Get Premium

Real Salt Lake vs FC Juarez Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

World · Leagues CupWed, 12 Aug 2026

Real Salt Lake

WDDLL

Wed, 12 Aug 202602:30

3 : 0

Full time

FC Juarez

WWLLL

Pre-match win probability

58.6%Real Salt Lake21.7%Draw19.7%FC Juarez

Our prediction

X · Real Salt Lake

Real Salt Lake vs FC Juarez listed tip from the board.

Odds4.33
Confidence58.6%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Real Salt Lake 58.6%
  • Draw 21.7%
  • FC Juarez 19.7%

Season statistics

Leagues Cup · highlighted side is stronger

Real Salt LakeFC Juarez

Recent form

Last matches · newest first

Real Salt Lake0W 0D 0L in last 0
    FC Juarez0W 0D 0L in last 0
      H2H
      Head to headNo previous meetings found between these sides.

      Betting markets

      Bookmaker prices with margin removed

      Goal lineOverUnder
      0.5 goals23.2% · 1.021.2% · 19
      1.5 goals20.7% · 1.144.3% · 5.5
      2.5 goals15.8% · 1.59.5% · 2.5
      3.5 goals10.7% · 2.214.6% · 1.62

      Both teams to score

      Yes58.9%
      No41.1%

      Double chance

      1X66.1%
      X233.9%

      Match result

      Real Salt Lake1.6
      Draw4.33
      FC Juarez4.75

      Both teams to score

      Yes58.9% · 1.57
      No41.1% · 2.25

      1X

      Chance66.1%
      Odds1.18

      X2

      Chance33.9%
      Odds2.3

      Real Salt Lake

      Chance58.6%
      Odds1.6

      Draw

      Chance21.7%
      Odds4.33

      FC Juarez

      Chance19.7%
      Odds4.75

      No half-time prices stored.

      No corner prices stored.

      Model comparison

      Our pick: X at 4.33

      Real Salt LakeFC Juarez
      Recent form50%50%
      Attack50%50%
      Defence50%50%
      Goals model50%50%
      Overall75%25%

      Real Salt Lake vs FC Juarez: prediction & preview

      World · Leagues Cup · Wed, 12 Aug 2026

      Real Salt Lake meet FC Juarez in the World, Leagues Cup on 12 August 2026 at 02:30 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 3–0.

      On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Real Salt Lake at 1.6. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 58.6% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

      The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.5, about 62.5% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on Yes at 1.57.

      Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

      Real Salt Lake vs FC Juarez FAQs

      4 questions

      What time is the Real Salt Lake vs FC Juarez match?

      Kickoff is 02:30 on 12 August 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

      What are the safest picks for Real Salt Lake vs FC Juarez?

      Real Salt Lake is the safest-priced 1X2 pick at 1.6. The margin-adjusted share is about 58.6%.

      What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

      Over 2.5 is 1.5 and under 2.5 is 2.5.

      Do both teams score on this match?

      Both teams to score is priced at 1.57. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.