25

    Double chance

    1X48.5%
    X251.5%

    Match result

    Racing Club Warwick2.45
    Draw3.7
    Leiston2.25

    No BTTS prices stored.

    1X

    Chance48.5%
    Odds1.53

    X2

    Chance51.5%
    Odds1.44

    Racing Club Warwick

    Chance36.3%
    Odds2.45

    Draw

    Chance24.1%
    Odds3.7

    Leiston

    Chance39.6%
    Odds2.25

    No half-time prices stored.

    No corner prices stored.

    Model comparison

    Our pick: 1X at 1.53

    Racing Club WarwickLeiston
    Recent form93%7%
    Attack66%34%
    Defence63%37%
    Goals model66%34%
    Overall48%52%

    Trends

    Trend · Non League Premier - Southern Central

    Racing Club Warwick scored 1.9 per game in the last 8.

    Trend · Non League Premier - Southern Central

    Racing Club Warwick conceded 1.3 per game in the last 8.

    Trend · Non League Premier - Southern Central

    Failed to score in 1 of those 8.

    Trend · Non League Premier - Southern Central

    Kept a clean sheet in 2 of those 8.

    Racing Club Warwick vs Leiston: prediction & preview

    England · Non League Premier - Southern Central · Sat, 10 Oct 2026

    Racing Club Warwick meet Leiston in the England, Non League Premier - Southern Central on 10 October 2026 at 15:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 0–0.

    On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Leiston at 2.25. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 39.6% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

    The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.62, about 58.1% after the margin).

    Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

    Racing Club Warwick vs Leiston FAQs

    4 questions

    What time is the Racing Club Warwick vs Leiston match?

    Kickoff is 15:00 on 10 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

    What are the safest picks for Racing Club Warwick vs Leiston?

    Leiston is the safest-priced 1X2 pick at 2.25. The margin-adjusted share is about 39.6%.

    What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

    Over 2.5 is 1.62 and under 2.5 is 2.25.

    Do both teams score on this match?

    A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.