Get Premium

Santiago Wanderers vs Union La Calera Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Chile · Copa ChileWed, 5 Aug 2026

Santiago Wanderers

LLLWW

Wed, 5 Aug 202623:00

0 : 4

Live

Union La Calera

DDDWL

Pre-match win probability

23.5%Santiago Wanderers29.5%Draw47%Union La Calera

Our prediction

X2 · Santiago Wanderers

Santiago Wanderers vs Union La Calera listed tip from the board.

Odds1.25
Confidence47%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Santiago Wanderers 23.5%
  • Draw 29.5%
  • Union La Calera 47%

Season statistics

Copa Chile · 10 matches each · highlighted side is stronger

Santiago WanderersUnion La Calera
Goals scored (avg)
1.30.8
Goals conceded (avg)Lower is better
1.20.9

Recent form

Last matches · newest first

Santiago Wanderers5W 1D 4L in last 10
  • 24 OctUnion Espanola1 – 2Santiago WanderersW
  • 16 OctSantiago Wanderers4 – 1Rangers de TalcaW
  • 10 OctSantiago Wanderers1 – 2Curico UnidoL
  • 3 OctRecoleta2 – 1Santiago WanderersL
  • 26 SeptCobreloa1 – 0Santiago WanderersL
  • 9 SeptDeportes Temuco3 – 0Santiago WanderersL
  • 4 SeptSantiago Wanderers1 – 0Deportes IquiqueW
  • 29 AugSantiago Wanderers2 – 1MagallanesW
  • 25 AugSan Luis0 – 1Santiago WanderersW
  • 16 AugSantiago Wanderers1 – 1D. Puerto MonttD
Union La Calera2W 4D 4L in last 10
  • 30 OctCoquimbo Unido1 – 0Union La CaleraL
  • 25 OctUnion La Calera3 – 1U. CatolicaW
  • 11 OctConcepción1 – 1Union La CaleraD
  • 27 SeptU. Catolica0 – 0Union La CaleraD
  • 24 SeptUnion La Calera1 – 1U. CatolicaD
  • 15 SeptUnion La Calera1 – 0Deportes LimacheW
  • 6 SeptO'Higgins2 – 1Union La CaleraL
  • 31 AugUnion La Calera0 – 1D. La SerenaL
  • 22 AugA. Italiano0 – 0Union La CaleraD
  • 16 AugNublense2 – 1Union La CaleraL
H2H
Head to headSantiago Wanderers 1W · 0D · Union La Calera 4W · 2.8 goals a game
  • 28 JunUnion La Calera4 – 0Santiago Wanderers
  • 8 SeptUnion La Calera0 – 1Santiago Wanderers
  • 11 AprSantiago Wanderers1 – 2Union La Calera
  • 2 JanUnion La Calera3 – 0Santiago Wanderers
  • 15 OctSantiago Wanderers0 – 3Union La Calera

Betting markets

Bookmaker prices with margin removed

Goal lineOverUnder
2.5 goals52.6% · 1.847.4% · 2

Double chance

1X41%
X259%

Match result

Santiago Wanderers3.9
Draw3.1
Union La Calera1.95

No BTTS prices stored.

1X

Chance41%
Odds1.8

X2

Chance59%
Odds1.25

Santiago Wanderers

Chance23.5%
Odds3.9

Draw

Chance29.5%
Odds3.1

Union La Calera

Chance47%
Odds1.95

No half-time prices stored.

No corner prices stored.

Model comparison

Our pick: X2 at 1.25

Santiago WanderersUnion La Calera
Recent form62%38%
Attack62%38%
Defence46%54%
Goals model62%38%
Head-to-head20%80%
Overall33%67%

Trends

Trend · Copa Chile

Santiago Wanderers scored 1.3 per game in the last 10.

Trend · Copa Chile

Santiago Wanderers conceded 1.2 per game in the last 10.

Trend · Copa Chile

Failed to score in 2 of those 10.

Trend · Copa Chile

Kept a clean sheet in 2 of those 10.

Santiago Wanderers vs Union La Calera: prediction & preview

Chile · Copa Chile · Wed, 5 Aug 2026

Santiago Wanderers meet Union La Calera in the Chile, Copa Chile on 5 August 2026 at 23:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 0–4.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Union La Calera at 1.95. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 47% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.8, about 52.6% after the margin).

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Santiago Wanderers vs Union La Calera FAQs

4 questions

What time is the Santiago Wanderers vs Union La Calera match?

Kickoff is 23:00 on 5 August 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

What are the safest picks for Santiago Wanderers vs Union La Calera?

Union La Calera is the safest-priced 1X2 pick at 1.95. The margin-adjusted share is about 47%.

What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

Over 2.5 is 1.8 and under 2.5 is 2.

Do both teams score on this match?

A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.