Get Premium

Rockdale City Suns vs UNSW Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Rockdale City Suns

6th in table · 43 pts

LDLLL

Sun, 30 Aug 202606:00

2 : 0

Full time

UNSW

14th in table · 32 pts

LLLDL

Pre-match win probability

55.2%Rockdale City Suns22.9%Draw21.8%UNSW

Our prediction

X · Rockdale City Suns

Rockdale City Suns vs UNSW listed tip from the board.

Odds3.9
Confidence55.2%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Rockdale City Suns 55.2%
  • Draw 22.9%
  • UNSW 21.8%

Season statistics

New South Wales NPL · 9 matches each · highlighted side is stronger

Rockdale City SunsUNSW
Goals scored (avg)
1.41.3
Goals conceded (avg)Lower is better
1.31.9
Wins
139
Played
3030

Recent form

Last matches · newest first

Rockdale City Suns2W 2D 5L in last 9
  • 21 AugSydney FC U232 – 1Rockdale City SunsL
  • 16 AugRockdale City Suns1 – 2Wollongong WolvesL
  • 8 AugSt George City FA1 – 0Rockdale City SunsL
  • 2 AugRockdale City Suns1 – 1Manly UnitedD
  • 26 JulRockdale City Suns1 – 3Sutherland SharksL
  • 18 JulSt. George Saints1 – 6Rockdale City SunsW
  • 12 JulSydney United1 – 0Rockdale City SunsL
  • 5 JulRockdale City Suns1 – 1NWS SpiritD
  • 28 JunAPIA Leichhardt Tigers0 – 2Rockdale City SunsW
UNSW3W 1D 5L in last 9
  • 22 AugUNSW0 – 2Manly UnitedL
  • 16 AugBlacktown City0 – 0UNSWD
  • 8 AugUNSW1 – 3Sydney OlympicL
  • 1 AugWestern Sydney Wanderers U232 – 1UNSWL
  • 25 JulAPIA Leichhardt Tigers4 – 1UNSWL
  • 18 JulUNSW3 – 1NWS SpiritW
  • 11 JulSt George City FA0 – 2UNSWW
  • 4 JulUNSW3 – 2Sydney FC U23W
  • 27 JunUNSW1 – 3Sutherland SharksL
H2H
Head to headRockdale City Suns 0W · 0D · UNSW 1W · 2 goals a game
  • 16 MayUNSW2 – 0Rockdale City Suns

Betting markets

Bookmaker prices with margin removed

Goal lineOverUnder
0.5 goals22.8% · 1.022.1% · 11
1.5 goals20.8% · 1.124.2% · 5.5
2.5 goals16.2% · 1.448.9% · 2.62
3.5 goals11.1% · 2.113.9% · 1.67

Both teams to score

Yes62.5%
No37.5%

Double chance

1X64.2%
X235.8%

Match result

Rockdale City Suns1.62
Draw3.9
UNSW4.1

Both teams to score

Yes62.5% · 1.5
No37.5% · 2.5

1X

Chance64.2%
Odds1.17

X2

Chance35.8%
Odds2.1

Rockdale City Suns

Chance55.2%
Odds1.62

Draw

Chance22.9%
Odds3.9

UNSW

Chance21.8%
Odds4.1

No half-time prices stored.

No corner prices stored.

Model comparison

Our pick: X at 3.9

Rockdale City SunsUNSW
Recent form44%56%
Attack52%48%
Defence61%39%
Goals model52%48%
Head-to-head0%100%
Overall72%28%

Trends

Trend · New South Wales NPL

Rockdale City Suns scored 1.4 per game in the last 9.

Trend · New South Wales NPL

Rockdale City Suns conceded 1.3 per game in the last 9.

Trend · New South Wales NPL

Failed to score in 2 of those 9.

Trend · New South Wales NPL

Kept a clean sheet in 1 of those 9.

Rockdale City Suns vs UNSW: prediction & preview

Australia · New South Wales NPL · Sun, 30 Aug 2026

Rockdale City Suns meet UNSW in the Australia, New South Wales NPL on 30 August 2026 at 06:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 2–0.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Rockdale City Suns at 1.62. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 55.2% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.44, about 64.5% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on Yes at 1.5.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Rockdale City Suns vs UNSW FAQs

4 questions

What time is the Rockdale City Suns vs UNSW match?

Kickoff is 06:00 on 30 August 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

What are the safest picks for Rockdale City Suns vs UNSW?

Rockdale City Suns is the safest-priced 1X2 pick at 1.62. The margin-adjusted share is about 55.2%.

What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

Over 2.5 is 1.44 and under 2.5 is 2.62.

Do both teams score on this match?

Both teams to score is priced at 1.5. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.

Rockdale City Suns vs UNSW prediction, H2H and stats