Get Premium

Sarasota Paradise vs Spokane Velocity Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

USA · USL League OneSun, 6 Sept 2026

Sarasota Paradise

11th in table · 40 pts

LWWLD

Sun, 6 Sept 202600:30

1 : 1

Full time

Spokane Velocity

5th in table · 54 pts

LWDLL

Pre-match win probability

35.1%Sarasota Paradise27.6%Draw37.3%Spokane Velocity

Our prediction

Spokane Velocity

Spokane Velocity is the shortest 1X2 price in the stored market.

Odds2.4
Confidence37.3%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Sarasota Paradise 35.1%
  • Draw 27.6%
  • Spokane Velocity 37.3%

Season statistics

USL League One · 9 matches each · highlighted side is stronger

Sarasota ParadiseSpokane Velocity
Goals scored (avg)
2.81.7
Goals conceded (avg)Lower is better
1.61.5
Wins
1116
Played
3232

Recent form

Last matches · newest first

Sarasota Paradise5W 2D 2L in last 9
  • 25 OctSarasota Paradise2 – 2Westchester SCD
  • 21 OctSarasota Paradise2 – 3NaplesL
  • 18 OctFort Wayne1 – 3Sarasota ParadiseW
  • 11 OctSarasota Paradise3 – 2Richmond KickersW
  • 4 OctSarasota Paradise2 – 3Charlotte IndependenceL
  • 26 SeptPortland Hearts of Pine1 – 4Sarasota ParadiseW
  • 20 SeptSarasota Paradise6 – 0Greenville TriumphW
  • 12 SeptForward Madison1 – 1Sarasota ParadiseD
  • 3 SeptNY Cosmos1 – 2Sarasota ParadiseW
Spokane Velocity4W 3D 3L in last 10
  • 31 OctForward Madison2 – 1Spokane VelocityL
  • 25 OctNaples1 – 0Spokane VelocityL
  • 22 OctNY Cosmos3 – 3Spokane VelocityD
  • 18 OctSpokane Velocity1 – 0Chattanooga Red WolvesW
  • 15 OctGreenville Triumph4 – 3Spokane VelocityL
  • 11 OctOne Knoxville0 – 2Spokane VelocityW
  • 4 OctSpokane Velocity3 – 3Portland Hearts of PineD
  • 1 OctChattanooga Red Wolves0 – 1Spokane VelocityW
  • 26 SeptForward Madison0 – 1Spokane VelocityW
  • 21 SeptSpokane Velocity2 – 2BoiseD
H2H
Head to headSarasota Paradise 0W · 0D · Spokane Velocity 1W · 1 goals a game
  • 25 MaySpokane Velocity1 – 0Sarasota Paradise

Betting markets

Bookmaker prices with margin removed

Goal lineOverUnder
2.5 goals40.1% · 2.3559.9% · 1.57

Double chance

1X50%
X250%

Match result

Sarasota Paradise2.55
Draw3.25
Spokane Velocity2.4

No BTTS prices stored.

1X

Chance50%
Odds1.44

X2

Chance50%
Odds1.44

Sarasota Paradise

Chance35.1%
Odds2.55

Draw

Chance27.6%
Odds3.25

Spokane Velocity

Chance37.3%
Odds2.4

No half-time prices stored.

No corner prices stored.

Model comparison

Our pick: Spokane Velocity at 2.4

Sarasota ParadiseSpokane Velocity
Recent form53%47%
Attack62%38%
Defence48%52%
Goals model62%38%
Head-to-head0%100%
Overall48%52%

Trends

Trend · USL League One

Sarasota Paradise scored 2.8 per game in the last 9.

Trend · USL League One

Sarasota Paradise conceded 1.6 per game in the last 9.

Trend · USL League One

Kept a clean sheet in 1 of those 9.

Trend · USL League One

Over 2.5 goals in 8 of those 9.

Sarasota Paradise vs Spokane Velocity: prediction & preview

USA · USL League One · Sun, 6 Sept 2026

Sarasota Paradise meet Spokane Velocity in the USA, USL League One on 6 September 2026 at 00:30 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 1–1.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Spokane Velocity at 2.4. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 37.3% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Under 2.5 (1.57, about 59.9% after the margin).

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Sarasota Paradise vs Spokane Velocity FAQs

4 questions

What time is the Sarasota Paradise vs Spokane Velocity match?

Kickoff is 00:30 on 6 September 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

What are the safest picks for Sarasota Paradise vs Spokane Velocity?

Spokane Velocity is the safest-priced 1X2 pick at 2.4. The margin-adjusted share is about 37.3%.

What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

Over 2.5 is 2.35 and under 2.5 is 1.57.

Do both teams score on this match?

A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.