Get Premium

Sacramento Republic vs FC Tulsa Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Sacramento Republic

2nd in table · 51 pts

WDDWW

Mon, 2 Nov 202603:00

vs

Not started

FC Tulsa

7th in table · 43 pts

WDDLL

Pre-match win probability

57.1%Sacramento Republic24.9%Draw17.9%FC Tulsa

Our prediction

Sacramento Republic

Sacramento Republic is the shortest 1X2 price in the stored market.

Odds1.57
Confidence57.1%
ResultPending
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Sacramento Republic 57.1%
  • Draw 24.9%
  • FC Tulsa 17.9%

Season statistics

USL Championship · 10 matches each · highlighted side is stronger

Sacramento RepublicFC Tulsa
Goals scored (avg)
1.50.9
Goals conceded (avg)Lower is better
11.2
Wins
1311
Played
3030

Recent form

Last matches · newest first

Sacramento Republic5W 5D 0L in last 10
  • 25 OctSacramento Republic3 – 2Oakland RootsW
  • 18 OctEl Paso Locomotive0 – 1Sacramento RepublicW
  • 11 OctSacramento Republic1 – 1Colorado SpringsD
  • 4 OctFC Tulsa1 – 1Sacramento RepublicD
  • 1 OctSacramento Republic3 – 2Las Vegas LightsW
  • 27 SeptNew Mexico United2 – 3Sacramento RepublicW
  • 21 SeptSacramento Republic0 – 0San AntonioD
  • 13 SeptSacramento Republic1 – 0Detroit CityW
  • 6 SeptOrange County SC1 – 1Sacramento RepublicD
  • 30 AugMonterey Bay1 – 1Sacramento RepublicD
FC Tulsa2W 5D 3L in last 10
  • 25 OctColorado Springs2 – 0FC TulsaL
  • 18 OctFC Tulsa2 – 4Oakland RootsL
  • 10 OctLexington0 – 0FC TulsaD
  • 4 OctFC Tulsa1 – 1Sacramento RepublicD
  • 1 OctFC Tulsa1 – 0New Mexico UnitedW
  • 26 SeptEl Paso Locomotive1 – 1FC TulsaD
  • 20 SeptBrooklyn2 – 2FC TulsaD
  • 13 SeptPhoenix Rising2 – 1FC TulsaL
  • 6 SeptSan Antonio0 – 0FC TulsaD
  • 30 AugFC Tulsa1 – 0Rhode IslandW
H2H
Head to headSacramento Republic 2W · 5D · FC Tulsa 3W · 1.6 goals a game
  • 4 OctFC Tulsa1 – 1Sacramento Republic
  • 6 AugFC Tulsa1 – 0Sacramento Republic
  • 8 MarSacramento Republic2 – 0FC Tulsa
  • 8 JunSacramento Republic0 – 1FC Tulsa
  • 29 MarFC Tulsa1 – 0Sacramento Republic
  • 23 JunFC Tulsa0 – 0Sacramento Republic
  • 14 AprSacramento Republic1 – 1FC Tulsa
  • 29 AprFC Tulsa1 – 1Sacramento Republic
  • 27 MarSacramento Republic2 – 1Tulsa Roughnecks
  • 8 MarSacramento Republic1 – 1Tulsa Roughnecks

Betting markets

Bookmaker prices with margin removed

Goal lineOverUnder
0.5 goals22.1% · 1.062.9% · 8
1.5 goals17.2% · 1.367.8% · 3
2.5 goals11.2% · 2.113.8% · 1.7
3.5 goals6.2% · 3.7518.7% · 1.25

Both teams to score

Yes45.3%
No54.7%

Double chance

1X41.3%
1237.7%
X220.9%

Match result

Sacramento Republic1.57
Draw3.6
FC Tulsa5

Both teams to score

Yes45.3% · 2.05
No54.7% · 1.7

1X

Chance41.3%
Odds1.14

12

Chance37.7%
Odds1.25

X2

Chance20.9%
Odds2.25

Sacramento Republic

Chance57.1%
Odds1.57

Draw

Chance24.9%
Odds3.6

FC Tulsa

Chance17.9%
Odds5

First half result

Sacramento Republic44% · 2.05
Draw41% · 2.2
FC Tulsa15% · 6

Half goals

1st over 0.5100% · 1.36

No corner prices stored.

Model comparison

Our pick: Sacramento Republic at 1.57

Sacramento RepublicFC Tulsa
Recent form65%35%
Attack63%37%
Defence53%47%
Goals model63%37%
Head-to-head45%55%
Overall76%24%

Trends

Trend · USL Championship

Sacramento Republic scored 1.5 per game in the last 10.

Trend · USL Championship

Sacramento Republic conceded 1 per game in the last 10.

Trend · USL Championship

Failed to score in 1 of those 10.

Trend · USL Championship

Kept a clean sheet in 3 of those 10.

Sacramento Republic vs FC Tulsa: prediction & preview

USA · USL Championship · Mon, 2 Nov 2026

Sacramento Republic meet FC Tulsa in the USA, USL Championship on 2 November 2026 at 03:00 (Africa/Lagos). The numbers below are pre-match prices and team rates. They describe the match. They do not promise a result.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Sacramento Republic at 1.57. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 57.1% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Under 2.5 (1.7, about 55.3% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on No at 1.7.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Sacramento Republic vs FC Tulsa FAQs

4 questions

What time is the Sacramento Republic vs FC Tulsa match?

Kickoff is 03:00 on 2 November 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

What are the safest picks for Sacramento Republic vs FC Tulsa?

Sacramento Republic is the safest-priced 1X2 pick at 1.57. The margin-adjusted share is about 57.1%.

What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

Over 2.5 is 2.1 and under 2.5 is 1.7.

Do both teams score on this match?

Both teams to score is priced at 2.05. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.