Get Premium

Real Cundinamarca vs Real Santander Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Colombia · Primera BFri, 9 Oct 2026

Real Cundinamarca

WWWWL

Fri, 9 Oct 202621:00

0 : 1

Full time

Real Santander

LDDLD

Pre-match win probability

60.6%Real Cundinamarca22.6%Draw16.8%Real Santander

Our prediction

1 · Real Cundinamarca

Real Cundinamarca vs Real Santander listed tip from the board.

Odds1.53
Confidence60.6%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Real Cundinamarca 60.6%
  • Draw 22.6%
  • Real Santander 16.8%

Season statistics

Primera B · highlighted side is stronger

Real CundinamarcaReal Santander

Recent form

Last matches · newest first

Real Cundinamarca0W 0D 0L in last 0
    Real Santander0W 0D 0L in last 0
      H2H
      Head to headNo previous meetings found between these sides.

      Betting markets

      Bookmaker prices with margin removed

      Goal lineOverUnder
      2.5 goals54.6% · 1.7345.4% · 2.08

      Double chance

      1X70.4%
      X229.6%

      Match result

      Real Cundinamarca1.53
      Draw4.1
      Real Santander5.5

      No BTTS prices stored.

      1X

      Chance70.4%
      Odds1.1

      X2

      Chance29.6%
      Odds2.62

      Real Cundinamarca

      Chance60.6%
      Odds1.53

      Draw

      Chance22.6%
      Odds4.1

      Real Santander

      Chance16.8%
      Odds5.5

      No half-time prices stored.

      No corner prices stored.

      Model comparison

      Our pick: 1 at 1.53

      Real CundinamarcaReal Santander
      Recent form50%50%
      Attack50%50%
      Defence50%50%
      Goals model50%50%
      Overall78%22%

      Real Cundinamarca vs Real Santander: prediction & preview

      Colombia · Primera B · Fri, 9 Oct 2026

      Real Cundinamarca meet Real Santander in the Colombia, Primera B on 9 October 2026 at 21:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 0–1.

      On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Real Cundinamarca at 1.53. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 60.6% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

      The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.73, about 54.6% after the margin).

      Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

      Real Cundinamarca vs Real Santander FAQs

      4 questions

      What time is the Real Cundinamarca vs Real Santander match?

      Kickoff is 21:00 on 9 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

      What are the safest picks for Real Cundinamarca vs Real Santander?

      Real Cundinamarca is the safest-priced 1X2 pick at 1.53. The margin-adjusted share is about 60.6%.

      What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

      Over 2.5 is 1.73 and under 2.5 is 2.08.

      Do both teams score on this match?

      A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.