Get Premium

Sevilla Atletico vs Marbella Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Sevilla Atletico

7th in table · 13 pts

DLDWD

Sun, 13 Sept 202611:00

3 : 0

Full time

Marbella

15th in table · 7 pts

LLDLD

Pre-match win probability

35.9%Sevilla Atletico30.9%Draw33.2%Marbella

Our prediction

X2 · Sevilla Atletico

Sevilla Atletico vs Marbella listed tip from the board.

Odds1.44
Confidence35.9%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Sevilla Atletico 35.9%
  • Draw 30.9%
  • Marbella 33.2%

Season statistics

Segunda División RFEF - Group 4 · 9 matches each · highlighted side is stronger

Sevilla AtleticoMarbella
Goals scored (avg)
1.41
Goals conceded (avg)Lower is better
1.60.9
Wins
31
Played
99

Recent form

Last matches · newest first

Sevilla Atletico2W 5D 2L in last 9
  • 1 NovSevilla Atletico1 – 1Puente GenilD
  • 25 OctSevilla Atletico2 – 0Tenerife IIW
  • 18 OctAntoniano3 – 3Sevilla AtleticoD
  • 11 OctMijas Las Lagunas3 – 1Sevilla AtleticoL
  • 4 OctSevilla Atletico2 – 2BadajozD
  • 27 SeptAtlético Central2 – 0Sevilla AtleticoL
  • 20 SeptSevilla Atletico2 – 2SanluqueñoD
  • 6 SeptTamaraceite0 – 1Sevilla AtleticoW
  • 23 MaySevilla Atletico1 – 1AlcorconD
Marbella2W 4D 3L in last 9
  • 1 NovMarbella0 – 0Mijas Las LagunasD
  • 25 OctXerez1 – 0MarbellaL
  • 18 OctMarbella0 – 0EsteponaD
  • 11 OctBadajoz1 – 0MarbellaL
  • 4 OctMarbella0 – 2Real Betis IIL
  • 27 SeptPuente Genil0 – 0MarbellaD
  • 20 SeptMarbella4 – 1Atlético CentralW
  • 6 SeptMarbella2 – 2SanluqueñoD
  • 22 MayMarbella3 – 1TeruelW
H2H
Head to headSevilla Atletico 2W · 1D · Marbella 5W · 2.1 goals a game
  • 22 MarMarbella3 – 0Sevilla Atletico
  • 29 NovSevilla Atletico1 – 0Marbella
  • 29 MarSevilla Atletico0 – 1Marbella
  • 12 OctMarbella4 – 1Sevilla Atletico
  • 14 AprMarbella2 – 0Sevilla Atletico
  • 3 DecSevilla Atletico2 – 0Marbella
  • 18 AugSevilla Atletico0 – 0Marbella
  • 1 DecMarbella2 – 1Sevilla Atletico

Betting markets

Bookmaker prices with margin removed

Goal lineOverUnder
2.5 goals41.9% · 2.2558.1% · 1.62

Double chance

1X51.4%
X248.6%

Match result

Sevilla Atletico2.5
Draw2.9
Marbella2.7

No BTTS prices stored.

1X

Chance51.4%
Odds1.36

X2

Chance48.6%
Odds1.44

Sevilla Atletico

Chance35.9%
Odds2.5

Draw

Chance30.9%
Odds2.9

Marbella

Chance33.2%
Odds2.7

No half-time prices stored.

No corner prices stored.

Model comparison

Our pick: X2 at 1.44

Sevilla AtleticoMarbella
Recent form52%48%
Attack58%42%
Defence40%60%
Goals model58%42%
Head-to-head31%69%
Overall52%48%

Trends

Trend · Segunda División RFEF - Group 4

Sevilla Atletico scored 1.4 per game in the last 9.

Trend · Segunda División RFEF - Group 4

Sevilla Atletico conceded 1.6 per game in the last 9.

Trend · Segunda División RFEF - Group 4

Failed to score in 1 of those 9.

Trend · Segunda División RFEF - Group 4

Kept a clean sheet in 2 of those 9.

Sevilla Atletico vs Marbella: prediction & preview

Spain · Segunda División RFEF - Group 4 · Sun, 13 Sept 2026

Sevilla Atletico meet Marbella in the Spain, Segunda División RFEF - Group 4 on 13 September 2026 at 11:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 3–0.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Sevilla Atletico at 2.5. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 35.9% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Under 2.5 (1.62, about 58.1% after the margin).

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Sevilla Atletico vs Marbella FAQs

4 questions

What time is the Sevilla Atletico vs Marbella match?

Kickoff is 11:00 on 13 September 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

What are the safest picks for Sevilla Atletico vs Marbella?

Sevilla Atletico is the safest-priced 1X2 pick at 2.5. The margin-adjusted share is about 35.9%.

What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

Over 2.5 is 2.25 and under 2.5 is 1.62.

Do both teams score on this match?

A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.