Get Premium

Recreativo Huelva vs Las Palmas II Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Recreativo Huelva

1st in table · 20 pts

WWLWL

Sun, 4 Oct 202611:00

4 : 0

Full time

Las Palmas II

18th in table · 5 pts

DWLL

Pre-match win probability

57.7%Recreativo Huelva25.9%Draw16.5%Las Palmas II

Our prediction

1X · Recreativo Huelva

Recreativo Huelva vs Las Palmas II listed tip from the board.

Odds1.1
Confidence57.7%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Recreativo Huelva 57.7%
  • Draw 25.9%
  • Las Palmas II 16.5%

Season statistics

Segunda División RFEF - Group 4 · highlighted side is stronger

Recreativo HuelvaLas Palmas II
Wins
61
Played
99

Recent form

Last matches · newest first

Recreativo Huelva0W 0D 0L in last 0
    Las Palmas II0W 0D 0L in last 0
      H2H
      Head to headNo previous meetings found between these sides.

      Betting markets

      Bookmaker prices with margin removed

      Goal lineOverUnder
      2.5 goals44.7% · 2.155.3% · 1.7

      Double chance

      1X66.2%
      X233.8%

      Match result

      Recreativo Huelva1.57
      Draw3.5
      Las Palmas II5.5

      No BTTS prices stored.

      1X

      Chance66.2%
      Odds1.1

      X2

      Chance33.8%
      Odds2.15

      Recreativo Huelva

      Chance57.7%
      Odds1.57

      Draw

      Chance25.9%
      Odds3.5

      Las Palmas II

      Chance16.5%
      Odds5.5

      No half-time prices stored.

      No corner prices stored.

      Model comparison

      Our pick: 1X at 1.1

      Recreativo HuelvaLas Palmas II
      Recent form50%50%
      Attack50%50%
      Defence50%50%
      Goals model50%50%
      Overall78%22%

      Recreativo Huelva vs Las Palmas II: prediction & preview

      Spain · Segunda División RFEF - Group 4 · Sun, 4 Oct 2026

      Recreativo Huelva meet Las Palmas II in the Spain, Segunda División RFEF - Group 4 on 4 October 2026 at 11:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 4–0.

      On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Recreativo Huelva at 1.57. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 57.7% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

      The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Under 2.5 (1.7, about 55.3% after the margin).

      Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

      Recreativo Huelva vs Las Palmas II FAQs

      4 questions

      What time is the Recreativo Huelva vs Las Palmas II match?

      Kickoff is 11:00 on 4 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

      What are the safest picks for Recreativo Huelva vs Las Palmas II?

      Recreativo Huelva is the safest-priced 1X2 pick at 1.57. The margin-adjusted share is about 57.7%.

      What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

      Over 2.5 is 2.1 and under 2.5 is 1.7.

      Do both teams score on this match?

      A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.