Get Premium

Radnik Surdulica vs Radnicki NIS Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Serbia · Super LigaFri, 16 Oct 2026

Radnik Surdulica

LDDDW

Fri, 16 Oct 202616:00

3 : 0

Full time

Radnicki NIS

LLLWL

Pre-match win probability

42.5%Radnik Surdulica28.1%Draw29.4%Radnicki NIS

Our prediction

1X · Radnik Surdulica

Radnik Surdulica vs Radnicki NIS listed tip from the board.

Odds1.28
Confidence42.5%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Radnik Surdulica 42.5%
  • Draw 28.1%
  • Radnicki NIS 29.4%

Season statistics

Super Liga · highlighted side is stronger

Radnik SurdulicaRadnicki NIS

Recent form

Last matches · newest first

Radnik Surdulica0W 0D 0L in last 0
    Radnicki NIS0W 0D 0L in last 0
      H2H
      Head to headRadnik Surdulica 2W · 3D · Radnicki NIS 4W · 2.4 goals a game
      • 8 MarRadnik Surdulica2 – 2Radnicki NIS
      • 3 OctRadnicki NIS4 – 2Radnik Surdulica
      • 21 AprRadnicki NIS1 – 0Radnik Surdulica
      • 3 MarRadnicki NIS0 – 3Radnik Surdulica
      • 22 SeptRadnik Surdulica0 – 0Radnicki NIS
      • 27 AprRadnik Surdulica1 – 0Radnicki NIS
      • 18 FebRadnicki NIS0 – 0Radnik Surdulica
      • 21 AugRadnik Surdulica1 – 3Radnicki NIS
      • 28 NovRadnicki NIS3 – 0Radnik Surdulica

      Betting markets

      Bookmaker prices with margin removed

      Goal lineOverUnder
      0.5 goals22.2% · 1.062.9% · 8
      1.5 goals17.7% · 1.337.2% · 3.25
      2.5 goals11.3% · 2.0813.6% · 1.73
      3.5 goals6.3% · 3.7518.8% · 1.25

      Both teams to score

      Yes50%
      No50%

      Double chance

      1X55.1%
      X244.9%

      Match result

      Radnik Surdulica2.15
      Draw3.25
      Radnicki NIS3.1

      Both teams to score

      Yes50% · 1.83
      No50% · 1.83

      1X

      Chance55.1%
      Odds1.28

      X2

      Chance44.9%
      Odds1.57

      Radnik Surdulica

      Chance42.5%
      Odds2.15

      Draw

      Chance28.1%
      Odds3.25

      Radnicki NIS

      Chance29.4%
      Odds3.1

      No half-time prices stored.

      No corner prices stored.

      Model comparison

      Our pick: 1X at 1.28

      Radnik SurdulicaRadnicki NIS
      Recent form50%50%
      Attack50%50%
      Defence50%50%
      Goals model50%50%
      Head-to-head39%61%
      Overall59%41%

      Radnik Surdulica vs Radnicki NIS: prediction & preview

      Serbia · Super Liga · Fri, 16 Oct 2026

      Radnik Surdulica meet Radnicki NIS in the Serbia, Super Liga on 16 October 2026 at 16:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 3–0.

      On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Radnik Surdulica at 2.15. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 42.5% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

      The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Under 2.5 (1.73, about 54.6% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on Yes at 1.83.

      Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

      Radnik Surdulica vs Radnicki NIS FAQs

      4 questions

      What time is the Radnik Surdulica vs Radnicki NIS match?

      Kickoff is 16:00 on 16 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

      What are the safest picks for Radnik Surdulica vs Radnicki NIS?

      Radnik Surdulica is the safest-priced 1X2 pick at 2.15. The margin-adjusted share is about 42.5%.

      What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

      Over 2.5 is 2.08 and under 2.5 is 1.73.

      Do both teams score on this match?

      Both teams to score is priced at 1.83. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.