Get Premium

Racing Club Warwick vs Redditch United Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Racing Club Warwick

12th in table · 20 pts

WDWWW

Tue, 27 Oct 202620:45

1 : 2

Full time

Redditch United

13th in table · 18 pts

LWDDD

Pre-match win probability

37.5%Racing Club Warwick25%Draw37.5%Redditch United

Our prediction

1X · Racing Club Warwick

Racing Club Warwick vs Redditch United listed tip from the board.

Odds1.44
Confidence37.5%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Racing Club Warwick 37.5%
  • Draw 25%
  • Redditch United 37.5%

Season statistics

Non League Premier - Southern Central · 8 matches each · highlighted side is stronger

Racing Club WarwickRedditch United
Goals scored (avg)
1.82
Goals conceded (avg)Lower is better
11.4
Wins
54
Played
1513

Recent form

Last matches · newest first

Racing Club Warwick4W 2D 2L in last 8
  • 31 OctRushall Olympic0 – 1Racing Club WarwickW
  • 20 OctRacing Club Warwick5 – 1Halesowen TownW
  • 17 OctBishop's Stortford2 – 4Racing Club WarwickW
  • 10 OctRacing Club Warwick0 – 0LeistonD
  • 3 OctStourbridge0 – 1Racing Club WarwickW
  • 29 SeptRacing Club Warwick2 – 2Worcester CityD
  • 26 SeptRacing Club Warwick0 – 1Bromsgrove SportingL
  • 21 SeptRedditch United2 – 1Racing Club WarwickL
Redditch United4W 4D 1L in last 9
  • 31 OctRedditch United3 – 3Needham MarketD
  • 24 OctRedditch United2 – 2Gloucester CityD
  • 13 OctLeamington2 – 2Redditch UnitedD
  • 10 OctRedditch United3 – 1Bishop's StortfordW
  • 3 OctRedditch United0 – 2BerkhamstedL
  • 29 SeptPeterborough Sports2 – 2Redditch UnitedD
  • 26 SeptBedworth United0 – 1Redditch UnitedW
  • 21 SeptRedditch United2 – 1Racing Club WarwickW
  • 19 SeptRedditch United3 – 0Evesham UnitedW
H2H
Head to headRacing Club Warwick 0W · 0D · Redditch United 1W · 3 goals a game
  • 21 SeptRedditch United2 – 1Racing Club Warwick

Betting markets

Bookmaker prices with margin removed

Goal lineOverUnder
2.5 goals57.1% · 1.6542.9% · 2.2

Double chance

1X50%
X250%

Match result

Racing Club Warwick2.4
Draw3.6
Redditch United2.4

No BTTS prices stored.

1X

Chance50%
Odds1.44

X2

Chance50%
Odds1.44

Racing Club Warwick

Chance37.5%
Odds2.4

Draw

Chance25%
Odds3.6

Redditch United

Chance37.5%
Odds2.4

No half-time prices stored.

No corner prices stored.

Model comparison

Our pick: 1X at 1.44

Racing Club WarwickRedditch United
Recent form47%53%
Attack47%53%
Defence56%44%
Goals model47%53%
Head-to-head0%100%
Overall50%50%

Trends

Trend · Non League Premier - Southern Central

Racing Club Warwick scored 1.8 per game in the last 8.

Trend · Non League Premier - Southern Central

Racing Club Warwick conceded 1 per game in the last 8.

Trend · Non League Premier - Southern Central

Failed to score in 2 of those 8.

Trend · Non League Premier - Southern Central

Kept a clean sheet in 3 of those 8.

Racing Club Warwick vs Redditch United: prediction & preview

England · Non League Premier - Southern Central · Tue, 27 Oct 2026

Racing Club Warwick meet Redditch United in the England, Non League Premier - Southern Central on 27 October 2026 at 20:45 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 1–2.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Racing Club Warwick at 2.4. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 37.5% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.65, about 57.1% after the margin).

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Racing Club Warwick vs Redditch United FAQs

4 questions

What time is the Racing Club Warwick vs Redditch United match?

Kickoff is 20:45 on 27 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

What are the safest picks for Racing Club Warwick vs Redditch United?

Racing Club Warwick is the safest-priced 1X2 pick at 2.4. The margin-adjusted share is about 37.5%.

What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

Over 2.5 is 1.65 and under 2.5 is 2.2.

Do both teams score on this match?

A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.