Get Premium

Real Ávila vs Numancia Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Real Ávila

15th in table · 7 pts

WLLLW

Sun, 11 Oct 202616:00

1 : 1

Full time

Numancia

6th in table · 13 pts

WDDLD

Pre-match win probability

32.4%Real Ávila29.7%Draw37.9%Numancia

Our prediction

2 · Real Ávila

Real Ávila vs Numancia listed tip from the board.

Odds2.35
Confidence37.9%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Real Ávila 32.4%
  • Draw 29.7%
  • Numancia 37.9%

Season statistics

Segunda División RFEF - Group 5 · 9 matches each · highlighted side is stronger

Real ÁvilaNumancia
Goals scored (avg)
11.3
Goals conceded (avg)Lower is better
1.40.8
Wins
23
Played
88

Recent form

Last matches · newest first

Real Ávila4W 0D 5L in last 9
  • 29 OctReal Ávila1 – 0Unionistas de SalamancaW
  • 24 OctAtlético Paso3 – 0Real ÁvilaL
  • 18 OctReal Valladolid II2 – 1Real ÁvilaL
  • 4 OctSS Reyes3 – 0Real ÁvilaL
  • 27 SeptReal Ávila1 – 0Getafe IIW
  • 20 SeptReal Ávila2 – 1Calvo SoteloW
  • 13 SeptNavalcarnero2 – 1Real ÁvilaL
  • 5 SeptA Madrid III2 – 1Real ÁvilaL
  • 12 AugAtlético Tordesillas0 – 2Real ÁvilaW
Numancia4W 4D 1L in last 9
  • 29 OctNumancia3 – 3OviedoD
  • 24 OctNumancia2 – 3NavalcarneroL
  • 18 OctNumancia0 – 0CF TalaveraD
  • 4 OctGetafe II0 – 0NumanciaD
  • 27 SeptNumancia1 – 0GuadalajaraW
  • 19 SeptSS Reyes0 – 0NumanciaD
  • 13 SeptNumancia2 – 0A Madrid IIIW
  • 6 SeptAtlético Paso0 – 2NumanciaW
  • 22 AugNumancia2 – 1ZaragozaW
H2H
Head to headReal Ávila 0W · 2D · Numancia 2W · 1.3 goals a game
  • 12 AprNumancia2 – 1Real Ávila
  • 9 NovReal Ávila0 – 0Numancia
  • 13 AprNumancia2 – 0Real Ávila
  • 30 NovReal Ávila0 – 0Numancia

Betting markets

Bookmaker prices with margin removed

Goal lineOverUnder
2.5 goals42.9% · 2.257.1% · 1.65

Double chance

1X47.6%
X252.4%

Match result

Real Ávila2.75
Draw3
Numancia2.35

No BTTS prices stored.

1X

Chance47.6%
Odds1.5

X2

Chance52.4%
Odds1.36

Real Ávila

Chance32.4%
Odds2.75

Draw

Chance29.7%
Odds3

Numancia

Chance37.9%
Odds2.35

No half-time prices stored.

No corner prices stored.

Model comparison

Our pick: 2 at 2.35

Real ÁvilaNumancia
Recent form43%57%
Attack43%57%
Defence42%58%
Goals model43%57%
Head-to-head25%75%
Overall46%54%

Trends

Trend · Segunda División RFEF - Group 5

Real Ávila scored 1 per game in the last 9.

Trend · Segunda División RFEF - Group 5

Real Ávila conceded 1.4 per game in the last 9.

Trend · Segunda División RFEF - Group 5

Failed to score in 2 of those 9.

Trend · Segunda División RFEF - Group 5

Kept a clean sheet in 3 of those 9.

Real Ávila vs Numancia: prediction & preview

Spain · Segunda División RFEF - Group 5 · Sun, 11 Oct 2026

Real Ávila meet Numancia in the Spain, Segunda División RFEF - Group 5 on 11 October 2026 at 16:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 1–1.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Numancia at 2.35. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 37.9% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Under 2.5 (1.65, about 57.1% after the margin).

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Real Ávila vs Numancia FAQs

4 questions

What time is the Real Ávila vs Numancia match?

Kickoff is 16:00 on 11 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

What are the safest picks for Real Ávila vs Numancia?

Numancia is the safest-priced 1X2 pick at 2.35. The margin-adjusted share is about 37.9%.

What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

Over 2.5 is 2.2 and under 2.5 is 1.65.

Do both teams score on this match?

A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.